Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2016Figura femminile.Antonio Bueno , Figura femminile. Litografia. mm 600x445. Foglio: mm 700x490. Firmata e numerata 52/120 a matita.See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Testa (American, 1918-1984) Untitled, 1976Angelo Testa (American, 1918-1984) Untitled, 1976 ink on paper signed Angelo Testa and dated (lower right) 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1984).Oil on board. Still Life. 1952. Signed and dated lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Vodou CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Salle Cabaret, dated 5/4/83 Oil on masonite, 27 3/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate In original vintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Syncretic CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Syncretic Ceremony, dated 5/9/81 Ohodos - Scies - Zamoni - Alma - Hi - Adonai Oil on masonite, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 22 3/8 x 26 1/4 inches HeydenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren Ceremony, 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Lot Essay: Jacmel born, half brother of Prefete DuffautSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Siren Ceremony, dated 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20" x 24" framed 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Baron Ceremony, 1973Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Baron Samedi Ceremony, dated 19-3-73 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 31 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Anne GrimmeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Vodou Ceremony,Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony, dated 12/2/79 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 31 x 37 1/4 in. House of Heydenryk Frame Provenance: Dr. Halvor & Astrid Jaeger CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauléus Vital (1918-1984) Village ScenePauléus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Village Scene, painting on masonite, signed. Size: 7.5'' x 24'', 19 x 61 cm (board); 9.5'' x 25.75'', 24 x 65 cm (frame). Jonathan Demme Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pat Thomas (1918-1985)Painting: Pat Thomas (1918-1984), man feeding birds, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1978 LRC. Sight 21 1/2" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Solotaire (ME,NY,1930-2008) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Solotaire (Maine, New York, 1930 - 2008) NAME: Cityscape - Railroad Station, San Antonio YEAR: 1984 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) GranadaANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) Granada painter NIÑO DE LA OBRA, 1959 Oil on canvas of 80 x 117cm. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed: 88 x 122cm. Valdivieso beganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Lonza (1846-1918), painterAntonio Lonza (1846-1918), painter from Trieste, who studied in Venice and for many years was on the board of the ''Circolo artistico'' in T reist. Gallant couple in rococo style on a bench, oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | MABEL DODGE LUHAN "MUD HOUSE" CHAIRA faded green chair from the Mabel Luhan Dodge House ("Mud House") occupied by Dennis Hopper in Taos, New Mexico. Now a hotel, the Mabel Dodge Luhan House was built in 1918 by Antonio Lujan. Mabel DodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO RODRÃGUEZ VALDIVIESO (Granada, 1918 – Madrid, 2000). "Still life". Oil on canvas. SignedANTONIO RODRÃGUEZ VALDIVIESO (Granada, 1918 - Madrid, 2000). "Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left area. Measurements: 73 x 60 cm; 92 x 78 cm (frame). A painter and engraver considereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsVerdi ALS Confessing: “It has been a long time since I set foot [in the theatre]”$400
18 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBronze Figure of Judith With the Head of Holofernes 18th century, after a model by Tiziano Aspetti$400
5 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseAntonio Bachs Casteran, Cuban and Spanish Oil on board signed and dated 1946$300
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
3 days LeftEldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), Waterfront scene with dockyard., Oil on canvas,$250(1 bid)