Sold2022Antonia Campi, prod. S.C.I. LavenoItaly, 1952, 54x38x27 cm., umbrella stand mod. C 9 in strong green earthenware, production mark, slight defectsLiterature: Enzo Biffi Gentili, Antonia Campi Antologia ceramica 1947-1997, Electa, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonia CampiTwo jugs Enamelled casted ceramic. Manufactured by SCI Laveno, 1949 ca. 27x20x14 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity. Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Gardena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (Richard-Ginori dal 1972). Vitreous China. Marcati 'Lavenite Richard-Ginori'. LavaboSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Torena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1973). Lavenite. Marcati 'Richard-Ginori Lavenite'. misure wc: 38See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie "Cervino" per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1960 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1972). Vitreous China. Lavabo: cm 83 (h) x 63 x 55 bidet: cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi - Egg cup C 205Egg cup C 205, 1953 h 10,6 cm x diam 10 cm strong earthenware. Società Ceramica Italiana di Laveno. LITERATUREAnty Pansera, Antonia Campi. Creatività , forma e funzione. Catalogo ragionato, SilvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIA CAMPI Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia.CAMPI ANTONIA (1921 - 2019) Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia. White underglazed ceramic with polychrome decorations.. Cm 34,00 x 10,00 x 25,00. Early 1950s.Marked under the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi, Sculptural Umbrella StandAntonia Campi Sculptural umbrella stand, model no. C-33, ca. 1954 Glazed ceramic. Manufactured by S.C.I. (Societa Ceramica Italiana), Italy. Underside stamped "Lavenia Made in Italy." 24" H x 13.5" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIA CAMPI - 3Set da bagno, Ceramiche Laveno anni '60. Ceramica invetriata cm 84x76x54; cm 39x37x48; cm 39x37x60 A BATHROOM SET BY A. CAMPISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Campi, PortaombrelliPortaombrelli Ceramica smaltata con decoro a rilievo. Prod. Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1955 ca. Marchio della manifattura sotto la base. cm 55x38x26See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1949. Strong cast earthenware in shades of white and black. Graphic symbol of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pot holder model "C.10". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pot holder model "C.10". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1953ca. Glazed cast ceramic in craquelé yellow with black, beige, blue and gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonia Campi (b. 1921) vesselAntonia Campi (b. 1921) vessel Italy, c.1955 glazed ceramic stamped mark "Lavenia Made in Italy" 8"w x 4"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr Collection, Barrington, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Campi, Portaombrelli mod. C300Portaombrelli mod. C300 Terraglia forte a cottura unica. Prod. Lavenia anni '50 Sotto la base marchio del produttore Lavenia Made in Italy. h cm 65, diam. cm 35 Literature: A. Pamsera, Antonia Campi,See Sold Price
Sold2015Antonia Campi ceramic floor vaseCeramic floor vase by Antonia Campi for Lavenia. Made in Italy circa 1950's. 25" T x 13" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Ring withAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Ring with silver and carnelian structure. 2005. Unique piece signed by incussion "Neto" and dated 05/2005. IT Anello con struttura in argento e corniola. 200See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIA CAMPILavabo, Richard Ginori anni '50. Porcellana smaltata, metallo cromato - A SINK BY A. CAMPI cm 82x76x50See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonia Campi, Paper ScissorsAntonia Campi Paper scissors, 1958 Stainless steel. Manufactured by Teunen & Teunen, Italy. Impressed with manufacturer's mark and "MADE IN ITALY." Together with original box. 10" H x 2.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramicaCHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramica per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1912. Cifre impresse sotto la base '38 SCI 12'. Altezza cm 38, larghezza 55. A large ceramic vase manufSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO BIANCINI Un vaso in ceramica "1272"ANGELO BIANCINI Un vaso in ceramica "1272" per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), disegno fine anni '30, produzione 1941. Formatura a colaggio, smalto mat. Marcato "lavenia N O 5-41" e conSee Sold Price
Sold20223x Oriental Horse PicturesMax Height 48CM, Max Width 42CM Provenance: ex lot 419, Pilton AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese bronze cloisonne vase, QianLong Pr.H15.5CM, Mouth D12CM (Shipping estimation Within Europe & To USA & China mainland Ondoor: 130Euro) Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, asSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIA CAMPI 1921 Scultura ‘La grande Nina’, per Superego, prototipo 2008 - ANTONIA CAMPI€900
May 19Lodestar Auctions1980 Rod Talbert Black African Warriors Riding Giant Insect Sci Fi Oil Painting$200
2 days LeftRoGallerySirena (aka Antonia Mastrocristino Sirena), Into the Waves, Oil on masonite with gold dust$2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
May 11OAB AuctionsBettina Werner Large Original Triptych Salt Painting On Canvas Abstract Artwork$1,200