Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
2019Anonimo del XVIII sec. Ritratto di Giuseppe IIOlio su tela, cm. 85x66 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo del XVIII secoloAnonimo del XVIII secolo. Tabellone figurato del Giuoco del Biribisso. Italia, XVIII secolo. Tempera su quattro fogli di carta vergata bianca, incollati su cartone: mm 505x640. Il Biribisso è uSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Piazza Del Popolo" LeRoy Neiman Signed Framed Print"Piazza Del Popolo" by LeRoy Neiman signed framed print. Artwork is signed in the lower right corner and has some sun fading to overall image. Overall dimensions of the frame are 26.5" x 31.25" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Piazza del Popolo - Domenico AmiciArtis/Title: Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Piazza del Popolo - Domenico Amici Date: 1835 Material: Paper Dimensions: 23 cm x 30 cm Description: Rare antique print by Domenico Amici originatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PIRANESI PRINT VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DEL POPOLOPRINT IS VINTAGE NOT ANTIQUE. SHEET SIZE: 19 X 13 inches approx. IMAGE SIZE: 9.7 X 7.5 inches approx. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIMO DEL XX SECOLO Olio su masonite "PaesaggioANONIMO DEL XX SECOLO Olio su masonite "Paesaggio montano con paesino". - cm 36 x 56,5See Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Piazzo del Popolo, Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLISei sedie mod. 671. Legno di ciliegio, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1957 ca. Medaglia d'argento alla XI triennale del 1957. cm 80x50x45 SIX EARLY MODEL CHIARS BY C. DE CARLI I. De Guttry, M.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Italian School Studies of Ancient TemplesSet of 12 Italian School Studies of Ancient Temples, engravings, to include Piazza Del Popolo; Porta Tiburtina; Basilica; Nuova Cascato; Sepolcro Albano; Basilica Laterans; Piazza Colonna; Stewart; InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012) AmericanPIAZZA DEL POPOLO, ROME (Knoedler II, cat. #74), 1988, color screenprint on artist’s signature watermarked paper, signed and numbered 249/375 in pencil, printed by Styria Studio blind stamp lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonimo XIX sec., Tavola imbandita e caneAnonimo del XIX secolo, Tavola imbandita e cane. Olio su tela. cm 44,5x35,5. Al retro vecchia scritta con attribuzione a Giovanni Segantini.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anonimo XVI sec., Discesa dalla croceAnonimo del XVI secolo, Discesa dalla croce. Matita nera, matita rossa, pennello e acquerello grigio, carta vergellata nocciola. mm 395x278. Applicato a pieno su foglio di carta antica pesante inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enzo Mari (Novara 1932) "Sedici animali", puzzle inEnzo Mari (Novara 1932) "Sedici animali", puzzle in resina espansa, produzione Danese, Milano 1972, disegno del 1957. In custodia. "Sedici Animali" resin puzzle. Milan, Danese, 1972, design 1957. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN 1720-1778)18th century etching/engraving. "Veduta della Piazza del Popolo." Good impression. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 28.5", (Sight) H 16.25" x W 21.75" Condition: Center fold slightly visible. Matted justSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Micromosaic Plaque BroochItalian micromosaic oval small plaque or brooch depicting Piazza Del Popolo in Rome. Unframed. Size : 1 3/4" x 1 3/8" ( 4,5 x 3,5 cm ). Condition: very good , very small chip to Agate on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tavola xilografica dall'Ars MoriendiAnonimo del XVI secolo, Provideas amicis/Intende thesauro. Xilografia. mm 208x147. Tavola xilografica dall’Ars Moriendi, nome che identifica due scritti latini correlati che contengono suggerimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. SAMBONET (Vercelli 1924-Milano 1995). Fish bowlFish bowl in stainless steel. Design from 1957. Marked on the bottom.53x16 cm approx. Pesciera in acciaio inossidabile. Disegno del 1957. Marcata sul fondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPECCHIERADECORATA HAI LATI DA PITTURE SOTTOVETRO REFFIGURANTI SCENE D VITA QUOTIDIANA DEL POPOLO ANDINO. MIS 100 X 65 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOPorta del Popolo vista da nord Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 23X36 Il disegno raffigura la Porta del Popolo sul lato della via Flaminia e presenta ancora le Torri cinquecentesche, verosimilmente eseSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SIGNED PIETRA DURA STONE MOSAIC SCENEItalian pietra dura of Piazza del Popolo scene, signed V. Frisi to lower right. Measures 16" (41cm) height by 9" (23cm) width framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND COLORED AQUATINT 1810 ROMA COPPER PLATE ENGRAVINGAntique Copper Plate Hand Colored Aquatint Engraving c. 1810 "Veduta della Piazza del Popolo in Roma by Pietro Parboni. Professionally framed. Purchased at Aldo Di Castro Antiques in Rome. See labelsSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C Italian EngravingNicely framed and matted engraving of the Piazza del Popolo in Rome; 19.5" (W) x 17.5" (H)See Sold Price
1 hr LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSpanish or Mexican School of the 17th century Spectacular Virgen del Popolo€1,800
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Piazza del Popolo in Rome€2,000
Jun 12Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA set of four etchings from the series 'Perspective Views in Naples and Rome'£160
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1957 "Ferraristi", single copy "Numero unico del Gruppo Sportivo Ferraristi di Rezzato€500
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gigli, Beniamino (Recanati, 20 marzo 1890 – Roma, 30 novembre 1957)€50
2 days LeftAGOPBLolo Soldevilla (Cuban, 1901-1971) Untitled, Signed Lolo lower right, Oil and Collage, verso with$2,500
May 30Cottone AuctionsEmmi Whitehorse (Native American / Dine, b. 1957) "Rincon Marquez", Series May 1987, #627$32,000(9 bids)
Featured2 days LeftHoller and HammerOriginal 1957 Mobil Pegasus Cookie Cutter Porcelain Advertising 8' Service Station Sign$6,500(6 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
2 hrs LeftSS Auction, Inc.DITTA G. PARAVIDINI DI A. DEL CORNO & C. ART NOUVEAU CARVED HALL BENCH$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Circa 1957,), Cluster of coastal houses from across a field., Oil on canvas, 30" x$200