Sold2022AN ANTIQUE MEERSCHAUM MERMAID PIPE. 12.5 cm x 5.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE MEERSCHAUM MERMAID PIPE. 12.5 cm x 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE ANTIQUE SILVER AND ENAMEL PIPE VESTA CASE. 14 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.A RARE ANTIQUE SILVER AND ENAMEL PIPE VESTA CASE. 14 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE MEERSCHAUM AND AMBER DOG PIPE. 8.5 cm wide.AN ANTIQUE MEERSCHAUM AND AMBER DOG PIPE. 8.5 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Antique Cased Meerschaum PipeAntique Meerschaum pipe. Fine carved horse form meerschaum. Amber mouthpiece. Set in original lined case. Case measures: 9 x 4 x 2 cm. Good original condition; pipe previously used. Some wear to outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Langlois (UK,1855-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Langlois (British, c.1855 - 1904) NAME: Dog with Game Bird MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2023J Langlois (UK,1855-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Langlois (British, c.1855 - 1904) NAME: Two Dogs MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRASS GOTHIC CAT PIPE TAMPER. 6.5 cm x 3.5 cm.A BRASS GOTHIC CAT PIPE TAMPER. 6.5 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE WEDGWOOD BROOCH. 4.75 cm x 3.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE WEDGWOOD BROOCH. 4.75 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Large 1890s Russian icon of John the BaptistItem: Antique Large 1890s Russian icon of John the Baptist with st.Peter & Evdokia. Materials: Hand Painted on Wood panel. Size 17 1/4 x 13 3/4 Inches(44 x 35 cm). Antique Russian Icon. Reserve: $550See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE CORAL BRACELET. 27.8 grams. 18 cm x 3.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE CORAL BRACELET. 27.8 grams. 18 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE BLUEJOHN EGG. 109 grams. 5 cm x 3.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE BLUEJOHN EGG. 109 grams. 5 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE SILVER SNUFF BOX. 75 grams.8.5 cm x 3.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE SILVER SNUFF BOX. 75 grams.8.5 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SMALL ANTIQUE PORCELAIN BUST OF NAPOLEON. 6 cm x 3.5 cm.A SMALL ANTIQUE PORCELAIN BUST OF NAPOLEON. 6 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tekke children's bib antique, Turkmenistan, around 1900Tekke children's bib antique, Turkmenistan, around 1900, made of velvet with silk embroidery. with shells, carnelians and coins,luck, approx. 43 x 35 cm, good condition.Antique, old and decorative colSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SILVER DOG BROOCH. 11.5 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.A SILVER DOG BROOCH. 11.5 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ANTIQUE SILVER CADDY SPOONS. 18 grams. 8.75 cm x 3.5 cm. (2)TWO ANTIQUE SILVER CADDY SPOONS. 18 grams. 8.75 cm x 3.5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Russian Orthodox enameled bronze IconRare Antique folding Russian Orthodox enameled bronze Icon 19th century Measurements 13.4 x 35 (cm). KEYWORDS: ICON; ORTHODOX; ANTIQUE; RUSSIAN; BRONZE; ICON CROSSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 3 Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels 19th CenturyLot Of 3 Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels 19th Century. Measure 64 Cm X 35 Cm, 64 Cm X 30 Cm And 58 Cm X 19 Cm. Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our tSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL TORTOISESHELL MANTEL CLOCK. 35 cm x 15 cm.AN ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL TORTOISESHELL MANTEL CLOCK. 35 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE 18CT GOLD CRYSTAL GLASS MOURNING BROOCH. 13.5 grams. 4.5 cm x 3.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE 18CT GOLD CRYSTAL GLASS MOURNING BROOCH. 13.5 grams. 4.5 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CASED ANTIQUE TAXIDERMY BARN OWL with three smaller birds. 55 cm x 35 cm.A CASED ANTIQUE TAXIDERMY BARN OWL with three smaller birds. 55 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL ANTIQUE ORANGE PAINTED TREEN BOX AND COVER together with another. 7.5 cm x 3.5 cm. (2)AN UNUSUAL ANTIQUE ORANGE PAINTED TREEN BOX AND COVER together with another. 7.5 cm x 3.5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE PULL ALONG STRAW FILLED DOG TOY. 36 cm x 36 cm.AN ANTIQUE PULL ALONG STRAW FILLED DOG TOY. 36 cm x 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022The French Invasion or John Bull Antique EtchingThe French Invasion or John Bull Antique Etching, dated 1793. Measures 35 cm x 25.5 cm plate size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestedSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper52Fine Antique Classical Figure Draped in Robes Dancing with Dog Gold Background$420