Sold2022Porcelain English biscuit tinEnglish buiscuit tin in blue and white Wedgwood porcelain decorated with "hunting scenes". Handle and lid in silver plated metal engraved "flowers". 23 x 13 cm. Bizcochera inglesa en porcelana WedgwooSee Sold Price
Sold2020REPOSE-PINCEAUX en biscuit émaillé vertREPOSE-PINCEAUXen biscuit émaillé vert pâle, évoquant une montagne, sur laquelle se détache en léger relief des villages parmi des pins, animés de personnages. MarquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figura realizada en porcelana Royal CopenhagenFigura realizada en porcelana Royal Copenhagen diseño de Peter Herold representando búho. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASE en biscuit émaillé bleu turquoise,VASE en biscuit émaillé bleu turquoise, reprenant la forme d'un bambou entouré de deux faisans. Chine, vers 1900. (Petite restauration à la queue de l'un des oiseaux). A BLUE BISCUSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE VASES QUADRANGULAIRES en biscuit émaillé brun et famille verte sur fond jaune,PAIRE DE VASES QUADRANGULAIRES en biscuit émaillé brun et famille verte sur fond jaune, à décor en quatre médaillons d'angle de prunus, bambous, chrysanthèmes et iris, paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Groupe en biscuit figurant trois femmes et deux puttiGroupe en biscuit figurant trois femmes et deux putti Marque aux deux L entrelacées dessous XIXe siècle 30 x 27 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINEFRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINE DE PARIS Deux salerons et leurs cuillers à sel en biscuit de porcelaine, en forme de canard mandarin, regardant dans des directions opposSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2016Don Shoemaker. Años 60. Charola de servicio. ElaboradaDon Shoemaker. Años 60. Charola de servicio. Elaborada en maderas tropicales. Decorada con motivos geométricos.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2022THÉIÈRE en porcelaine émaillée corail sur fond jaune, à décor deTHÉIÈRE en porcelaine émaillée corail sur fond jaune, à décor de dragons parmi des nuages flammés, la base laissée en biscuit. Chine. A YELLOW-GROUND IRON RED 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de perruches à glaçure jaune, ChinePaire de perruches en biscuit à glaçure jaune de Chine XIXe. H. 22.8 & 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain vaseChinese porcelain vase in Pink Family porcelain decorated and sculpted "birds, flowers, dragons and lizards". 34 x 17 cm. Small restoration and break in mouth. Florero chino en porcelana Familia RosaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PoupéePoupée Tête en biscuit de porcelaine, moulé 622, bouche ouverte sur une rangée de dents, les yeux bleus Corps articulé robe bleue à dentelles H. 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juego de cuatro candeleros VERSACEdos de la colección "Medusa Blue", uno de la colección "Le Roi Soleil" y uno de la colección "Russian Dream" en porcelana de Rosenthal para Versace Dimensions: 20,5x8,5x8,5 cm Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain plateChinese dish, 18th century, in blue and white porcelain decorated "typical scene". Diameter 25 cm. Small cracks. Plato chino, siglo XVIII, en porcelana azul y blanca decorada "escena típica". Di&See Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO "Thoroughbred horse", 1987.Porcelana biscuit con sello de Lladró y número de serie 373. Serie 1/1000 con certificado. Escultor Francisco Catalá y Vicente Navarro diseñador. Con base de madera. Perfecto estado. AlturSee Sold Price
Sold2016James PRADIER (1790-1852), d'après Satyre et bacchanteJames PRADIER (1790-1852), d'après Satyre et bacchante Sujet en biscuit émaillé. Signature sur la terrasse 24 x 25 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEP SIMON & HALBIG GermanyPOUPEE Tête en biscuit de porcelaine, moule 1079-10, bouche ouverte sur une rangée de dents, corps articulé Chemise de nuit H. 55 cm UsuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bowl in Imari porcelainBowl in Imari porcelain. Marks of the period on the base. 21 x 8 cm. Bowl en porcelana Imari. Marcas del período en la base. 21 x 8 cm.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné Enamel$20,000
BonhamsARCHIBALD KNOX (1864-1933) FOR LIBERTY & CO. 'TUDIC' PEWTER BISCUIT BOX, England, early 20th cen...$300(2 bids)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersAN 18K GOLD NECKLACE, BRACELET, BROOCH AND EARCLIPS EN SUITE, BY CHAUMET, CIRCA 1970 Each composed €0(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Crate, Snell & Simpson Superior Biscuit, large colorful litho on paper label on front$70(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Counter Jars (3), two enameled glass Tom's Toasted Peanuts & embossed Taylor Biscuit$80(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with$30(2 bids)
May 16Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE QINGBAI WARE AND BISCUIT PORCELAIN ITEMS. To include a pair of glazed joss£80