Sold2017Howard N Watson Philadelphia cityscape, "Flags on theHoward N Watson (American, b 1929), watercolor painting, Philadelphia cityscape, "Flags on the Parkway", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 29-1/2" x 21-1/2" sight, in a 30-1/2" x 38-3/4", verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Highes 1929-2010 American, Watercolor Painting Coastal Fishing WharfJim Highes 1929-2010 American, Watercolor Painting Coastal Fishing Wharf. size: 14 x 21 matte, 22.75 x 29.25 outside frame. ASKart: James E. Hughes (1929 - 2010) was active/lived in Maine, MassachusetSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK REED WHITESIDE "THE SCOUTING PARTY" 1896Frank Reed Whiteside (1867 - 1929) Watercolor painting with Native American Indians on horseback titled, The Scouting Party". Signed lower left and dated 1896. Labels on verso from The John and LynneSee Sold Price
Sold2017BORIS DEUTSCH (AMERICAN 1892-1978) WATERCOLOR PAINTING,BORIS DEUTSCH (AMERICAN 1892-1978) WATERCOLOR PAINTING, PORTRAIT, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND DATED 1929, PROVENANCE CLARS AUCTION GALLERY, FRAMED SIZE 20.5" X 16, SKU578.05 P100See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mae Bertoni (B. 1929) Watercolor PaintingMae Henriksen Bertoni (American, B.1929) watercolor landscape seascape painting entitiled "Storm at Bar Harbor." Painting depicts rough Ocean waters in Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Albert Levering Fish WatercolorsAlbert Levering (American, 1869-1929). Group of three watercolor paintings depicting various fish in their underwater landscapes including "Brook Trout," signed and dated along the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley (3) assorted paintingsRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), (3) assorted paintings, watercolor and oils, each signed, largest 24" x 14", in a 27 1/2" x 17 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kiowa Indian Art - Mopope: Eagle Dance. 10This colorful piece of Native American history is from Kiowa Indian Art. Watercolor Paintings in color by the Indians of Oklahoma. The work was published in Nice by C. Szwedzicki in 1929. This first eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kiowa Indian Art - Mopope: Kiowa Warrior on HorsebackThis colorful piece of Native American history is from Kiowa Indian Art. Watercolor Paintings in color by the Indians of Oklahoma. The work was published in Nice by C. Szwedzicki in 1929. This first eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kiowa Indian Art - Mopope: Kiowa Warrior and wifeThis colorful piece of Native American history is from Kiowa Indian Art. Watercolor Paintings in color by the Indians of Oklahoma. The work was published in Nice by C. Szwedzicki in 1929. This first eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kiowa Indian Art - Mopope: Eagle Dance. 25This colorful piece of Native American history is from Kiowa Indian Art. Watercolor Paintings in color by the Indians of Oklahoma. The work was published in Nice by C. Szwedzicki in 1929. This first eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Botkin (American, 1896-1983) Watercolor, N.Y.C. 1929View From A Window. New York City Urban Watercolor Painting, Signed and Dated by the Artist, Henry Botkin, 1929. Watercolor on paper. Housed in a carved gold gilt frame under glass. Dimensions: framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Florida Manatee"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Florida Manatee" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Stone (1929 - 2015) AmericanDon Stone (1929 - 2015) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/4"in H x 11 1/4"in W and 13"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Marine and landscape painting, illustration, miniatures Biography: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Brown Pelican"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Brown Pelican" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Gila Trout"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gila Trout" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) Gorilla Sitting in GrassChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gorilla Sitting in Grass" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Watercolor Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Shark"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "New Zealand Aquatic Animals - Shark" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Chimpanzee" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Chimpanzee Sitting on a Tree Branch" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Watercolor Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-200See Sold Price
Sold2020SUSAN HINCKLEY GREENOUGH BRADLEY WATERCOLOR PAINTING:Still life watercolor on paper. Image 11 x 8 inches. American listed artist,1851-1929. Original period frame. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDidi Deglin, American, Watercolor Painting Madrid Colosseum, Matador and Bull$10
May 18Maywood AntiquesVintage Burton W. Longenbach (American, 20/21st Century) Watercolor Painting$50
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisMarguerite Kirmse (American 1885-1954) Watercolor Bird Painting on Board, Signed$400
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMark McMahon, American 20th C., Watercolor Painting Chicago Waterfront$10
Jun 08RbfineartsOlaf Carl Wieghorst 1899-1988 American Ink And Watercolor Painting Cowboy On A Horse$100