Sold2023Giacomo Puccini Signed Postcard with a Musical Quote from "La Tosca"Giacomo Puccini Signed Postcard with a Musical Quote from "La Tosca" Postcard, measuring 3.5" x 5.5", Torre del Lago, Tuscany, Italy, dated July 1903. A small postcard with a vignette portrait of PuccSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Puccini Autograph Letter Signed TwiceALS in Italian signed twice, within the text and at the conclusion, one page, 6.25 x 9.75, Torre del Lago letterhead, November 16, 1916. Humorous handwritten letter from Puccini, who responds to a mixSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cafiero Filippelli (Livorno, 1889 - 1973) - Lungomare a ArdenzaOlio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2016Angiolo Tommasi (Italian 1858-1923)Carrying the water jugs Oil on canvas, circa 1880 Worldwide shipping available. All queries must be made to shipping@sheppards.ie prior to 29 February 2016.See Sold Price
Sold2024ADALBERTO DEL LAGOADALBERTO DEL LAGO Coppia di poltrone Struttura in legno curvato e rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Germa, anni 1974 cm 78x82x87 Bibl.: G. Gramigna anni 1950-1980 Mondadori, 396See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neapolitan School, Distruction of Torre del GrecoNeapolitan School(19th Century)Distruzione Della Torre del Greco Nel 1794 (Distruction of Torre del Greco, 1794 [Mount Vesuvius Erupting])gouache on paperTitled along bottom edge.17 x 23 1/2in (43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923)ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923) Rest in the Field, oil on canvas 39 x 59 cm (15 3/8 x 23 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Bukowskis, Stockholm, Sweden, February 12, 1995, lot 88See Sold Price
Sold2022ULVI LIEGILivorno, 1858 - 1939 Bilance a Bocca d'Arno Firmato Ulvi Liegi e datato 1905 in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 30X50 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Milano, collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matilda Lotz (American, 1858-1923) In the stable 19 1/2 x 25in (49.5 x 63.5cm)Matilda Lotz (American, 1858-1923) In the stable signed 'Matilda B Lotz.' (lower left) oil on canvas 19 1/2 x 25in (49.5 x 63.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance George Stern Fine Arts, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta " salendo la mulattiera" (da Oropa al Lago del Mucrone ) datato in basso a sinistra 1/9/87 Sul verso" Dono di Giacomo Grosso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting anFederico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting an Italian street scene in Capri, signed and dated 1886 in Capri lower right corner, oil on panel, within a silvered frame, 27 cm x 14.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, CapriFederico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, Capri signed, inscribed and dated 'F del Campo/Capri 1881' (lower right) oil on board 19.3 x 11.5cm (7 5/8 x 4 1/2in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Muss-Arnolt 1923 painting Setter on PointMuss-Arnolt, Gustav (American 1858 - 1927), Setter on Point, 1923, oil on canvas, 7.25 x 10 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a period wood frame with Acanthus leaf reliefs in the cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Creu gofrada", 1981Painting and pencil on paper marrouflado to back canvas.Signed in pencil in the lower right corner.On the back labels on the frame from Jack Rutberg Fine Art, USA and Marisa del Re gallery Inc, USA.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Landing Of Cleopatra By George Henry YewellDated 1858 Impressive Oil On Canvas Painting 'The Landing Of Cleopatra'Copied and Painted By George Henry Yewell (American 1830-1923).Original Painting is By Claude Lorrain.Measurements of The PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian School, Oil on canvas, A portrait of a young lady with aKonstantin Razumov (b. 1974), Russian School, Oil on canvas, A portrait of a young lady with a coffee and a cigarette. Signed lower left and ascribed verso. Approx. 15 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cufflinks 14kt natural 2.00ct sapphires .50ct diamondsAmazing detail / hand crafted3D Gilt Detail: Sapphire, Onyx, Diamond Cuff links..50ct natural round diamondsG-color / Vs-2 Clarity2.00ct. natural oval sapphiresPrime Royal Blue Ceylon Color Clean ClarSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsPuccini’s Visiting Card with a Musical Quotation from Madame Butterfly$400
Jun 14DuMouchellesMatilda Lotz (American, 1858-1923) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1880-1900, "Going to Market", H 19.5" W 28.5"$1,500
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) T69 table for Tecno, Varedo.€160
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Four PS142 armchairs on wheels for Tecno,€340
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWELLS, H.G. (1866-1946). A group of 9 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:$250(3 bids)