Sold2020(7) Seven Park West Collection LithographsALL 30 x 25 inches approx - Unframed. 1 lake view - artist unknown X2 Mona Lisa 1 Itzchak Tarkay 1 - Jean Claude Picot 1 - Anatole Krasnyansky Street of old Prague. (Paperwork) 1 LARGE Thomas KinkadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Kransnyansky Ukranian 1930-2023 LithographSigned and numbered lithograph by Ukranian American artist Anatole Krasnyansky depicting the streets of old Prague. Framed under glass. Framed size 25" x 27-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky. Signed Lithograph, DancerAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, 20th C.). A colorful cubist-style lithograph titled "Dancer". Signed lower left, numbered 251/350 lower right. Mat opening: 29in x 23-1/2in. Frame: 38in x 32-1/2in. | PSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY RUSSIA LITHOGRAPHANATOLE KRASNYANSKY RUSSIA LITHOGRAPH. Title as "Prague - Tower of King karls Bridge ". Certificated of Authenticity LE Offset lithograph By Anatole Krasnyansky. Numbered and signed by the artist. sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky. Warsaw Old Square. Serigraph.Krasnyansky, Anatole (Ukrainian 20th c.). Warsaw Old Square. Serigraph. Signed, titled, and editioned in pencil. Artists Proof. Framed. 40 1/2" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky "musical Sphere" Lithograph w/ COAAnatole Krasnyansky "Musical Sphere" Seri Lithograph 2005, the art measures 25 1/4" X 24" ART ONLY!! WITH COA!!See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Framed Serio lithographAnatole Krasnyansky Framed Serio lithograph - "Venice Yellow Sunset" - 42 inches tall x 39 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY MUSICAL SPHERE LITHOGRAPHLithograph by Anatole Krasnyansky titled, Musical Sphere. Signed in the plate. Professional framed 32" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Musical Sphere Lithograph PrintArtist Signature on bottom right corner, Frame measures 36 x 34 1/2 inches, Lithograph measures 28 x 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY PLAY THAT HORN II LITHOGRAPHAnatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Lithograph "Play That Horn II". Measures 32.75" x 28.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Signed Limited Edition LithoArtist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Unknown Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 385/500 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 26 W inches<See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Venice Canal) Signed Litho LEArtist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Venice Canal Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 107/375 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 31 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 39 W inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Venice Canal) Signed Litho LEArtist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Venice Canal Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 107/375 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 31 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 39 W inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky 2005 Musical Sphere Serio lithograpAnatole Krasnyansky 2005 Musical Sphere Serio lithograph. Measures 25 1/4" x 24". The Measurement Is Just For The Art Not The Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Street of Old Prague" AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph onDESCRIPTION: AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Street of Old Prague"; Depicting a vibrant winter cityscape with figures walkingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine/American (b-1930)Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine/American (b-1930) Serio lithograph "Musical Sphere" Signed Lower Right. Labels attched en verso. Measures 26-3/4" H x 24-3/4" W, frame measures 37" H x 35" W. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky "Prelude to Sweet Music" Signed Litho LEArtist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Prelude to Sweet Music Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 391/500 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 HSee Sold Price
2023UKRAINIAN SERIO LITHOGRAPHY BY ANATOL KRASNYANSKYAnatole Krasnyansky, Ukrainian, Russian, American, born 1930 serio lithograph on paper, Musical Sphere, 2005. Signed lower right. Framed. Anatole Krasnyansky is a Ukrainian American artist who has gaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Kraznyansky, UntitledAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian/American, born 1930), giclee on canvas depicting an abstracted mass of bodies, signed l.l., numbered "114/150" verso, 34 1/4" x 26 1/4" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky, "Accordion Player"Anatole Krasnyansky, (Ukrainian/American, 1920) Giclee on canvas, signed l.l. "A. Krasnyansky", 14 1/2" X 18 1/4" image size , 16 1/4" X 19 3/4" sheet size. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the AlbanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prelude To Music by Anatole KrasnyanskyPrelude To Music by Anatole Krasnyansky Limited Edition Serigraph, AP 26.5 x 20 in, Signed by Artist This lithograph features a two-faced musician holding an instrument. The figure is composed of multSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY RUSSIAN B.1930Untitled,color lithograph, 27 3/4 x 28 1/4 in (70.2 x 71.7 cm) signed in ink lower left, ED 138/350See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraph on PaperUkrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky pioneered new techniques in watercolor by experimenting with texture. His artistic output centers on dualities: old and new, history and imagination, structure andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930) Color Serigraph "The Old Fountain" Signed and Numbered 170/350. Sheet size 16-1/2" H x 14-7/8" W, Frame measures 28-1/4" H x 26-3/8" W.See Sold Price
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY Street of old Prague. 2001. Serigraph. Signed and numbered.$75
Jun 29RbfineartsAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, 1930–2023) 2005 "Musical Sphere" Serio Lithograph w/ COA$50
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Original Acrylic Painting Signed Italian Venice Cityscape$800(2 bids)
Jun 20The Rug LifeANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (1930-2023) LIMITED EDITION, SIGNED SERIGRAPH TITLED POETRY IN MOTION, 29.5IN x$500
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsModigliani Lithograph after Modigliani 90 year old lithograph on velum paper limited edition$375
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.$1,900
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.$1,900