Sold2022acquerello " amorino seduto sulle nubi" in bellaacquerello " amorino seduto sulle nubi" in bella cornice in legno scolpito ,traforato e dorato sec XIX misure con cornice 30x26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022acquerello "amorino con cesto di fiori " in bellaacquerello "amorino con cesto di fiori " in bella cornice in legno scolpito traforato e dorato sec XIX .Misure con cornice 30x26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022acquerello "amorino con farfalle" in bellaacquerello "amorino con farfalle" in bella cornice in legno scolpito ,traforato e dorato sec XIX misure con cornice 30x26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. Cirillo "Pompei Amorino su Granchio" Gouache ArM. Cirillo (20th Century, Italian). "Pompei Amorino su Granchio". Gouache and Watercolor on Paper. Signed and titled at bottom. Measures 13" x 11". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FRENCH PATINATED, GILT BRONZE AND ROUGE GRIOTTE MARBLE MOUNTED FIGURAL CANDELABRAA PAIR OF FRENCH PATINATED, GILT BRONZE AND ROUGE GRIOTTE MARBLE MOUNTED FIGURAL CANDELABRA IN THE MANNER OF ANDRÉ-ANTOINE RAVRIO, CIRCA 1820Each modelled as an amorino holding aloft two strigilaSee Sold Price
Sold2017OROLOGIO DA APPOGGIO IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO E DORATO,SECONDA METÀ DEL XIX SECOLO cassa in forma di plinto architettonico centrata nel fronte da amorino alato a rilievo, sormontato da quadrante circolare in metallo argentato e ghiera dorata, indici iSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN WINGED & QUIVER CUPID AT RESTMeissen porcelain figure of the winged cupid at rest, the original model by Michel Victor Acier, c. 1775, the draped amorino resting upon a parcel gilt pedestal, quiver with arrows, beside, molded plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Confettiera in argento, presa conConfettiera in argento, presa con amorino diam.cm.20xh.16, gr.800See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Continental polychrome painted panelsPair Continental polychrome painted panels, 19th c., probably Tyrolean, each depicting an amorino amongst floral scrolls, each 8.25"h x 38.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Baroque carved walnut mirrorContinental Baroque carved walnut mirror, 17th/18th c., probably Italian, the shield-form frame carved with floral clusters, grotesque mask and amorino crest, the apron with stylized lion, 21"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Moreau 1834-1917 French Bronze StatueSigned cast bronze statue by Auguste Moreau (1834-1917 France) Depicts an amorino child pulling a goose's tail feathers. Artist signature lower right. Mounted to a rouge marble base. Measures 5 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian painted Amorini wall appliqueItalian painted Amorini wall applique, 20th c., highly decorative, unmarked, 5.5"h x 14"w Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Terracotta, Group of Amorini with the DolphinItalian Terracotta, Group of Amorini with the Dolphin. Antique Heliogravure on wove paper after the original statue. 1886. Image Size 4 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 12 3/4 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2016Amorion, AE16 (4.01 g), Roman Provincial Coinage, timeHead of Vespasianus right / Zeus seated left. RPC 1421. R! VF Country:ancient Greece – PhrygiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gallo Giovanni, Mixed Media, Pompei Amorini FionaiGallo Giovanni, Mixed Media, Pompei Amorini Fionai. Signed And Dated, 1954. Frame Measures 7 X 10 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016CORNELIS VAN HAARLEM (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1562 - 1638?) Venere, Marte e amorini Olio su tela, cm 73X105 Provenienza: Oslo, collezione Mrs. Lily Larsson Il dipinto registrato presso l'RKD (Iconclass-code 92B423) come attribuito a CorSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI BRUCIAPROFUMICoppia di bruciaprofumi in marmo verde arricchiti da applicazioni in bronzo dorato; vaso a tronco di cono sorretto da due amorini, decorato con figure di vestale danzanti disposte in corteo lungo il pSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico sbalzato ad amorini, manico sagomato, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 19; peso gr 875 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Renaissance Style Silver Gilt and GiltwoodItalian Renaissance Style Silver Gilt and Giltwood Mirror. The arched shaped mirror plate within a cross hatch incised frame, the upper corners carved with amorina, the lower corners with scrolled corSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Porcelain Group with ObeliskMeissen Porcelain Group of Three Amorini with Obelisk (broken finger, firing cracks) {Height 12 1/2 inches.}See Sold Price
Sold2016Sevres Style Bronze Mounted Porcelain UrnSevres Style Bronze Mounted Porcelain Urn. The ovoid body finely painted with an oval medallion featuring Venus and Adonis with amorini consorts in a celestial setting, the reverse with a impressionisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Symphonium Walnut Cased Music Box on StandSymphonium Walnut Cased Music Box on Stand. The box form with a hinged top, the reverse of the lid inset with a vintage eglomise panel of amorini, serial #215513. Circa 1900. Dimensions 11 x 21 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor CerratoQuattro appendiabiti Ceramica policroma, ottone. Bottega di Victor Cerrato, anni '50 cm 15x12x10 Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe 1987 Amorini di Pompeii Porcelain Candlesticks By Gianni Benvenuti With COA & Care Instructions$40