Sold2021ANTONIO CARRENO "MAGIC MOJO" ACRYLIC ON CANVASANTONIO CARRENO "MAGIC MOJO" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 50 in. by Width: 50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Carreno - De Tierra Somos (We Are Made of Earth)Lot 50 Antonio Carreno Dominican (b. 1963) De Tierra Somos (We Are Made of Earth) (1997) oil on canvas signed lower right 70 x 92 inches unframed Additional Information: re-offer due to non paying bidSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO CARRENO (b. 1936, Dominican Republic) Abstract"Allamirre #2". Large oil on canvas 72 x 48 in. From askart.com: Antonio Carreno, is an abstract painter, whose work has been receiving accolades nationally and in his birthplace, Santo Domingo, DominSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Antonio CarrenoAntonio Carreno (Dominican, b. 1963), "Eternal Memories II (Garden of Delights series)," 1994, mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated verso, gallery label (Corbino Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas by Antonio Carreno Abstract 45" x 65"Acrylic on Canvas by Antonio Carreno Abstract 45" x 65"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pastel, Antonio CarrenoAntonio Carreno (Dominican Republic, b. 1963), Abstract Figures, pastel on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 54"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pastel, Antonio CarrenoAntonio Carreno (Dominican Republic, b. 1963), The Musicians, 1994, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 28"h xx 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Carreño: Passing Memories, Oil on CanvasAntonio Carreño (Dominican-American, b. 1963). "Passing Memories" (2012). Abstract. Oil on canvas. Carreño was born in Dominican Republic and is currently working as a painter and sculptor in HarrisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Carreño: Blue Cycle I, 2004Antonio Carreño (Dominican-American, b. 1963). Mixed media abstract on linen canvas. Signed and dated lower right "Carreno 2004." Carreño was born in Dominican Republic and is currently working as aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Carreño: Half Blue Moon, Pastel & CharcoalAntonio Carreño (Dominican-American, b. 1963). Framed pastel and charcoal on acid free paper titled "Half Blue Moon." Signed and dated lower right "Carreno 2011." Carreno was born in Dominican RepublSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) TanimanTaniman signed and dated 1985 (lower left) oil on canvas 37" x 46" (94 cm x 117 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot Antonio Austria draws fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". Framed$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAntonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989) - On the Boardwalk$2,400
Jun 13Eldred'sANTONIO SANNINO (Italy, 1956-), Italian landscape with olive trees., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 47.5".$250
2 days LeftVogt Auction TexasRobert Kenson Reed (1906-1979, San Antonio, TX), Alamo Watercolor$40(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsAntonio Calderara, Italy (1903-1978), abstract minimalist composition, 1969, color screenprint on$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftPiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000