Sold2021[GAME OF GOOSE]. Jeu de L’Oie. France, ca. 1890s.[GAME OF GOOSE]. Jeu de L’Oie. France, ca. 1890s. Hand–colored engraving (separation at centerfold). Mounted on an early folding board. Sheet 16 x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNCUT SHEET FRENCH HAND COLORED PLAYING CARDS c1812/3Uncut sheet Jeu de Drapeaux Playing Cards Hand colored France 1813/4 game of flags. This is an extremely rare deck.Sheet size approx. 18\" x 22\" framed 24\" x 28\" in beautiful condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022[GAME OF GOOSE]. Nouveau jeu des theatres de Melpomene, Mom...[GAME OF GOOSE]. Nouveau jeu des theatres de Melpomene, Momus et Talie. Paris: Paul André Basset, [ca. 1810]. Copper engraving (image, 450 x 589 mm), framed and matted. A rectangular spiral showiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jeu de Course Perfectionne Horse Race Game.Jeu de Course Perfectionne Horse Race Game. French, ca. 1900. Mechanical game in paper-covered box. Four horses spin freely on course. Box well worn, good working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piaget. A lady's 18K white gold and diamond set manual wind bracelet watch Piaget. Montre bracel...Piaget. A lady's 18K white gold and diamond set manual wind bracelet watch Piaget. Montre bracelet de dame en or blanc 18K (750) sertie de diamants mouvement mécanique Reference: 921 Date: CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2016avant-garde setting up game pieces, Rue deavant-garde setting up game pieces, Rue de Constantinopel No. 7, colored wood, 4 cm - 11 cm, original box, Constantinople around 1910, turned figures, Munich/Vienna German Description avantgardische ASee Sold Price
Sold2021NUESTRA SENORA DE GUADALUPE OIL ON CANVAS RETABLOFramed oil on canvas painting, Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe (Our Lady of Guadalupe), Mexico, the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a rose-colored gown, shown in prayer with hands clasped and downward-cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Cris De Paris, 19th Century French Card Game"Les Cris De Paris, Amusement De Societe." Early 19th century (1800-1835), a rare and unusual French playing card game, with 50 cards, 24 hand colored (watercolor on engraving) depicting street and maSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2016NOUVEAU JEU "THE CHANNEL CROSSING" AIRPLANE SETLa Traversee de la Manche ( The Channel Crossing) Nouveau Jeu (New Game) made in France circa 1900. Wonderful toy has very detailed cast metal plane that crosses the English Channel. Very detailed plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Petit Bureau de DameLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Petit Bureau de Dame ca. 1900, the superstructure with a central, integral clock above two drawers and a cubbyhole, flanked by two short drawers mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUREAU DE DAMEPiccolo scrittoio da muro impiallacciato in bois de violette in parte disposto a marqueterie geometrica; di forma fortemente sagomata sottolineata da profili e applicazioni in bronzo dorato, poggia suSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2023LEON BELLEFLEUR (Canadian, 1910-2007)Jeu de trapezes Oil on canvas Signed and dated '70 lower left H. 19 1/2" W. 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIERDescription française CARTIER Montre bracelet de dame, modèle Baignoire en or 18K, le cadran de 23mm à chiffres romains sur fond irisé. Bracelet en or 18K à boucle déploySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER PASHA. REF. 2397. Montre-bracelet de dame en or 18K et diamants sur cuir. BOITIER : rond à attaches avec lunette sertie de diamants. Protège-couronne pavé de brillants, retenu aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELSVAN CLEEF & ARPELS CHARMS Montre bracelet de dame joaillerie et contemporaine en or rose 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec lunette doublement cerclée de brillants, motif Alhambra en or et brilSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHOPARDCHOPARD HAPPY SPORT. REF. 4144. Montre bracelet de dame en or 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec anses ponctuées chacune d'un diamant. Lunette bombée en or jaune sertie d'une double rang&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI ** LES DAMES DE RENAISSANCE **Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Dames de Renaissance Medium: Original Engraving with Color on Paper Signature: Hand Signed by the Artist Limited Edition: EA Image Size: Approximately 15 ½ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016CURRENT MODEL: OMEGA - a lady's De Ville LadymaticCURRENT MODEL: OMEGA - a lady's De Ville Ladymatic wrist watch. 18ct rose gold and ceramic case with exhibition case back and rose gold bezel. Numbered 85976072. Signed automatic Co-Axial calibre 8521See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionORIGINAL BOXED SET OF FRENCH PARLOUR GAMES “JEUX RENIUS”$375(3 bids)
BonhamsMONTRE BRACELET DE DAME PLATINE, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS, MOUVEMENT MÉCANIQUE, CIRCA 193...€1,500
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA CHARLES COBELLE HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH PAINTING OF NOTRE DAME DE PARIS$100
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyAndre Dunoyerde de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), L'Echo, Etching On Verdatre Paper$120
3 days LeftBK Auctions2014 Panini Gold Standard Blake Griffin & De'Andre Jordan NBA Card #14 BGS Mint 9$1
5 days LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionFRENCH BOXED ENTRENNE PARLOUR GAME “COURSE DE CHEVAUX”$100
152 Lots AwayJasper521684 HISTORY OF CHARLES VIII KING OF FRANCE by G Jaligny antique FOLIO in French$170
5 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Business Card Holder Damier Azur Envelope Carte de Visite N61746 White Ladies$1
1153 Lots AwayBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.10.27.60.56.002 - De Ville Prestige 27.4mm Ladies Watch$10