Sold2022Jean LEPPIEN (1910-1991)Composition abstraite, 1958 Technique mixte (Encre, gouache et aquarelle) sur papier, signée en bas à gauche au crayon. Datée au dos LII/58 38 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994)Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994) Les cerfs-volants, 69 Technique mixte sur papier signee et datee en bas à droite 50 x 34 cm - 20 x 13 in. Mixed technic on paper signed and dated 69 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVISSI, Nasser (1934-)Description française: OVISSI, Nasser (1934-) "Ancient gold coins and horse" Technique mixte sur papier Signée en bas à droite: Ovissi Titrée en bas à gauche Daté au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies - Composition, 1967 - Hand-signed!Antoni Tapies (1923-2012) Composition, 1967 Original lithograph on wove paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 60/100 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 22,5 x 17,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994)Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 91 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 91 16” x 29 _”; 40.64 x 74.93 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Desprez, Erick N. (1940- ) Abstraction (1987)Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Erick Desprez 87 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left Erick Desprez 87 39 _” x 25 _”; 100.33 x 64.77 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milos SOBAÏC (Né en 1945)Sans titre, 1995 Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche, dédicacée, titrée au dos, légères craquelures 64 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titreYvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre Technique mixte sur papier, signée, datée 01.1982 au dos 13 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
SoldBerkman, Aaron - Provincetown - 1943Berkman, Aaron (1900-1991) Provincetown (1943) Technique mixte sur papier signée en bas à droite Aaron Berkman, titrée et datée au dos Dimension: 6.75" x 10.25" 17 x 26 cm --------See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2021YOUNG, PURVIS (1943-2010)Description franéaise: YOUNG, Purvis (1943-2010) Abstractions Ensemble de quatre techniques mixtes sur papier Signées et datées: Young 5/15/90, 5/30/94, 4/19/81 et March 20, 1990 respectivement ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021El LISSITZKY (1890-1941), Attrib.àComposition abstraiteTechnique mixte sur papier, signée en en bas à droite45,9 x 34,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONI TAPIES (Barcelona, 1923-2012) "Composition", 1976. Lithograph in several inks on "FiligranaANTONI TAPIES (Barcelona, 1923-2012) "Composition", 1976. Lithograph in several inks on "Filigrana Guarro" paper, copy 54/75. Signed and numbered in pencil. References: reproduced in the catalogue "T�See Sold Price
Sold2017Ladislas KIJNO (1921-2012) Composition Peinture surLadislas KIJNO (1921-2012) Composition Peinture sur papier froissé, signée en bas vers la droite 90 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021James COIGNARD (1925-2008)Composition abstraite Technique mixte rehaussé sur lithographie sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies: Mixed Media Abstract CompositionAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Attributed: Mixed Media Abstract Composition, mixed media on woven synesthetic fiber, signed lower middle, unframed. Antoni Tapies was a painter, sculptor and art thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Possibly Antoni Tapies Mixed Media ModernistPossibly Antoni Tapies,(Spain/France 1923-2012) Mixed Media Modernist "Composition". Extremely thick impasto with craquelure on cardboard or paper on board. Indistinctly signed and dated 1994(7) lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY ANTONI TAPIESAntoni Tapies, 1923-2012, Spanish painter, sculptor, and art theorist. Oil on canvas, mixed technique. Signed, dating back to the 1970s. This abstract artwork reminds of road markings, yet a cross isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz BEER (Né en 1929)Sans titre, 1964 Technique mixte sur papier marouflée sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite.49,5 x 41 cmProvenance : Galerie BING, Paris.Vente Louiza Auktion, 23 juin 2012, sous le nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies Spanish Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist landscape composition. Signed Tapies on the lower right corner. Attributed to Antoni Tapies (1923-2012, Spanish) on the lower right corner. 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies Spanish Modernist Oil on PanelOil on paper. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed tapies on the lower right corner. Attributed to Antoni Tapies (1923-2012, Spanish). 35 x 25 cm (14 x 10 inches). Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies Spanish Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed "tapies" to the bottom. Attributed to Antoni Tapies (1923-2012, Spanish). 48 x 39 cm (19 x 15.25 in). Provenance: This lot carries lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 39/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 39/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 23/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 23/150, signed oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) Grille de papier collé, 1976 (Galfetti, 591) Aquatinte, lith...€800
6 days LeftBonhamsANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) Tríptic Vertical, 1982 (Galfetti, 843) Eau-forte en couleurs...€1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVerdier (1962), Color flows 2 , 2012, technique mixte sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée,CHF 8,000