Sold2022Valerian Loik (1904 – 1986)Kajakad mere kohal. 1970.–80. aastad. Õli. Lõuend. 100.2 x 107.2 cm. Valerian Loik on tuntud eelkõige kompositsioonimaalijana, portretistina, interjööride, vaatemaalide,See Sold Price
Sold2023Valerian Loik (1904 – 1986)Natüürmort hõbekandikuga.1940 Õli. Lõuend. 66 x 86.6 cm.Valerian Loik sündis Tallinnas postiametniku perekonnas. Alustas kunstiõpinguid 1920 Rothi erastuudios, aastaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert PIKELNY (1904-1986) Polish - Russian - FrenchRobert PIKELNY (1904 Lodz - 1986 Paris) ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 81 x 66 cm (32 x 26 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with trackSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM GRIMM LANDSCHAFT BEI KAMPEN AUF SYLT IM ABENDLICHTWILHELM GRIMM 1904 Darmstadt - 1986 Hamburg LANDSCAPE NEAR KAMPEN ON SYLT IN THE EVENING LIGHT Mixed media (watercolors and colored chalk) on laid paper. 26 x 45.5 cm (f. 51 x 66 cm). Signed 'Grimm' lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) MeninaAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Menina Series Carved Wood Sculpture No. 363, 1986, signed. Size: 18'' x 4'' x 4'' (46 x 10 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) MeninaAntonio Prats Ventos (Dominican, 1925-1999) Menina Series Carved Wood Sculpture No. 409, 1986, signed. Size: 15.5'' x 4'' x 3.5'' (39 x 10 x 9 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Pershing (1904 - 1986) Oil on Canvas.25" x 35 1/2" Oil on Canvas. Great WPA Style Painting. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jiang Zhaohe (1904-1986).Young Pioneer,ink and colour on paper,size 102cm*53cm.Jiang Zhaohe (1904-1986).Young Pioneer,ink and colour on paper,size 102cm*53cm.For size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2021Valerian Loik (Estonian 1904 – 1986)Valerian Loik alustas kunstiõpinguid N. Rothi erastuudios ja jätkas neid aastal 1924 (vaheaegadega) kõrgemas kunstikoolis Pallas, lõpetades selle aastal 1935 Ado Vabbe õpilaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrus Kasemaa (1941 – 2016)Kartmine. 1986. Süsi. Sangviin. Tempera. Paber, kleebitud masoniidile. 100 x 110 cm. 1986. aastal toimus Andrus Kasemaa isikunäitus Eesti Kunstimuuseumis Kadrioru lossis. Sel puhul ilmselt oSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da tavolo modello Nefer. Marmo, ottone, tessuto. Produzione Sirrah, 1986 circa cm 50x30x13 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY K. TAKAHAMA AA. VV. Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Dino GavinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone dellaAntonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone della Galleria Negri Guastallaeseguito nel 1953realizzata per la Galleria Guastalla dalla Fonderia Artistica BruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelito Antonio (b. 1939)Angelito Antonio (b. 1939) Family with Pineapples signed and dated 2008 (lower right) oil on canvas 18" x 18" (46 cm x 46 cm) Angelito Antonio is one of the notable names in Philippine modern art. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCEL KAMMERER Coffee table 42 model, ThonetCoffee table 42 model, Thonet production, 1904. Curved beech. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 58,00. Literature: G. Renzi, Il mobile moderno, Gebrüder Thonet Wien, Jacob & Josef Kohn, Milano, 2008, p. 194/195.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaOtto sedie mod. Monk Legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Molteni, 1974 ca. cm 75x46x52 Literature: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e Designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pp. 87, 145.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta, 'Shogun Terra' floor lamp, 1986Mario Botta, 'Shogun Terra' floor lamp, 1986, H. 203 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Cast metal, blackened, tubular metal, sheet metal, painted black and white. Marked: Manufacturer and designer's informSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Katsina seated FigureSitzende Figur Katsina, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Antonio Fiacco, Zürich (2004). - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007).See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO (Venezuela, 1968). “MarÃa Ana de escarlataâ€, 2019. Assembly of wood andJOSÉ ANTONIO ARAUJO ( Venezuela, 1968). "MarÃa Ana de escarlata", 2019. Assemblage of wood and polychrome iron. Signed and dated on the base. Size: 54 x 22 x 38 cm. José Antonio's figures orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Botta, 'Shogun Terra' floor lamp, 1986Mario Botta, 'Shogun Terra' floor lamp, 1986, H. 198 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, varnished white and black. , Collins, Design und Postmoderne, Munich 1990, p. 23.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BOTTALampada da terra mod. Shogun. Ghisa goffrata, metallo smaltato, griglia metallica smaltata. Produzione Artemide 1986 ca. altezza cm 198 G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, pag.See Sold Price
Sold2019Filippo Baratti An artist oil on canvas 1895 signedFilippo Baratti An artist oil on canvas 1895 signed lower right, titled signed and dated on the reverse within frame, Trieste 1849 - Londra 1904 Dimensions: 61x41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or Italian rapier of Pappenheim type with Piccinino blade, circa 1620€4,000
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800
2 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANTONIO FRANCHI LUCCHESE. Painting "SAINT MICHAEL THE ARCHANGEL"€4,000
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo "Self-Portrait As Tehuana 1986" Limited Edition Lithograph$300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJames Ensor (1860-1949), 'the deadly sins dominated by death' (1904), etching 8.4 x 13.4 cm. (3.3 x€400
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad: "Maggie May". A colossal, three-piece unique flower arrangement made of$8,500
19 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Untitled (Portrait of Antonio), 40's, mixed media on cardboard, cm 29x22See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJames Ensor (1860-1949), 'Avarice' (1904), etching, II/II 9.5 x 14.5 cm. (3.7 x 5.7 in.), Frame:€600
May 25Art La RosaAntonio Bellucci (attribuito_a) (Pieve di Soligo 1654-Pieve di Soligo 1726) - Susanna and the€6,500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Interview Aretha Franklin 1986 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Interview Aretha€400