Sold2021Andrei Afanasievich 1878-1954 Winter Oil PaintingAndrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954) Oil painting on poster board. Depicts winter scene of horse pulling sleigh through snow . Artists signature lower right corner. Housed in silvered woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andrei Afanasievich Jegorov (Russian, 1878–1954) winterAndrei Afanasievich Jegorov (Russian, 1878–1954) winter scene with horse drawn cart, signed lower left, 10.5in. x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV OIL ON ARTIST BOARDANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV, (RUSSIAN 1878-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 9.5" W 13" A.K.A. "Andrei Jegorov" Winter-scape with sleigh, signed lower left and framed under glass. Provenance: Property of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDREI YEGOROV GOUACHE ON WOOD PANELANDREI YEGOROV (RUSSIAN 1878-1954), GOUACHE ON WOOD PANEL, H 14", W 20":Winter scene with horse drawn sled or sleigh with houses. Signed lower left, framed. Cooling Galleries, London label. #5028 on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE AFTER ANDREI EGOROVAfter Andrei Egorov, 1878 to 1954, gouache on paperboard painting depicting a horse drawn sled in a winter landscape. Signed lower right G. Hallig and dated 1947. Andrei Afanasevich Egorov, aka JegoroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954)Signed "A. Jegorov, Tallinn", gouache on paper, street scene in Tallin, Estonia. Excellent condition, no damage. 19.25 x 13.25 inches - Frame: 25 x 18.5 inches. Weight: 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954)Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954) Russian. Figure in a Sleigh in a Snowy Landscape, Gouache, Signed, 9.5" x 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN TEMPERA PAINTING BY A.A. JEGOROVA tempera on board painting with a winter landscape by Andrei Afanasevitch Jegorov (Russian, 1878 – 1954). Circa 1920. Signed: A. Jegorov on the lower left. Attached auction paper on the back.See Sold Price
2020Signed Oil painting on canvas, Russian winter sceneOil painting on canvas, Russian winter scene with soldier, The Louisiana Purchase Exposition, informally known as the St. Louis World's Fair label on the reverse with Russian double eagle - artist mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI EGOROV (RUSSIAN, 1878-1954).Oil on board. Landscape signed to lower left. From a Carmel New York estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonid Brailowsky (Russian 1867-1934) Russian WinterRussian Winter scene, ladies drawing water. Watercolor on board, signed (LR) Unframed, on verso is a Yale University of Fine Arts Label. 30"x 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Bessonof (Russian, 1862-1934) Winter Scene, OilBoris Bessonof (Russian, 1862-1934) Winter Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Dated on frame in pencil 10.12.31. Framed dimensions: H: 26 x W: 30 1/4 in. H: 21 1/4 W: 25 1/2 in. With Frost andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrei Jegorov (1878 – 1954)Talvemaastik jõega. 1930.aastad. Guašš. Paber. Vm 36.2 x 47.2 cm., Üks suuremaid maastikke sellel motiivil ja selles tehnikas. Küllaltki haruldane, peaaegu kalligraafiline sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR TO IVAN AIVAZOVSKY RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russian, 1817-1900) oil painting on canvas depicting a Russian village winter landscape scene with a cabman and horse. Signed with the initial lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN CABINET PORCELAIN PLATE BY KUZNETSOVA porcelain decorative plate. A polychrome transfer printed image in the center depicts a winter scene, Russians in traditional clothing skating on ice. The rim is painted green and has a golden classSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abram Tromka (American/Russian, 1896-1954)Abram Tromka (American/Russian, 1896-1954) "Village Scene at Night" oil on board signed lower left, verso with a portrait sketch of a man. Period frame. 15-1/2" x 18", framed 23-1/2" x 26" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Jegorov (Estonian 1878 – 1954)Peterburis omandatud soliidne professionaalne kool (1909 aastal lõpetas ta Peterburi Kunstide Akadeemia Kõrgema Kunstikooli Ilja Repini ja Dmitri Kardovski õpilasena.), vene dekoratiivsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian School, O/C - Winter St. SceneRussian school (20th century) oil on canvas village street scene in the snow. Signed illegibly lower right. [43" x 56"].See Sold Price
2024Maurice Louvrier (1878-1954) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Maurice Louvrier (1878-1954) depicting a riverside scene with a bridge and a boat. Signed "Louvrier" at lower right. CIRCA: Late 19th - mid 20th century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2024William Henry Dethlef Koerner (American, 1878-1938William Henry Dethlef Koerner (American, 1878-1938) oil on canvas. Winter Scene. Dated 1917. Signed lower left. Measures 27 3/4 inches high x 36 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 35 1/2 inches high xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Winter Landscape, 1897 oil on canvas 35.5 x 50 cm (14 x 19 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Sidney Janis Gallery, New York (label on streSee Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Aleksandrovich Westchiloff (RUSSIAN,Constantin Aleksandrovich Westchiloff (RUSSIAN, 1877-1945) oil on canvas, Winter Scene, 32inches x 37inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOISEY KOGAN (RUSSIAN, 1924-2001).Oil on Canvas. Winter Scene. Signed lower left, behind frame. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. - Dimensions: 27" high x 31.75" wideSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: RUSSIAN FEDOSKINO BLACK LACQUER PAPIER-MÂCHÉ HAND-PAINTED BOXES.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftChiswick AuctionsAn unusual Nicholas II early 20th century Russian 84 zolotnik silver and Japanese gold damascened ir£600
3 days LeftWinter Associates Tanya Clark, Shoichi Hasegawa, Henri Gervese, three prints, each framed behind glass, including:$150
21 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsAldro At Hibbard Vermont Winter Scene Painting Oil On Board Signed Landscape Art$1,200
20 hrs LeftCasco Bay AuctionsO/C KATHLEEN S. BILLIS (21ST C MAINE) "TURKEY COVE ST. GEORGE ME" WINTER SCENE.$150
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCPolarine Standard Oil of Indiana Graphic 5 Gallon Oil Can$125(2 bids)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAntonio Divity (Italy, 1901-1993) oil on canvas, Winter Village Scene, signed lower right and$125