Sold2021CONSTANTINE MANOS Mourning a War Death 1966CONSTANTINE MANOS. Aunt at the Funeral of Her Nephew Killed in Vietnam, South Carolina, 1966. 19x12.9" gelatin silver print on 20x15.9" paper. Printed 1966. Signed in ink on print recto. Signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974) Fancy War DaStephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974)Fancy War DancerFlute Dancer<See Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash, Star Wars Reunion, 2008 Signed & Number. Mr. Brainwash (b. 1966) . Star Wars Reunion, 2008. . Screenprint in colors on paper. . 24 x 36 inches (61 x 91.4 cm) Framed, (sheet) 22" x 30" . Ed. 62/300 . Signed in pencil at center, with numberiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1966. UnaLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1966. Una lampada da tavolo 'Porcino'. Ottone, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 60, diametro cm 50. A 'Porcino' table lamp. Brass and frosted glass. Height 23.6, diameter 19See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES DEVINE AYLWARD (1871 - 1966): "A COUNCIL OF WAR"oil on panel signed lower left image: 11 3/4 x 18 inches; 20 1/2 x 26 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELII, ARREDOLUCE Due lampade da tavoloANGELO LELII, ARREDOLUCE Due lampade da tavolo modello 13090, circa 1966. Alluminio verniciato, vetro satinato, murrina di produzione Venini. Altezza cm 21,5. A pair of table lamps, 13090 model, circaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI 1921-2012 Due lampade da tavoloDue lampade da tavolo 'Saffo' per Artemide 1966 Alluminio, vetro Marchio originale 34 x 21 x 21 cm - Two 'Saffo' table lamps for Artemide, 1966 Aluminium, glass Original mark 13.39 x 8.27 x 8.27 in. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Una lampada da tavoloLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Una lampada da tavolo "Porcino" per AZUCENA, 1966. Ottone, vetro satinato (piccola venatura). Altezza cm 43, diametro cm 35. A "Porcino" table lamp, 1966. Brass and frosted glasSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Una lampada da tavoloANGELO MANGIAROTTI Una lampada da tavolo 'Lesbo' per ARTEMIDE, 1966. Alluminio, vetro di Vistosi soffiato. Altezza cm 37, diametro cm 52. A 'Lesbo' table lamp manufactured by ARTEMIDE, 1966. AlluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2016ãForma opalescenteÒ (Torso di donna)ãForma opalescenteÒ (Torso di donna). Antonio Da Ros (Entwurf), Cenedese (AusfŸhrung), Murano, 1966. Aquamarinblaues Glas, mit wei§em Opal unterfangen. Der angesetzte Sockel leicht manganstichig.See Sold Price
Sold2024Studio BBPR, Due lampade da parete mod. 255Due lampade da parete mod. 255 Metallo laccato, vetro stampato satinato. Prod. Arteluce, 1966 ca. h cm 15,5, diam. cm 38 LITERATURE: Marco Romanelli, Sandra Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-197See Sold Price
Sold2024Gae Aulenti. Lampada da tavolo mod. PipistrelloStruttura in metallo cromato e metallo laccato. Diffusore in metacrilato. Altezza regolabile.Prod. Martinelli, Italia, 1966See Sold Price
Sold2017TONI ZUCCHERI Due lampade da tavolo dellaTONI ZUCCHERI Due lampade da tavolo della serie "Membrane" per VENINI, CIRCA 1966-1968. Ottone cromato, vetro soffiato. Altezza cm 44. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini, Catalogo 1921/2007, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII - Korean War US Naval Aviator Named Medal Wings GroupWWII - Korean War US Naval Aviator Named Medal Wings Group. Group named to Lester F. Johnson who served in the US Navy from 1943-1966. Comes with copied information regarding LCDR Johnson released undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pendola da tavolo in bronzo dorato e patinato, XIXcon figura di Marte (?), quadrante smaltato a numerazione romana per le ore, W. 38 - D. 15 - H. 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Cache-radiateur pouvant former console en bronze argenté, stylisation d'un feuillage exotique découpé richement stylisé en bas-relief formant plans inclinés sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gregotti, Meneghetti, StoppinoLampada da terra mod. 2051 Metallo smaltato con vernice raggrinzante, acciaio satinato, perspex. Prod. Arteluce, 1966 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 165x51x56; diam. diffusore cm 51; diam. base cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI for AZUCENA. Porcino LampLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Milano, 1913-2016) per AZUCENA. Lampada da tavolo Porcino in metallo cromato e vetro opalino. 1966. Felatura sul paralume. Pubblicata in G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTILampada da parete mod.226. Ottone lucido. Produzione Arteluce 1959 ca. cm 90x28x36 A WALL LIGHT BY G. SARFATTI Domus n.414, maggio 1964, pubblicità; Catalogo Arteluce 1966, p. 52; Galerie ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marti Bas (1910-1966) Les nits son fredes - treballauMarti Bas (1910-1966) Les nits son fredes - treballau per al front (The nights are cold - work for the front) original Spanish Civil War poster printed for the P.S.U. (Unified Socialist Party) by UltrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo,Quattro lampade da parete 1139 Fresnel in metallo laccato e vetro. Prod. OLuce, Italia, 1966 cm 27x20See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Bloch (American, 1888-1966)Julius Bloch (American, 1888-1966) 5 Lithographs. Including: 1) "The Negro," signed and numbered; 18/50; 2) "War," signed and numbered: 12/30; and 3) "Mid Summer Night, signed, numbered: 16/30, and inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTILampada da tavolo mod. Lesbo. Alluminio pressofuso, vetro soffiato con inclusione di vetro lattimo. Produzione Artemide 1966 ca. cm 40x50 A TABLE LAMP BY A. MANGIAROTTI Ottagono n.3, ottobre 1966, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONILampada da terra. Ghisa, metallo ramato, ottone, vetro pressato. Produzione Azucena ani '80. cm 185x40 A FLOOR LAMP BY L. C. DOMINIONI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normaliSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPacific AuctionsJOAN SUTHERLAND IN VINCENZO BELLINI'S "I PURITANI" 1966 SIGNED OPERA PROGRAM, WAR MEMORIAL OPERA HOU$5
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1966 Photography Man Hangs Paintings Open Air Gallery 1960s Greenwich Village$150
3 days LeftBonhamsIAN DAVENPORT Poured lines, Dresden II, 2008. Gouache su cartoncino. 77,5 x 51cm (87,5 x 61,5cm ...€3,200
JG AutographsBarry Faulkner - American Artist - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio Photograph$25