Sold2022A Kotoko Miniature Figure, Amulett, "putchu guinadji"Miniatur Figur, Amulett, "putchu guinadji" Kotoko, Tschad Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie "Majestic", Jean-Michel Huguenin, Paris. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. SeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELLERY SILVER AMULETTA LARGE TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELLERY SILVER AMULETT Probably around 1900 50 x 8,5 cm, weight: 427gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Amulett, SnakeAnhänger, Schlange Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 9,5 cm. B 14,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amulett90 Amulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FormenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddhistisches Amulett Thailand. Tonrelief mitBuddhistisches Amulett Thailand. Tonrelief mit Blattgold und -silber sowie bunten Glasperlen verziert. Portrait von Rama V und Buddha. 4,2x3 cm. In vergoldeter Kunststofffassung, an Ssswasser-PerlenkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELERY SILVER AMULETTA TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELERY SILVER AMULETT probably around 1900 62,8 cm lang, weight: 592gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELERY SILVER AMULETTA TURKMEN TRIBAL JEWELERY SILVER AMULETT probably around 1900 63cm lang, weight: 478gSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Bronze AmulettAmulett Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6,3 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2023Amulett eines vierfachen UdjataugesÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Grüne Fayence. Sehr fein gearbeitetes Amulett ein vierfaches Udjatauge darstellend. Längsseitig durchbort. L 3,0 cm, B 2,8 cm.- Bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Egyptian amulett figures, 2nd - 1st millenium B.C.Two Egyptian amulett figures, 2nd - 1st millenium B.C. Turquoise pavian figure with sun crown and pectoral. Intact. Height 4,4 cm. And a ba-bird terracotta. Intact. Height 4,5 cm. Provenance: From anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schmuck-Anhänger, Amulett7 Schmuck-Anhänger, Amulett Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Gelbguss. L 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Amulett, Minature of a Knife in a ScabbardAmulett, Miniatur eines Messers in Scheide darstellend Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. L 9 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Herrliberg. - Jean David, Basel. Im JSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Toussian AmulettAmulett Toussian, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. L 5 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 28.08.1969). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan amulettAmulette pendentif sculptée d'un masque de divinité, jadéite de verre, polie et percée. Cassée, collée. Maya, époque classique. 600-900 après JC. 6x4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nario amulettAmulette représentant un nain avec un plateau sur la tête. Spondyle semi-poli. Nario, Équateur, 800-1500 après JC. 7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amulett mit MardergebissAmulett mit Mardergebiss Tirol oder Steiermark, 19. Jh. In gezahnter Silberfassung. H. 3,3 cm (ohne Öse)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan amulettAmulette présentant une tête de divinité ou humaine de profil. Pierre sculptée et polie, percement bicônique latéral. Maya, époque classique, 600-900 après JC 3 x 2,4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Inuit AmulettAmulett Inuit, Grönland/Kanada/Alaska Ohne Sockel / without base Bein. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2018Amulett / Burkina Faso / African Ethnographic Art99 Amulett Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 15 cm. Provenienz: - erworben von Baïta (1994). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte von E. Winizki wird deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bobo AmulettAmulett Bobo, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. L 8 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 26.06.1969). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenstenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amulett in Gold / An amulet in gold, 19. Jh. Material:Amulett in Gold / An amulet in gold, 19. Jh. Material: Gelbgold Au 333/000 geprüft, Gewicht: 7,7 g, Maße: 29 x 24 x 7 mm, Zustand: mit Gebrauchsspuren, Gläser innen fehlenSee Sold Price
24 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jade Asian Decor 258cts Real Jade White and Green Tai-Ji And Pi-Xiu Dragon Coin Amulet$1
24 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jade 280cts of Real Jade Two Fortune Toad Frogs Coin Yuanbao Money Amulet$1
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful Amber Encased Fossilized LADYBUG Tear Drop Amulet$6
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Chinese Qing Carved Jade Jadeite Amulet Beaded Russet Orange w/ Silk Tassel$10
May 16ArtemissionEgyptian Jasper Amulet Of Horus Holding the Feather of Truth, NK, 18th Dynasty, c. 1500 B.C.$800