Sold2022An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service International Sterling Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century 95 total pieces in the Joan of Arc pattern comprising of: 12 dinner knives 12 butter knives 12 dinner spoons 2See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEInternational Silver Co, Meriden, CT; marked "Sterling"; "Wild Rose" pattern, comprising 30 teaspoons; 16 dinner forks; 16 salad forks; 16 hollow steel-bladed dinner knives; 16 hollow steel-bladed butSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century Joan of Arc pattern, comprising: 24 long-handle dinner knives 12 short-handle dinner knives 32 dinner forks 29 sSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Flatware Service, InternationalAn American Silver Flatware Service International Silver Co., Meriden, CT Frontenac pattern, comprising: 6 dinner knives 20 dinner forks 12 salad forks 12 cocktail forks 6 teaspoons 12 soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Flatware Service, InternationalAn American Silver Flatware Service International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century Royal Danish pattern, comprising: 12 dinner knives 12 dinner forks 12 salad forks 12 teaspoons 12 soup spoons 12See Sold Price
Sold2023An assembled sterling silver flatware service in the "Minuet" pattern International Silver Co.,An assembled sterling silver flatware service in the "Minuet" pattern International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th century Comprising twelve dinner forks, seven luncheon forks, seventeen salad forks, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Four-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Height of coffee pot 9 inches.An American Silver Four-Piece Tea and Coffee Service International Silver Co., Meriden, CT Royal Danish pattern, comprising a teapot, coffee pot, creamer and covered sugar. each marked 'Sterling' to uSee Sold Price
Sold2015International Silver Co., Sedan flatware service forInternational Silver Co., Sedan flatware service for twelve, 101 pieces, Meriden, CT, sterling silver, each with stamped marks, designed by Alfred F. Kintz in 1919, dinner knife: 9 5/8"l, Provenance:,See Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Flatware ServiceInternational Silver Co., Meriden, Connecticut; "Georgian" pattern; comprising 12 new French hollow knives (9 1/2 in.); 12 forks (7 5/8 in.); 12 salad forks (6 in.); 12 oval soup spoons (7 1/8 in.); 2See Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Large Flatware Service160 piece American sterling silver large flatware service by International Silver Co., Fontaine pattern, each terminal engraved with a monogram, comprising: 12 dinner knives; 12 luncheon knives; 12 buSee Sold Price
Sold2018A set of six American sterling silver goblets ByA set of six American sterling silver goblets By International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th century Height 6 1/2in (16.5cm): total weight approximately 22oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Sterling Page Turner, International Silver CoA fine American sterling silver page turner by International Silver Co., Meriden, CT. Retailed by W.H. Glenney, Sons & Co., Buffalo, NY. Late 19th century. Sterling handle and sterling blade. The handSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO. AND OTHER STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 70,most pieces with personalized engravings to handles or bowls, manufacturers including International Silver Co. of Meriden, CT, Gorham Mfg. Co. of Providence, RI, Towle Silversmiths of Newburyport, MA,See Sold Price
Sold2016An International Sterling silver flatware service20th century, Meriden, CT, with maker's marks, further marked ''Sterling'' and ''USA'', a service for twelve in the ''Royal Danish'' pattern, comprising 14 forks (7.25''), 14 salad forks (6.5''), 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 70 piece International Silver Joan of Arc dinner service for eight with serving piecesInternational Silver Co., Meriden, Ct., a 70 piece sterling silver "Joan of Arc" pattern dinner service for eight, including eight place settings, eight pickle forks, eight butter knives, sugar spoon,See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Pair La Paglia Floral Candlesticks 1,125gA pair of vintage sterling silver candlesticks designed by Sicilian American silversmith Alphonse La Paglia (1907-1953) for International Silver Co. (Meriden, CT). Modern design similar to Jensen, feaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century each monogrammed and marked 'Sterling' on underside. 101 ozt 3 dwt gross. Diameter of each 8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver Coffee PotAn American Silver Coffee Pot International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century Royal Danish pattern. marked 'Sterling' to underside 24 ozt 3 dwt Height 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Six American Silver GobletsA Set of Six American Silver Goblets International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century each with an engraved monogram to the body. marked 'Sterling' on underside 24 ozt 17 dwt Height 6 1/2 inches. &See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of American Silver TazzeA Pair of American Silver Tazze International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century each marked 'Sterling' to underside 18 ozt 16 dwt Height 4 3/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches.   Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024(84) INTERNATIONAL ROYAL DANISH STERLING SILVER SERVICE(lot of 84) American sterling silver flatware service, International Silver Company, in the "Royal Danish" pattern, including: (6) large hollow handle knives, 9.75"l, (6) modern hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(75) INTERNATIONAL WILD ROSE STERLING FLATWARE SET(lot of 75) American sterling silver flatware service, International Silver Company, in the "Wild Rose" pattern, designed by Alfred G. Kintz, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9.25"l, (12) forks,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Sixteen American Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Sixteen American Silver Bread Plates International Silver Co., Meriden, CT each monogrammed. marked on underside 83 ozt 5 dwts Diameter 6 1/2 inches. Property of the Margaret B. Shapley TrustSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 72 pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVision by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Mid-Century Modern$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 52 pcs Dinner$10
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersUnsearched Sterling Silver Assorted Flatware Lot Over 5802 Grams$1,300(2 bids)
4 days LeftBidhausFaneuil by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 6 Service 24 Pcs$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHampton by Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 127 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 13DuMouchellesDurgin Division of Gorham (American) 'Dartmouth' Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 12, Ca. 1917,$2,250
Jun 13DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'Frances I' Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for Twelve, 72 pcs$1,500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWindham by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 148 pcs Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 Set 40 pc Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrontenac by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 88 pcs$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu Gold by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil$10(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDu Barry by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set 65 pieces$10