Sold2022Antique Roman Glass Bottles CollectionGroup of 10 collectible Roman type colored glass bottles, with a wood box. 2.3inch H, 1.6inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE QUART MILK BOTTLESANTIQUE QUART MILK BOTTLES COLLECTION OF 15 INCLUDING PARK DALE, HIDDEN ACRES, GRUITT'S, WASHINGTON NJ, PORT MURRAY, WOOD BROOK & WILLIAM STEVENSONS, WASHINGTON NJSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection, Antique Apothecary Bottles (22pc)Collection of Twenty-Two Antique Blown Glass Apothecary Bottles. Bottles with labels under glass and stoppers. Collection includes two cobalt poison bottles. Good condition with wear, largest measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Safavid Faience BottleAntique Persian Safavid Faience Bottle. Provenance: Ex Collection of Lawrence Buchanan and Dr. Enrique von Kiguel who acquired items in their collection in the 1970's/80's. Size: 9.5'' x 4.5'' x 4.5''See Sold Price
Sold2021(9) CONTINENTAL & ENGLISH GLASS SCENT BOTTLESA collection of antique perfume bottles to include cut glass and crystal with sterling silver tops. 2" to 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 12 Antique Figural Bottle OpenersCollection of 12 Antique Figural Bottle OpenersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Antique Blown Glass Bottles18th and 19th century. Group including various forms and colors. No breaks or cracks, good overall condition. Tallest: H10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection, Antique Patent Medicine Bottles (32pc)Collection of Thirty-Two Antique Patent Medicine Bottles. Pieces include labels, some with packaging and contents. Good condition, largest measures: 9.75" H X 3" W X 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection, Antique Chinese Snuff Bottles (7pc)Collection of Seven Antique Chinese Snuff Bottles. Varying forms and decoration. Good condition with wear, largest measures: 3.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Antique SC Dispensary BottlesCirca 1900. Monogrammed JoJo Flask. All in nice well cared for condition. H6 7/8" Sold to benefit the Sumter, South Carolina SPCA.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of 24 antique pharmacy bottles. (H:24 x D:10 cm)A collection of 24 antique pharmacy bottles. (H:24 x D:10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION ANTIQUE & VINTAGE PERFUMES & BOTTLESLarge collection of antique and vintage perfumes and bottles. Includes a number of novelty bottles, mostly empty but some retain the perfume. Condition: as-is estate found condition, see images. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINES GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL YELLOW 18-19CTHE FINE ANTIQUE BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED IN GREEN OVER BUBBLE INFUSED YELLOW GROUND. IT FEATURES A STORK, A PAGODA AND WAVES ON ONE SIDE, AND A CHI DRAGON GOING THROUGH A COIN ON THE OTHER. THE STOPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING A DEEP EGG YOLK COLOR, A FLAT LIP, WIDE MOUTH AND AN OVAL FOOT. THE COLOR AND QUALITY ARE INDICATIVE OF THE IMPERIAL GLASS WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE JADE CORALTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19THTH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED,IN NATURAL AMBER, WITH A VERY FINE BASKET WEAVE PATTERN FEATURING A STOPPER OF JADE AND CORAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH CTHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH CENTURY, FEATURING A BEAUTY SO WELL PAINTED. IT'S INSCRIBED WITH A POEM AND SIGNED . THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTISee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING BROWN OVERLAY OVER A YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE COLOR AND QUALITY ARE POSSIBLY INDICATIVE OF THE IMPERIAL GLASS WORKS, 1700-1850. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE CATTHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING DEEP RED OVERLAY OVER A RICH EGG-YOLK, BUBBLE INFUSED YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE HAS A FLAT LIP AND AN OVAL FOOT. THE COLORSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE CATTHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING DEEP RED OVERLAY OVER A RICH EGG-YOLK, BUBBLE INFUSED YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE HAS A FLAT LIP AND AN OVAL FOOT. THECOLOR ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftGold Coast AuctioneersAntique Medicine Rx Pharmaceutical Bottle Collection Grouping Group Lot$50
7 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEmbossed Medicine Bottle Collection (70) [181319]$50
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE TONGZHI MARK 19TH C$150(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDS$60(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PINE STORK DEER$100
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING SNUFF BOTTLE RABBIT RAT$60(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SNOW SCENE WOMAN TIGER CAMEL$500(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CAT$200
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FLORA BUTTERFLY BATS SIGNED 18-19C$120(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU SCHOOL$700(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 C$250(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE CLOISONNE IMPERIAL DRAGON$60
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU SCHOOL 18-19C QIANLONG MARK$100(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE MINIATURE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE 18-19C YANGZHOU SCHOOL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIORS TIGER$700(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS 19TH C$120