Sold2018A silver paper knife / letter opener with mother ofA silver paper knife / letter opener with mother of pearl handle. Hallmarked Sheffield 1934. 6 3/4'' longSee Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN 84 SILVER LETTER OPENER, HALLMARKED MOSCOW APRUSSIAN 84 SILVER LETTER OPENER, HALLMARKED MOSCOW AP 1885, MONOGRAMMED "L". LENGTH 9 1/2"; 64.92 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling / Silver Sword Letter OpenerAntique Sterling / Silver Sword Letter Opener. Hallmarked SILVER. Measures just under 6 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Handle Letter OpenerAntique Sterling Silver Handle Letter Opener. Hallmarked. Measures 7.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver & Deer HoofBailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver & Deer Hoof Letter Opener. Hallmarked and signed. Taxidermy deer foot. Measures 17 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Guilloche Enamel Silver Jade Letter openerRussian Guilloche Enamel Silver and Jade Letter Opener. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: L 7.2".Total Weight: 62.1 Gr, 2 Ozt.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Guilloche Enamel Silver Jade Letter opener Russian Faberge 7.2 inchRussian Guilloche Enamel Silver Jade Letter opener Russian Faberge Guilloche Enamel Silver and Jade Letter Opener. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: L 7.2".Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ELIZABETH II SILVER LETTER OPENERAN ELIZABETH II SILVER LETTER OPENER, by Francis Howard Ltd, Sheffield 1987. 21cm long, 1.8 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Victorian English Letter OpenerSterling Silver Victorian English Letter Opener. Embossed. Fully Hallmarked. Maker is George Unite E date stamp is 1854. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Home. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Sterling Silver Meat SkewerAntique Sterling Silver Meat Skewer, Or Letter Opener, 131.8g. Hallmarked, tests as sterling. Approximately 14.0L x 1.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Silver Electroplate Shell Letter OpenerVintage, possibly antique, English silver electroplated letter opener with shell design. Fully hallmarked to side of handle. Has hand family crest with the motto "AMICA VERITAS". Measures approx. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Sterling silver Epergne, makers mark for James Dixon & SonsAntique English Sterling silver Epergne, makers mark for James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield silver hallmarks, letter date for 1906 fully hallmarked with Sheffield silver marks, maker's mark for James DixonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Russian Silver Letter OpenerAntique Russian Silver handle letter opener. The silver handle in horse head shape . Hallmarked at the edge. Length 10" ( 25,5 cm ). Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Letter Opener Designed by Stuart Devlin 1977Silver Letter Opener Designed by Stuart Devlin and made by The Royal Mint for the De La Rue Company Limited on the Occasion of Her Majesty's Silver Jubilee 1977. Hallmarked and in original case. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Letter Opener,hallmarked, in Queens pattern, total weight 53gm, l 22.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian antler handled bottler opener with silver collar and mount, hallmarked Sheffield 1888,A Victorian antler handled bottler opener with silver collar and mount, hallmarked Sheffield 1888, maker Allen & Darwin, with registered design no. 75139. Approx. 8 3/4" longSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener HH WS Original 7 3/4"$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHAS with GJ Mark 9"$10
804 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTheseum by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 8"$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Letter Opener Flat Handle All Sterling 6"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Letter Opener Flat Handle All Sterling 6 7/8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRhapsody New by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrimrose by Kirk Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum By Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10