Sold2018Andy Warhol. "Sticky Fingers," offset lithograph(American, 1928-1987). Ed. 61/90, hand signed by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards and Charlie Watts in bottom margin, published by Musicom International, 1994, image size: 17 x 17 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S. II.140)' 1975 Screenprint ed. 107 of 250; 43.5 x 29 (in) Signed in pencil Andy Warhol, lower right; Signed in ink M. Jagger, lower left ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mick JaggerAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Mick Jagger. Mixed media (acrylic, silkscreen, ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by reference numbers and collector's stSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 [second edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #01 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1975. Lot Note(s): Signed by Warhol in black markeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #02 [second edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #02 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #08 [first edtion] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker, center left. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #07 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (AMERICAN, 1928–1987) "Mick Jagger"Andy Warhol (AMERICAN, 1928–1987) "Mick Jagger" (10) Ten Invitation cards. Each Measures approx 6 1/2 inches high x 4 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger [first edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger [first edition] [the complete "first edition" set of 10 announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini portfolio"]". Color offset lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger [first edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger [first edition] [the complete "first edition" set of 10 announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini portfolio"]". Color offset lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy WarholAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Mick Jagger," 1975, gallery visitor brochure including ten offset photomechanical reproductions of the original portfolio of silkscreens by Warhol, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) [the complete "first edition" set of 10 (unsigned) announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini poSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Signed Poster (Mick Jagger)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mick Jagger Poster 15 1/2" x 12" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Signed Poster (Mick Jagger)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mick Jagger Poster 15 1/2" x 12" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL " MICK JAGGER 1975 " ROLLING STONES FRAMEDAndy Warhol (6.8.1928 –22.2.1987) PLATE SIGNED ANDY WARHOL Title:MICK JAGGER 1975 Printed by MUMOK Stiftung Ludwig, VBK, Wien Licensed after the Original Sheet size:32 7/8 x 22 1/8 in (83,7x56,2cm)See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
5 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jaggers, 1975 (Hand Signed & Framed)$2,000