Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Mancini - Untitled (River to Mountains)Lot 46 Antonio Mancini Italian (1852-1930) Untitled (River to Mountains) oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 30 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Hadassah Leob, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MANCINI (ITALIAN 1852-1930), INK ON PAPER,ANTONIO MANCINI (ITALIAN 1852-1930), INK ON PAPER, YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Mancini 19th c. Italian Master, YaleAntonio Mancini 19th c. Italian Master, Yale, Ulrich W. Hiesinger. Antonio Mancini Nineteenth-Century Italian Master. Philadelphia Museum of Art / Yale University Press, 2007, hardcover in jacket, 134See Sold Price
Sold2020Possibly Antonio Mancini SketchPossibly Antonio Mancini, Italian (1852-1930) Charcoal and Colored Pastels Sketch "Portrait Of A Young Lady". Sketch of flowers in red pastel en verso. Unsigned. Measures 3-1/4" x 1-7/8" (sight), framSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. V. Redenburgh Painting of a Boy in LightJ. V. Redenburgh (American 20th C) Painting of a Boy in Light. Painting on stretched canvas, signed lower right in red "J. VRED". Possibly after a painting by Antonio Mancini. Dimensions are 12 in h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) TanimanTaniman signed and dated 1985 (lower left) oil on canvas 37" x 46" (94 cm x 117 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot Antonio Austria draws fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) Feast of SaintsFeast of Saints signed (lower right) dated 2004 (verso) acrylic on canvas 36" x 48" (91 cm x 122 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist for confirming the authenticity of this lot The vividlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
2023Antonio Saura (1930-1998) Oil on boardAntonio Saura (1930-1998)Technique: Oil on boardMeasurements: 50 x 39 cmTitle : “Head"Signed: lower right corner "Saura 67"Biography:Antonio Saura Atarés (September 22, 1930 – July 22,See Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800
Jun 13Eldred'sANTONIO SANNINO (Italy, 1956-), Italian landscape with olive trees., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 47.5".$250
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. [SHINDLER, Antonio Zeno (1823-1899), photographer]. Photograph of Iowa chiefs,$500
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Antonio Citterio daybeds for Vitra, H 42 - W 222 - D 68 cm€1,400
Jun 06PiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsAntonio Calderara, Italy (1903-1978), abstract minimalist composition, 1969, color screenprint on$10(1 bid)