Sold2021Anna Hasselman (1873-1966) Rue Saint SeverinRue Saint Severin; 14" x 19" , watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Nicely framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Hasselman (1873-1966) European LaneEuropean Lane; 13" x 10" , watercolor on paper, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-century/Folk Art sgnd Anna Rabinovich o/c of a young boy sitting at a piano with painting ofMid-century/Folk Art sgnd Anna Rabinovich o/c of a young boy sitting at a piano with painting of Eiffel tower hanging above him - dated ‘66Overall framed size 25"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Anna Lea Merritt signed O/c of Spanish matron, 19th cAnna Lea Merritt (American, 1844-1930), oil on canvas depicting a potrait of a distinguished seated matron, possibly Spanish, wearing a fur-lined robe and white cap with veil, artist signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Staritsky - 2 Abstract Works - O/CAnna Staritsky, Ukranian/French, 1908-1981, 2 Abstract works, signed and dated lower left, 62. Note:https://awarewomenartists.com/en/artiste/anna-staritsky/Dimensions: 15 x 18, framed 20 3/4 x 23 3/4PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original O/C Floral Arrangement by Anna Sandhu RayThis lot features an original painting of a floral arrangement by Anna Sandhu Ray. Measures 38in X 47in. This painting is in excellent condition and came from a local Alabama art gallery. See photos fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anna Cuperus, Still Life With Flowers O/C(Belgian, 1904-1956), colorful arrangement in a handled pot, signed lower right. Frame size: 36" high, 36" wide. Provenance: Property of a Fairfield County, CT designer.See Sold Price
2017Anna E. Martino Blunden St. Mark's Square O/CThis lot features an original oil on canvas Italian city square scene by Anna E. Martino Blunden (British 1830 -1915). Anna Blunden was an English Pre-Raphaelite artist, and a member of John Ruskin'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Bruce ConnerBruce Conner (American, 20th century), "San Francisco Dancer's Workshop," poster, signed in pencil by Anna Halprin lower right, overall (with frame): 40"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Richards Brewster Matunuck RI O/C PaintingAnna Mary Richards BrewsterMassachusetts, New York,1870-1952 Impressionist landscape depicting a bird's-eye view of the Matunuck, Rhode Island coastline beneath a cloud filled sky. Brewster is remembeSee Sold Price
Sold2020INITIALED A.R.B., AMERICAN O/C LANDSCAPE PAINTINGAMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS EVENING LANDSCAPE PAINTING, INITIALED A.R.B. (POSSIBLY ANNA RICHARDS BREWSTER, DATE 1870-1952); 11"H X 19.5"W IMAGE, 16.5"H X 25.5"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School O/C Painting, Saint w/ BookContinental School, possibly Russian, oil on canvas painting depicting a three-quarter bust-length view of a shrouded woman, possibly St. Anna, holding a book against a brown background. Unsigned. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kurtz, 20th c., Dutch Canal, O/CKurtz, 20th c., Dutch Canal Scene, oil on canvas, signed. 8x10, framed 16x18See Sold Price
Sold2022A SOUTH GERMAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAIN GROUP OF HERCULES AND CERBERUSFrom the workshop...A SOUTH GERMAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAIN GROUP OF HERCULES AND CERBERUS From the workshop of Max Labenwolf and Hans Reisinger, 16th century The three heads of Cerberus piped to emit water. heiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental 18th c. O/c, after Janneck, 132"wMonumental late 18th or early 19th century oil on canvas, titled "Diana and Endymion" depicting the awakening of Endymion by Diana, unsigned, possibly a follower or student of Franz Christoph Janneck,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Continental O/c, attr to Philipp Roos18th century oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd resting with his flock, attributed to Philipp Peter Roos, (German-Italian, 1655/57-1706), 60"h x 87"w, overall size including frame 65"h x 93"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BEAUCHAMP LARGE ABSTRACT O/C, 1983Robert Beauchamp (American / New York 1923-1995) "Number Thirty Seven", 1982/83, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GA; acquired from Fay Gold GSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. O/C PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON AFTER FAMOUS PORTRAIT BY GILBERT STUART (AMERICAN 1755-1822), FRAMED AND UNDER GLASS; PROVENANCE: EX-CHRISTIES MARCH 1983, TO CURRENT OWNER BY DESCESee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 18TH C. DUTCH/FLEMISH O/C PAINTINGSPAIR OF 18TH C. DUTCH/FLEMISH OIL ON CANVAS GRAND PARLOR PAINTINGS HAVING CENTER VIGNETTES OF WELL COSTUMED FIGURES IN COURTING SCENES ENCOMPASSED WITHIN A FLORAL AND BAROQUE PAINTED FRAMED SILHOUETTESee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American 1876-1973) - Yawning Panther$1,700(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BACK CHAIR, POSS. BY WORKSHOP OF DUNCAN PHYFE NEW YORK, (32 1/2" X 18" X 19")$200(1 bid)
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$175(5 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTON OTTO FISCHER "CLIPPER SHIP ON OPEN SEAS" O/C ORIG. FRAME (9" X 12")$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery18TH C. AM. SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF A BOY W/ DOG O/C$750(3 bids)
4 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAnna Frances Simpson for Newcomb College Pottery, Large scenic vase with live oaks, Spanish moss,$4,800
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SILHOUETTE FAMILY RECORD SAMUEL & ANNA MUDGE LYNN, 1803 (18 1/2" X 12 1/2")$250