Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Ryle Signed PhotographEnglish radio astronomer (1918-1984) known for developing revolutionary radio telescope systems; he shared the Nobel Prize for Physics in 1974 with Antony Hewish. Vintage matte-finish 3 x 4 head-and-sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro "Ducks At Pond" 01001317 RARELarge Monumental Lladro " Ducks At Pond " Sculpture " Patos En Estanque " Sculptor Antonio Ballester Year Issued 1974 Year Retired 1984 Glazed Finish Last retail Price $6,100 LE Figurine Number 010013See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lladro "Ducks At Pond" 01001317 RARELarge Monumental Lladro Ducks At Pond Sculpture " Patos En Estanque " Signed Sculptor Antonio Ballester year issued 1974 year retired 1984 glazed finish last retail Price $6,100 LE Figurine Number #01See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1984).Oil on board. Still Life. 1952. Signed and dated lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Vodou CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Salle Cabaret, dated 5/4/83 Oil on masonite, 27 3/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate In original vintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Syncretic CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Syncretic Ceremony, dated 5/9/81 Ohodos - Scies - Zamoni - Alma - Hi - Adonai Oil on masonite, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 22 3/8 x 26 1/4 inches HeydenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren Ceremony, 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Lot Essay: Jacmel born, half brother of Prefete DuffautSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Siren Ceremony, dated 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20" x 24" framed 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Baron Ceremony, 1973Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Baron Samedi Ceremony, dated 19-3-73 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Anne GrimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ansel Adams, (American, 1902-1984), Alders, 1974Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984) Alders, 1974 gelatin silver print signed, inscribed VI-8 and numbered 16/110 in pencil 15 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches. Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) GranadaANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) Granada painter NIÑO DE LA OBRA, 1959 Oil on canvas of 80 x 117cm. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed: 88 x 122cm. Valdivieso beganSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ARTISTS BOOK]. ADAMS, Ansel. Images 1923-1974. 1974. FIRST EDITION, LIMITED ISSUE of the “De[ARTISTS BOOK]. ADAMS, Ansel (1902-1984). Images 1923-1974. Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1974. Oblong folio. 115 extended range photolithographic reproductions. Original leather-backed grey clothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Seley (American, 1918-1983) Lamp, 1974Jason Seley (American, 1918-1983) Lamp, 1974 assembled chrome car bumpers signed H x 68 x W 22 x D 22 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, Georgia ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Lonza (1846-1918), painterAntonio Lonza (1846-1918), painter from Trieste, who studied in Venice and for many years was on the board of the ''Circolo artistico'' in T reist. Gallant couple in rococo style on a bench, oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture "Hunting" 1308 RARELarge Lladro Group Monumental Sculpture " Hunting " or " The Hunt " 01001308 - 1308 "La Monteria " Sculptor Salvador Furio Year Issued 1974 Year Retired 1984 Glazed Finish Elite Limited Edition of 750See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSiegfried Reinhardt, Missouri / Germany (1925-1984), Moses, 1974, mixed media on board$500
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460
2 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Uncirculated Coins and US Proof Sets (1974, 1983-84)$25(2 bids)
Jun 06PiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Silver Half Dollars, Feat. Franklin, Kennedy, Walking Liberty, Etc., 1904-1984, 44 pcs$50(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsVerdi ALS Confessing: “It has been a long time since I set foot [in the theatre]”$400
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanKILMER, Joyce (1886-1918). Trees and Other Poems. New Brunswick: George H. Doran Company, 1915.$300(1 bid)