Sold2018Andrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954)Signed "A. Jegorov, Tallinn", gouache on paper, street scene in Tallin, Estonia. Excellent condition, no damage. 19.25 x 13.25 inches - Frame: 25 x 18.5 inches. Weight: 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Afanasievich 1878-1954 Winter Oil PaintingAndrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954) Oil painting on poster board. Depicts winter scene of horse pulling sleigh through snow . Artists signature lower right corner. Housed in silvered woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV OIL ON ARTIST BOARDANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV, (RUSSIAN 1878-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 9.5" W 13" A.K.A. "Andrei Jegorov" Winter-scape with sleigh, signed lower left and framed under glass. Provenance: Property of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI EGOROV (RUSSIAN, 1878-1954).Oil on board. Landscape signed to lower left. From a Carmel New York estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andrei Afanasievich Jegorov (Russian, 1878–1954) winterAndrei Afanasievich Jegorov (Russian, 1878–1954) winter scene with horse drawn cart, signed lower left, 10.5in. x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954)Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954) Russian. Figure in a Sleigh in a Snowy Landscape, Gouache, Signed, 9.5" x 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE AFTER ANDREI EGOROVAfter Andrei Egorov, 1878 to 1954, gouache on paperboard painting depicting a horse drawn sled in a winter landscape. Signed lower right G. Hallig and dated 1947. Andrei Afanasevich Egorov, aka JegoroSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDREI YEGOROV GOUACHE ON WOOD PANELANDREI YEGOROV (RUSSIAN 1878-1954), GOUACHE ON WOOD PANEL, H 14", W 20":Winter scene with horse drawn sled or sleigh with houses. Signed lower left, framed. Cooling Galleries, London label. #5028 on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Jegorov (Estonian 1878 – 1954)Peterburis omandatud soliidne professionaalne kool (1909 aastal lõpetas ta Peterburi Kunstide Akadeemia Kõrgema Kunstikooli Ilja Repini ja Dmitri Kardovski õpilasena.), vene dekoratiivsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ANDREI GROSITSKYAndrei Grositsky (Russian, 1934-2017), A trumpet, an oil painting on canvas. Signed and dated back on canvas. Unframed. Grositsky belonged to the circle of the so-called "non-official art". DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pu Ru's Chinese painting of figuresPu Ru's Chinese painting of figures; 溥儒人物中国画; Dimensions: H105CM D43CMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrei Molodkin (Russian, b. 1966) Kirkook 36° API in the form of Alexander the Great's Foot,Andrei Molodkin (Russian, b. 1966) Kirkook 36° API in the form of Alexander the Great's Foot, 2004 cast acrylic and oil edition 2 of 3 17 3/4 x 10 1/2 x 7 3/8 inches. Provenance: Kashya HildebrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrei Jegorov (1878 – 1954)Talvemaastik jõega. 1930.aastad. Guašš. Paber. Vm 36.2 x 47.2 cm., Üks suuremaid maastikke sellel motiivil ja selles tehnikas. Küllaltki haruldane, peaaegu kalligraafiline sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ANDREI BELLOLIAndrei Belloli, 1822 to 1881, oil on canvas portrait painting titled The Young Countesses Novosiltsev (Apraksine), circa the mid-19th century. Signed lower right. Framed. Andrei Frantsevich Belloli waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prof. Andrei Cambi (19th C.) Italian, Marble BustDelicately carved white marble bust of a young woman with tears in her eyes, by Prof. Andrei Cambi, circa 1886.Beautifully rendered table-top statue by an Italian master sculptor. Condition good withSee Sold Price
2024Maurice Louvrier (1878-1954) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Maurice Louvrier (1878-1954) depicting a riverside scene with a bridge and a boat. Signed "Louvrier" at lower right. CIRCA: Late 19th - mid 20th century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY EGOROV (RUSSIAN 1907-1986)ANATOLY EGOROV (RUSSIAN 1907-1986) Airplane (Triptych), 1940, printed 1999 gelatin silver print each 40 x 58 cm (15 3/4 x 22 7/8 in.) CONDITION Observed outside the frame, the photographs appear in veSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Jacob Wiberg Russian Silver Kovsh, Moscow, RusA Jacob Wiberg Russian Silver Kovsh, Moscow, Russia, circa 1848Marks: (AN-1848), 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Pisecky (CZECH, 1878-1954) oil on canvas,Joseph Pisecky (CZECH, 1878-1954) oil on canvas, Dubrovnik -coastal view, 19-1/2in. x 23-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Winter Landscape, 1897 oil on canvas 35.5 x 50 cm (14 x 19 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Sidney Janis Gallery, New York (label on streSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Fir Forest, 1880s-90s oil on canvas 25.8 x 18.3 cm (10 1/8 x 7 1/8 in.) EXPERTISE Certificate of authenticity issued by Tretyakov State Gallery, 17 JulySee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Andrei Shoulder Bag M32482 Taiga Ardoise Made in France 2009 Black BA4079 Crossbody$5
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2009-10 Panini Studio #25 Andrei Kirilenko Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed$66
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2004-05 Upper Deck #191 Andrei Kirilenko Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Jazz$66
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2004-05 Upper Deck Pro Sigs #85 Andrei Kirilenko Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Ja$66
7 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2005-06 Upper Deck Reflections #96 Andrei Kirilenko Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed$66
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAndrei Kirilenko Utah Jazz Signed 2010-2011 Prestige Basketball Card Beckett BAS Autographed Slab$76
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsandrei svechnikov signed carolina hurricanes goal celebration 8x10 photo$110
May 18Golden Air Auctionsautographed/signed andrei kuzmenko vancouver blue hockey jersey PSA/DNA COA$110
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsandrei svechnikov signed 2018 nhl entry draft puck with 2nd pick note$160
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAutographed/Signed Andrei Vasilevskiy Team Russia Red Olympics Jersey JSA COA$210