Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - MomentoPastello, cera e olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Corpora WatercolorAntonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004), untitled watercolor, signed L/R and dated 1959, 9 1/2" x 3 1/4", frame 16 1/4" x 10 1/4". Provenance: Galleria Blue Milano. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Abstrakte Komposition Die aus großen, leuchtenden Farb-Flächen und -Bahnen konzipierte Arbeit erhält ihre Wirkung vor allem aus dem Komplement&See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Informel-Komposition In hell leuchtenden, intensiven Farben gemalte Arbeit. Corpora fand schon in den 1930er Jahren zur Abstraktion mit geometrischen Formen und Farbstreifen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015CORPORA, Antonio. Abstract Composition. Oil andPastel on Velvet. Signed lower right and further inscribed verso. Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909 - 2004). From a Mamaroneck, NY home. Dimensions: 24.75" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor onAntonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor on paper "Abstract". Signed and Dated 5? (obscured by mat). Good condition. Measures 9" x 3", frame measures 16-3/4" x 10-1/4". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Corpora Acrylic CanvasAntonio Corpora acrylic canvas, 28 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Antonio Corpora was born in Tunis on 15 August 1909. There he attended an art academy and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE VIVES-ATSARA (Spanish/American 1919-2004) AJOSE VIVES-ATSARA (Spanish/American 1919-2004) A PAINTING, "The San Antonio River," SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS, 1960, oil on artist board, signed L/L, verso signed, titled, placed and dated in black ink, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wildt Adolfo, L'ombraIntitolato e siglato in basso a destra, Matita nera su carta, W. 9 - H. 13 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e saràconsegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN SPIRALING AIRPLANE W/ BOX LID97. MARTIN SPIRALING AIRPLANE W/ BOX LID | c. . 1909 "L'Aeroplane," very desirable French airplane when pushed down the airplane seemingly flies as it rotates up post, includes an original box label bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau 'Stick Fighter' Oil PaintingRene Gruau, Italy (1909-2004). Oil on canvas. Signed. Gruau uses expressive lines and controlled blocks of color in his paintings. This samurai fighter is signed lower right and mounted in black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bror Anders Wikstrom (Swedish/Louisiana, 1854)Bror Anders Wikstrom (Swedish/Louisiana, 1854-1909), "L'isle Derniere", 1890, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas stamp en verso, 10 in. x 16 in., framed with title plaque. Note: BrorSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908)Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) The necklace signed 'C Ferranti Roma' l.l., oil on canvas 41 x 56cmSee Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
BonhamsRENÉ GENIS (French, 1922-2004) L'Ombre d'un nuage (framed 103.5 x 103.5 x 4.5 cm (40 3/4 x ...$1,100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFerdinand Parpan (French, 1902-2004) L’Accordéoniste, designed 1935$2,500
Jun 06PiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.World Coins - Crusader Issues - Lusignan Kingdom of Cyprus - Janus - AE Billon Sixain£5(1 bid)