Sold2018Amerigo Tot Pottery PlaqueAmerigo Tot (Hungarian, 1909-1984). A glazed pottery plaque depicting nudes. Signed "Tot" and dated '76. 21 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Amerigo Tot Pen & Ink DrawingsAmerigo Tot (Hungarian, 1909-1984). A lot of two pen and ink drawings of nudes. One signed and dated '75. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 8-1/2 in x 11-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016TOT, Amerigo. Ink Drawing on Paper. Two Nudes.Signed and dated 1958 lower right, blind stamp lower left. The Carter Gallery, Los Angeles, CA label verso. Amerigo Tot (Hungarian, 1919 - 1984). From a Park Ave, NYC estate. Dimensions: Sight - 12.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVE SINGIER (BELGIAN 1909 -1984)Le Voyageur. - Intérieur rouge Color lithographNumbered lower left 93/200 and signed and dated lower rightDimensions: Framed: H 28" x W 23.25" Sight: H 20.5" x W 15.75"Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - MomentoPastello, cera e olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF PROCHAZKA (CZECH, 1909-1984), OIL ON CANVAS, H 19.5", W 27.5", FARM LANDSCAPEJOSEF PROCHAZKA (CZECH, 1909-1984), OIL ON CANVAS, H 19.5", W 27.5", FARM LANDSCAPE Signed lower right. Framed H 26.75", W 34.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Floyd D Hopper 24x30 O/B Mexican VillageFloyd D Hopper (IN, 1909-1984) 24x30 , O/B , signed lower right , Mexican Village , Depicting: figure in adobe dwellingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE LOT OF LINCOLN CENTS, OVER 20 ALBUMS, 5 PLASTIC FRAMES & OTHERS.This lot includes: a Whitman book 1909 - 1984, 203 coins; a Charco book, 1930 - 1989, 210 coins; a Charco book, 1909 - 1983, 181 coins; a Whitman book, 1975 - 1983, 51 coins; a tan book, 1959 - 1982,See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Prochazka(Czechoslovakia, 1909-1984) Fine oil on canvas work summer wash day on riverbank. Very well rendered example signed lower right and framed nicely. Good overall condition. Framed: H17" W20 1/2" Sold frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Gustave SingierGustave Singier (French, 1909-1984), Untitled, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition H.C., sight: 22.5"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 22.75"w. Provenance: Collection of AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Singier 1909-1984 SIGNED LE Abstract LithoGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984). A Limited Edition signed Modernist Abstract color lithograph. In vivid aqua, green, yellow, purple, and orange non figurative forms evoking the Lyrical AbstractioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Prochazka(Czechoslovakia, 1909-1984) Excellent oil on canvas work summer country road with large hardwoods and ox drawn wagon, signed lower right. Housed in a gilt frame. Good overall condition. Framed: H17" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Saarniit (Estonian/Canadian, 1909-1984) WinterJohn Saarniit (Estonian/Canadian, 1909-1984) Winter Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 25 3/4 x W: 30 in. H: 19 3/4 W: 24 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Colburn. Construction. c.1930s. Woodcut.Colburn, Francis Peabody (American 1909 - 1984). Construction. Woodcut on mulberry paper. Signed, titled, and dedicated in pencil. Dedication: For Lamar Baker. Plate: 9 3/4" x 12 3/4" x 12" x 16 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Singier 1909-1984 SIGNED LE Abstract LithoGustave Singier (Belgian, 1909-1984). A Limited Edition signed Modernist Abstract color lithograph. In vivid orange, ginger, amber, and purple, in non figurative forms evoking the Lyrical AbstractionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Lady with flowers€1,400
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
1 day LeftHigh End Auction House LLC(Earliest) IGS 1984 8-8 PRINCE AND THE REVOLUTION PURPLE RAIN - PURPLE STKR - - record vinyl Sealed$110(4 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...$500(1 bid)