Sold2018Mod. 243 Angelo Ostuni Oluce table lamp 1950Adjustable Oluce Table lamp designed by Angelo Ostuni in 1950. Very good conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO OSTUNI Table lamp for Oluce.Table lamp for Oluce. 1948. Brass and painted aluminium.. Cm 80,00 x 200,00. Literature (for comparison sees):Braeuniger T., OLuce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Lussemburgo, 2020, p. 298See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO OSTUNI E RENATO FORTI Lampada a sospensione ‘4471’ per O-Luce 1963 - ANGELO OSTUNI EParalume orientabile. Rame, vetro. 120,00 x 40,00 x 40,00 cm - Adjustable shade. Copper, glass. 47.24 x 15.75 x 15.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRO PETTI (XX SIECLE)SANDRO PETTI (XX SIECLE) & ANGOLO METAL ARTE (ÉDITEUR) Suite de deux lampes de table, « Silverio », années 70, acier brossé et laiton. A suite of two table lamps, « SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Ostuni Wall lamp model "124". Execution by O-Luce, Milan, 1950ca. Telescopic arm in brass,Angelo Ostuni Wall lamp model "124". Execution by O-Luce, Milan, 1950ca. Telescopic arm in brass, lampshade in white lacquered metal. (Max. ext. cm 165) Literature T. Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe OsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Ostuni, XX sec.. Lampada da terraLampada da terraOttone, metallo smaltato, legno.Prod. Oluce, fine anni '40cm 178x41x41See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Ostuni, Renato FortiLampada da terra mod. 399 Metallo nichelato, metallo laccato, ghisa. Prod. Oluce, 1960 ca. h cm 141, lungh. portalampada cm 24, diam. base cm 20 Literature: Catalogo Oluce, anni '60, pagine non numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO OSTUNI E RENATO FORTI '243' TABLE LAMP FOR OLUCEANGELO OSTUNI E RENATO FORTI '243' table lamp for OLuce 1953 Brass, painted aluminum. Minor defects. Height 18.50 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTILampada a sospensione mod. 4437. Ottone, metacrilato colorato, vetro opalino, perspex colorato. Produzione Oluce, fine anni '50. Nella composizione attuale cm 108x29,5 A CEILING LAMP BY A. OSTUNI & R.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTILampada da tavolo. Ottone, metacrilato colorato, vetro lattimo, plexiglass trasparente. Produzione Oluce, fine anni '50. cm 42x30 A TABLE LAMP BY A. OSTUNI & R. FORTI T. Braeuniger, O-Luce di GiuseppeSee Sold Price
2018Angelo Ostuni (attr.)Lampadario ad altezza variabile Ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, tessuto. Prod. O- Luce, 1950 ca. h min. cm 120, h max cm 215, diam. diffusore cm 70See Sold Price
Sold2017GUISEPPE OSTUNI; O-LUCE Adjustable lampGUISEPPE OSTUNI O-LUCE Adjustable and telescoping table/floor lamp, Italian, 1950s Enameled metal, brass, single socket Unmarked Collapsed: 22", extended: 56" Provenance: Collection of Arthur and BronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Ostuni, Renato FortiLampada da terra mod. 399 Metallo smaltato, acciaio satinato, ottone nichelato. Prod. O-Luce, 1968 ca. cm 141x25, diam. base cm 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''XX Siecle, No.47'' 1976 Color LithographJoan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''XX Siecle, No.47'' 1976 Color Lithograph 18''x25'' Sheet. Pencil signed and notated ''H.C. IV/XXV'' (artist proof 4 of 25 edition) lower image. Light even toning througSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTI Una lampada daANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTI Una lampada da tavolo '243' per O-LUCE, 1953. Ottone, alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 47, diametro cm 28. A table lamp, '243' model, manufactured by O-LUCE, 1953. Brass and lSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTI Una lampada daANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTI Una lampada da terra "398" per O-LUCE, anni '60. Ottone nichelato opaco, politene. Altezza cm 140. A "398" floor lamp manufactured by O-LUCE, 1960's. Opaque nickel-plated bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Ostuni e Renato Forti,Lampada da tavolo 243 con struttura in ottone e alluminio laccato. Prod. O-luce, Italia, 1953 cm 27x46See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTI Una lampada daANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTI Una lampada da terra '340 PX' per O-LUCE, anni '60. Marmo di Carrara, acciaio cromato, perspex. Altezza variabile da 150 a 190 cm. A '340 PX' floor lamp manufactured by O-LSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO for Ostuni O-luce Coupe Floor Lamp.Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic. Property of a Manhattan, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 11"w x 14"d x 57.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lampJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic early paper label 11"w x 14"d x 57 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serge Poliakoff, Untitled from XX Siecle #31,Artist: Serge Poliakoff, Russian (1906 - 1969) Title: Untitled from XX Siecle #31(Panorama 68) Year: circa 1968 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 575 Size: 14 in. x 10 in. (35.56 cm x 25.4 cm) Frame Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTI Una lampada daANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTI Una lampada da tavolo '243' per O-LUCE, 1953. Ottone, alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 47, diametro cm 28. A table lamp, '243' model, manufactured by O-LUCE, 1953. Brass and lSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTI Una lampada daANGELO OSTUNI, RENATO FORTI Una lampada da terra '380' per O-LUCE, primi anni '60. Ottone nichelato, ottone verniciato, paralume ad altezza variabile di tela plastificata. Altezza massima cm 180, alteSee Sold Price
Sold2015G. Ostuni, O-Luce, floor lampG. Ostuni. O-Luce. Floor lamp model n. 326. Wood, brass. Dimension: 66,14" h. 1950 ca. Lampada da terra modello 326. Dimensioni: h 178 cm. Prod. O-luce, 1950 ca. Biblio: Catalogue Phillips, London, 26See Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850