Sold2022AN ANTIQUE SILVER TEA CADDY together with a pair of silver shell dishes. Sheffield 1899 & Chester 19AN ANTIQUE SILVER TEA CADDY together with a pair of silver shell dishes. Sheffield 1899 & Chester 1909. 207 grams. Largest 12 cm x 2.5 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th-Century Silver TabernacleA 19th-Century Silver Tabernacle Binondo, Manilasecond quarter of the nineteenth century (1825–50) solid silver (Mexican silver, 80%) 48" x 36" x 21 1/4" (122 cm x 91 cm x 54 cm) PROVENANCEPrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAJI WIDAYAT | Kawanan Kera Putih di Hutan Sumatera Selatan ( White Monkeys in South Sumatera Forest65 x 95 cm ; 96 x 126 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 93 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Lampada a sospensione 12599 ReticellaANGELO Lampada a sospensione 12599 Reticella produzione Arredoluce . 1957. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro duplex opal bianco e plexiglass.. Cm 65,00 x 80,00 x 65,00. Bibliografia: Pansera A., PadoaSee Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE JADE COVERD GILT SILVER DRAGONA PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE JADE COVERD GILT SILVER DRAGON PHOENIX PATTERN POTS 8.5x6x18 cm x Weight 512 gram. The dragon and Phoenix pot is composed of dragon and Phoenix pots. The top and bottom are decSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE WHITE JADE CARVED MOUNTAIN GROTTODimensions: 22 cm L x 7 cm W x 16 cm H x Weight 2180 gram. Chinese White Jade Carved Mountain GrottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT SILVER ELEPHANTS ORNAMENTSA PAIR OF GILT SILVER ELEPHANTS ORNAMENTS 21 cm L x 15 cm W x 43 cm H x Weight 4240 gram. Modeled in mirror image with up-turned trunks and heads forward, wearing resplendent caparisons and saddleclotSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 ZHANG DAQIAN 張大千 SCHOLARARTIST(s): Zhang DaQian 張大千 (1899-1983) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 119.3 cm, Width: 65.3 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals Dated: In The 12thSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE LAPIS LAZULI CLOISONNE ELEPHANT EFFIGIESDimensions: 25 cm L x 15.5 cm W x 55 cm H x Each Weight 13700 gram. Pair Chinese Lapis Lazuli Cloisonne Elephant EffigiesSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE ZUN VASE QIANLONG OFCHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE ZUN VASE QIANLONG OF QING DYNASTY PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). H. 32.2 cm. Diam. 23.5 cm. Weight 3540 gram. Tea dust glaze everywherSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Cent Baker's Pacers Console Slot Machine37 5/8 x 65 x 21 3/4 in. (95.6 x 165.1 x 55.2 cm.) Provenance: Estate of Thomas Cy Mouradick, Newport Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PURE GOLD MELON TEA POT LIAO DYNASTYCHINESE PURE GOLD MELON TEA POT LIAO DYNASTY. H. 10 cm. Weight 345 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us inSee Sold Price
2019ELEVEEN CHINESE GITL SILVER KINGFISHER FEATHER DECORELEVEEN CHINESE GITL SILVER KINGFISHER FEATHER DECOR HAIRPINS. L. 19 cm. Weight 381 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse availabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929)Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Dusk Flower signed (lower right) acrylic on canvas 31 1/2" x 20 3/4" (80 cm x 52 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION Accompanied by a certificate issSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE LIAO AND JIN DYNASTY, THREE-COLORED ARHATCHINESE LIAO AND JIN DYNASTY, THREE-COLORED ARHAT SEATED 10TH CENTURY H. 95 cm. W. 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHEONG SOO PIENG | Little Kampong Scene31 x 41 cm; 55 x 65 cm (with frame) oil on ceramic tile, framed signed in Chinese and dated 1982 lower right; inscribed with artist, title and year verso This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: ISee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE THREE-COLOR LUOHAN STATUE, LIAO AND JIN PERIODCHINESE THREE-COLOR LUOHAN STATUE, LIAO AND JIN PERIOD; H. 95 cm. W. 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Peace & Plenty signed and dated 1950 (lower left) oil on board 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" (65 cm x 50 cm) PROVENANCE;Acquired from Ramon Villegasby the present owner, c. 1990s. Like hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Fish VendorsFish Vendors signed (lower right) oil on canvas 25 3/4" x 34 3/4" (65 cm x 88 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The celebrated modernist Oscar Zalameda is Lucban's most treasured and notable peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Side table with drawer, 19th centSide table with drawer, 19th century, mahogany, curved frame with corresponding top, 73 x 75/117 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN 18TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SILVER TEA CADDY AND COVER decorated with classical mask heads, under sc£80
23 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdSterling Silver Gents Antique Fusee Pocket Watch Key-wind Working. Chester 1888. 150 grams. 5.25 cm£5
23 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdSilver enamel butterfly brooch by David Anderson. 15 grams. 3.5 cm x 6 cm.£10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA SILVER FOUR PIECE TEASET. 1527 grams. Sheffield 1945. Largest 20 cm x 16.5 cm. (4)£500
23 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LOVELY EARLY 20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVER AND CHINOSERIE LACQUER BOX AND COVER by H G Ld., in the£60
23 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA collection of silver enamel jewellery including Kupittaan Kulta. 6 grams. Chain 45 cm long, pendan£5
32 mins LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO B.B.P.R. (BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTI & ROGERS) Large 2045/p ceiling or pendant lamp for Arteluce, €15,000
11 hrs LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.19thC REGENCY TORTOISESHELL TEA CADDY$1,400(6 bids)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetCuban Painting Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Desnudo" ("Naked"),1969$1,150(2 bids)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61029: An American Coin Silver Covered Sugar Bowl, late$500(1 bid)