2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃÂs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS BACON (1909-1992, Irlanda)Figure Writing Reflected in a Mirror, 1977Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 69 cmEdicion 167/180See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1888 - 1934)Angla tuulikud. 1975. Akvarell. Paber. Vm 49.5 x 69.8 cm. Angla viis tuulikut ei ole korraga pildile mahtunud. Nelja tuulikut on ta kujutanud ka 1960. ja 1976.aasta õlimaalidel. 1958. ja 1960. aaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHE CHUANG (1934)CHE CHUANG (1934) Astronomer signed and dated Chuang Che 1967 (on reverse) Oil and Rice Paper Collage 48.5 x 34.75 in.(121 x 88 cm.) Painted in 1967 Provenance GARY SNYDER FINE ART 601 WEST 29TH STREESee Sold Price
Sold2023Nam Kwan (Korea, 1911-1990) and Se Ok Suh (Seok Suh) (Korea, 1929-): Two compositionsDim.: 73 x 70 cm (Nam Kwan, the frame) Dim.: 69,5 x 66,5 cm (the work) Dim.: 57 x 48 cm (Se Ok Suh, the frame) Dim.: 45 x 36 cm (the work)See Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima, Grass-Seated chairs, set of sixGeorge Nakashima Grass-Seated chairs, set of six USA, 1957American black walnut, woven sea-grass22.5 w x 19 d x 27.25 h in (57 x 48 x 69 cm) Sold with a photocopy of the original order card and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERA ROCKLINE (RUSSIAN 1896-1934)VERA ROCKLINE (RUSSIAN 1896-1934) Femme au beret noir, oil on canvas55.5 x 38 cm (21 7/8 x 15 in.)framed dimensions: 69 x 51 cm (27 1/8 x 20 1/8 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCEGalerie Makassar-FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaljo Põllu (1934 – 2010)Jumalate hukk. Sarjast “Taevas ja maa”. 1989. Värviline metsotinto. Paber. Lm 56.1 x 69.6. Plm 47.5 x 61 cm. Nii nimetas Richard Wagner oma saksa keskaegsest kangelaseeposest “NSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWrightJohn Vugrin, Custom outdoor dining set from the Kellogg Doolittle Residence, Joshua Tree$3,800(2 bids)
317 Lots AwayPropstoreSTAR TREK: DEEP SPACE NINE (1993-1999) - Video Store Standees, VHS Case Mock-ups, Design Elements an£800