Sold2022Childe Hassam(attrib.to); American Impressionist W/CChilde Hassam(attrib.to); American Impressionist Watercolor Signed . Watercolor sketch on paper. Spring Flowers. Signed lower right and dated 1912; 10in. X 8.75in.(image), 17.5in. X 15.75in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Vanderbilt Antique American Impressionist Washington Square Park Signed Original PaintingAntique American impressionist watercolor and gouache painting of Washington Square Park. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and wriSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Impressionist Maine painting New EnglandAmerican Impressionist Watercolor, Maine, SLL, Amundsen, for C. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen, Image size, 7 x 9, 14 x 16" framed. "Casper Hjalmar Amundsen (F.H. McKay) 1911-2001" by Ralph Slatton, updatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Antique American Impressionist Texas Seascape Original PaintingAntique American impressionist seascape watercolor painting by Dawson Dawson-Watson (1864 - 1939). Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and writteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irwin Greenberg (American, 1922-2009) N.Y.C. Lower East SideAmerican Impressionist urban streetscape watercolor, signed by the artist, Irwin Greenberg (lower right) Life on the Lower East Side possibly Orchard Street, bustling with people and shopkeepers withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Impressionist Landscape Whistler FrameAntique American impressionist female artist painting. Watercolor and gouache. Housed in a great Whistler frame. Signed illegibly. Image size, 6 3/4H x 10L.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Kramer American Artist Western California Impressionist originalJames Kramer American Artist Western California Impressionist original watercolor, Vermilion Coach, 1973, signed, 9 1/2 x 14 1/4", 15 1/2 x 20 3/4" framedJames Kramer's paintings reflects a sense of pSee Sold Price
Sold2021American WPA Era Industrial watercolor ImpressionistWPA American artist, Harwood Steiger, 1935, Coal Plant, watercolor, SLR, 18 x 22”, 24 1/2 x 29”9See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Impressionist John J. Dull Industrial TrainAntique American Impressionist John J. Dull Industrial Train, watercolor, SLR, Delaware River Industrial Scene with Train, 8 x 9 3/4" image, 11 1/2 x 13 1/2" Framed. John J. Dull, one of Philadelphia'See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Winter NestCharming American Impressionist country landscape in the snow Watercolor on Paper, 8.75 x 10.75 inches, 17 x 19 inches framed Signed and dated "A V Greene 1920" lower right. Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Impressionist Watercolor Painting by Timothy J. ClarkContemporary impressionist watercolor painting by museum represented, American artist, Timothy J. Clark (born 1951). Watercolors on thick archival rag watercolor paper. Framed and matted. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Addison Thomas MILLER: Four Landscape WatercolorsFour original impressionist watercolors by Addison Thomas Miller (American, 1860-1913) including various landscape scenes, signed lower left. [(Largest) Art: 6" H x 10" W; Frame: 11" H x 15 1/4"].See Sold Price
Sold2018Childe Hassam - Watercolor on Paper 17.5" x 24" SignedShipping in USA $ 100 Frederick Childe Hassam (October 17, 1859 – August 27, 1935) was an American Impressionist painter, noted for his urban and coastal scenes. Along with Mary Cassatt and JohSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Impressionist Artist Sheepshead Bay, BrooklynSamuel Rothbort, American Impressionist, Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, New York, Image 17 1/4 x 21 1/2", Framed 24 1/8 x 28 1/4", SLR.Samuel Rothbort became known for his work in oil, watercolor, and sculSee Sold Price
2021Antique American Impressionist Listed Artist NYCSamuel Rothbort, Russian/ American, Prospect Park, New York City,SLR, O/B, Image 10 x 13 1/2", framed 17 x 21", SLL, #13 on verso.Samuel Rothbort became known for his work in oil, watercolor, and sculSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Impressionist Artist Florida ConnecticutAmerican Impressionist, Jules Andre Smith, Florida, Connecticut, Mixed Media, Gouache and watercolor, and pastel,Titled, La Colle, dated 1927, Image size, 8 1/2 x 10 1/2, 16 x 17" framedJules Andre SmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Potthast - Watercolor on Paper 12.5" x 18"Frame: 18" x 23" Shipping in USA $ 100 Edward Henry Potthast was an American Impressionist painter. He is known for his paintings of people at leisure in Central Park, and on the beaches of New York aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor on Paper, Door Surrounded by FlowersAmerican impressionist style, door dated 1776, monogrammed and dated l.l. CHR Aug 14, 11, artist unknown. Sight size: 14-1/4"h x 10"w Overall: 19"h x 15"w Provenance. Property from a Private East CoasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reynolds Beal 1866-1951 Florida Seascape PaintingReynolds Beal (American, 1866-1951). Original watercolor painting on paper. A Florida beach landscape with fishermen, boats, and palm trees, in the American Impressionist style. Artist signature lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Garber (1880 - 1958) AmericanDaniel Garber (1880 - 1958) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 16"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 18"in W with frame. Was an American Impressionist landscape painter and member of the art colonySee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Garber (1880 - 1958) AmericanDaniel Garber (1880 - 1958) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 18 1/4"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 24 1/2"in H x 22"in W with frame Biography: Was an American Impressionist landscape painter and member ofSee Sold Price
Jun 26Cain Modern Auctions"Sunday Best" Painting of a Native American Girl by Carol Theroux (1930-2021)$175
14 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVictor Higgins; American Watercolor Southwest Landscape Signed$850(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRaphael Senseman, American, Watercolor Painting Winter Landscape with Stream$20(3 bids)