Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (AFTER), Portfolio 'Flowers', 1970 (printed later)10 sheets color screenprints on museum cardboard. 89.7 x 89.7 cm each. Each stamped lower left in blue: fill in your own signature and stamped lower right in blue: published by Sunday B. Morning. Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987) 安迪·沃LOT 13044 -- Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホルSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928 - 1987) AmericanA Campbell's Soup Shopping Bag, serigraph in colour, published for a Warhol Exhibition at the Institute of Contemporary Art in Boston, in 1966, unsigned, measuring, 25 x 17 inches. Provenance: PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a mixed media (ink and watercolor) illustration on paper, done in the Pop Art style of Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). This modern art image depicts a seated blue cat with blacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 8040 -- Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル --See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987)After: Andy Warhol, American (1928 - 1987) Oil on Paper "Dollar Signed" Signed Lower Right. Stamps en verso of the paper. Sheet measures 11-3/4" x 8-1/4", frame measures 15-1/2" x 12-5/8". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 8065 -- Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) after安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホ}See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 8066 -- Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) after安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホ}See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987) Torso Offset LithographAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Torso Offset Lithograph Printed in Colours, 1977, Produced for the Torsos Exhibition at the Ace Gallery, Grand-palais, Paris, on Wove Paper, the Full Sheet Printed to the EdgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 8039 -- Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル --See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL 1928 -1987 - Electric Chair screen printAndy WARHOL 1928 -1987 -- Description : Electric Chair -- Medium : Screen print on paper -- Dimensions : 90.5 x 119.8 cm -- Signature : Stamped verso Sunday B. Morning Edt. 250See Sold Price
May 21Adam's AuctioneersANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1978) Ladies and Gentlemen Screenprint, 1975, 99.5 x 70cm Signed with initials€3,400(1 bid)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Black)" Framed Vintage Poster (51" x 33") from$2,000
7 days LeftBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I (Feldman & Schellmann II.44-53) Sheets: 35 x 23 in (88...$800,000
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "Self Portrait (Red)" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate with Letter of$320