Sold2024Veronica Charlesworth's "Lincoln" Limited Edition PrintVeronica Charlesworth's "Lincoln" limited edition print, signed lower right, titled lower middle, and numbered 126/200 lower left. This piece is of an old antique brown Lincoln car. This piece is in eSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ETCHING OF OLD FRANCE BY EDWILL FISHEREdwill Fisher (American, 1896-1960) etching on paper, Langres France. Circa: 1918-1928. Signed and dated in the print lower right. Titled in the print lower left. Edwill Fisher, an American artist froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dominick Di Meo, All-day-runnerTitle: All-day-runner (#2) Dominick Di Meo (1927-) Mixed media, graphite and acrylic paint, 1962. Signed in ink, lower right. Signed, titled and dated in ink on verso. Paper size 18 11/16 x 25 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE CANADIAN ART PRINT SIGNED SIMARDA vintage framed art print Le Vieux Montréal [Old Montreal] by Claude A. Simard (Canadian, 1943 – 2014). Titled lower left and signed lower right. Dimensions: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German, b. 1942) Mixed Media CollageDESCRIPTION: A mixed media collage by Peter Keil, titled "Times Square, New York" depicting a old photographic poster print of Times Square painted over by the artist. Signed lower right and on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ETCHING OF OLD FRANCE BY EDWILL FISHEREdwill Fisher (American, 1896-1960) etching on paper, Souly France. Circa: 1918-1926. Signed, titled, and dated in the print lower right. Edwill Fisher, an American artist from Indiana, thence to MinnSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH AND ETCHINGA pair of Russian Soviet graphic art prints. The first: Airat Raufovich Teregulov (Russian Soviet, born 1957) etching on paper, Big Secret, 1989. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Titled and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERIGRAPH PRINT LOTUS FLOWERS SIGNED DAVID HINBOColor serigraph print depicting lotus flowers on water. Titled Hybrid Pink in the lower left. Signed David Hinbo in the lower right. Numbered 16 out of 60. Collectible Graphic Art For Interior Design.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustave Baumann Summer Rain Color WoodcutGustave Baumann (1881 - 1971). Color woodblock print titled Summer Rain. Print is hand signed along the lower right and titled along the lower left. Number 26 out of 100. Provenance: Albert Roullier ASee Sold Price
Sold2022JEREMY LIPKING (CA, 1975 - )"In Profile", 2004, graphite on paper, signed lower right, titled and dated on Arcadia Fine Arts of NYC label verso, housed in a replica Arts & Crafts molded gilt frame with linen liner, gold lip, OS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Yolande Ardissone (France Born 1927) Large oil onYolande Ardissone (France Born 1927) Large oil on canvas, depicting boats in a harbor, houses, and flowers in the foreground. Signed lower right, Titled on reverse "Bateaux À Paimpol" canvas approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROMERO BRITTO 'BRANDON & I' ACRYLIC ON CANVASRomero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) acrylic painting on canvas titled 'Brandon & I'. Signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated 1994 to verso. Measures 72" (183cm) x 72" (183cm) Includes appraisal frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gustave BaumannGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971), "Singing Wood," 1926, woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 3/120, image: 12.75"h x 12.75"w, overall (with frame): 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Gustave BaumannGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971), "Arroya Chamisa, 1927," 1956, woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled in pencil lower left, edition 109/125, state III, image: 9.5"h x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE PALMIERO ABSTRACT STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVASJose Palmeiro (Spanish, 1901-1984) oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract still life. Signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated 1970 to verso. Viewable measures 25" x 20 3/4". Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Y. Agam PolymorphYaacov Agam, Israeli, b. 1928. A late 20th century Polymorph kinetic screenprint on acetate, titled "Mazor". Signed "Agam" lower right, additionally signed and numbered "67/90" verso. Minor wear. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "Pumpkin," 1982, lithograph in colors with collage, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 18/75, printed by Shimo-oka Yoshiaki, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMAN PERCEVAL ROCKWELL (NY/MA, 1894-1978)"Alice", 1966, graphite on paper, titled, signed and dated lower right, housed in a pale gold molded black panel frame, matted and glazed, OS: 25 3/4" x 21 1/4", SS: 13 1/2" x 9 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHiroshi Yoshida Spring in a Hot Spring Old to Antique Japanese Woodblock Print$10
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionHelen Hyde (American, 1868-1919), "Blossom Time in Tokyo," 1914$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | Signed Romero Britto "What More Can I Give" 9/11 Tribute Print$1,000
4 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsCarroll Thayer Berry (1886 - 1978) "Coaster Before the Wind"$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseEarl Klein (American. 1915 -1993) Lithograph "Infinity Starts Here"$25(1 bid)