Sold2021American Food & Game FishesDoubleday 1904. Illustrated with colored plates and text drawings, with photographs from lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE 1908 Illustrated Hardcover Fishing BookAntique 1908 Illustrated Hardcover Fishing Book. "American Food and Game Fishes. A popular account of all the species found in America North of the Equator by David Starr Jordan & Barton Evermann. HARSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fishing (9) BooksGroup of nine fishing books. Includes: 1) Rising Trout by Charles K. Fox. 1967. Signed and numbered '713'. 2) American Food and Game Fishes by Jordan and Evermann. 1920. 3) Trout by Ray Bergman. 1972.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Books incl Plants & TreesAmerican Food and Game Fishes, 1905; Pennsylvania Trees, 1915; Useful Wild Plants, 1920; How to Know the Ferns, 1902. All with shelf wear and slightly loose spine, one damaged at top. EKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collins, Complete Field Guide to American Wildlife, 1959 illustrated"Complete Field Guide to American Wildlife: East, Central, and North. Covering all species of birds, mammals, reptiles, amphibians, food and game fishes, seashells, and the principal marine invertebraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collins, Complete Field Guide to American Wildlife 1959"Complete Field Guide to American Wildlife: East, Central, and North Covering all species of birds, mammals, reptiles, amphibians, food and game fishes, seashells, and the principal marine invertebratSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Game Fish - Currier & IvesCurrier & Ives (American, 19th c.) After Francis F. Palmer American Game Fish, published 1866 Hand-colored lithograph Toned stripe at image left; overall good ink saturation Double matted in archivalSee Sold Price
Sold202214pc American Game Fish Prints, Sherman Foote DentonBeautiful chromolithograph prints of American sporting fish by multi-talent artist and scientist, S.F. Denton. Commissioned to illustrate for the US Fish Commission (later the US Fish and Wildlife SerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Interesting Folk Art Still Life PaintingFine early folk art still life painting with watermelon, peaches, fish and game. American, early to mid 19th century. H 18" W 30". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel A. Kilbourne (American, 1836-1881)Samuel A. Kilbourne (American, 1836-1881) Five Chromolithographs. Game Fishes of the United States Boston: Armstrong and Co., 1878-1881. Each size: 14.25'' x 20.75'', 36 x 53 cm (sheet); 22'' x 28'',See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT ASSORT VOLS. INCL. AMERICAN ETHNOLOGYLOT ASSORTED VOLUMES INCL. AMERICAN ETHNOLOGY/FOREST FISH & GAME, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Montana Game Fish, & Parks Bear Trap SignThis lot features a bear trap sign. This sign was used to designate an area that had bear traps set. The sign was utilized by the Montana Game, Fish, and Parks to warn people that traps were set in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montana Game, Fish, & Parks Bear Trap SignThis lot features a Montana bear trap sign. This sign was used to designate an area that had bear traps set. The sign was utilized by the Montana Game, Fish, and Parks to warn people that traps were sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warning Bear Trap Montana Game, Fish, & Parks SignFeatured in this lot is a Warning Bear Traps Montana Game, Fish, and Parks sign. The sign features a wonderfully and professionally crafted metal construction that shows a yellow field with black lettSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.A. Kilbourne Game Fish of United States - Pike, 1878Samuel A. Kilbourne (American, 1836-1881). "Northern Pike Hooked" - an antique chromolithograph from "Game Fishes of the United States" Boston: Armstrong and Co., 1878-1881. Signed "S.A. Kilbourne" inSee Sold Price
2016Sherman Denton: TautogSubject: Tautog By: Sherman Denton from Game Fish of New York Date: 1895-1907, New York Medium: Chromolithograph Dimensions: 12 x 9.75 inches Sherman Denton (1856-1937) was an American naturalist, artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Fish & Game Commission Metal Sign 1950-60sFeatured in this lot is this 1950-60s Montana Fish & Game Commission metal sign. The sign reads, "NOTICE Water Behind This Sign Closed To All Boats & Water Craft - Montana Fish & Game Commission" in bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Fish & Game Commission "No Hunting" SignFor your consideration is this 1920-1940s "No Hunting" sign presented by the Montana Fish and Game Commission. This sign would have been posted on the property lines of the State Game Reserve to let hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Games of Fish PondMilton Bradley / McLaughlin Bros. American - 1910's to 1920's. Very Fine Condition with Boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sherman Denton: The Shad, 1904Print Title: The Shad Artist: Sherman Foote Denton Date: 1904 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9.5 x 11.5 inches From portfolio "Fish & Game of the State of New York" Sherman Denton (1856-1937) was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sherman Denton: Bonito, 1904Print Title: Bonito Artist: Sherman Foote Denton Date: 1904 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9.5 x 11.5 inches From portfolio "Fish & Game of the State of New York" Sherman Denton (1856-1937) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sherman Denton: White Fish, 1904Print Title: White Fish Artist: Sherman Foote Denton Date: 1904 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9.5 x 11.5 inches From portfolio "Fish & Game of the State of New York" Sherman Denton (1856-1937) was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sherman Denton: Sunfish, 1904Print Title: Sunfish Artist: Sherman Foote Denton Date: 1904 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9.5 x 11.5 inches From portfolio "Fish & Game of the State of New York" Sherman Denton (1856-1937) was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sherman Denton: Sheepshead, 1904Print Title: Sheepshead Artist: Sherman Foote Denton Date: 1904 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9.5 x 11.5 inches From portfolio "Fish & Game of the State of New York" Sherman Denton (1856-1937) was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA seventeenth-century English game board, and a very early American game board$100(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsSigned Copy of Duncan Hines’ Memoir, “Food Odyssey”$125(1 bid)
Jun 08Brzostek’s Auction Service, Inc.American Feathered Game Wood Duck & Golden Eye N Currier, Med. Folio, unframed$10(1 bid)
Jun 08Brzostek’s Auction Service, Inc.American Feathered Game Woodcock & Snipe N Currier, Med Folio, unframed$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNolan Ryan 1974 California Angels Team Signed American League Game Used Baseball$300
Jun 05Coins and Auctions Since 1994North American Big Game Super Slam "Whitetail Deer" Proof 1 ozt .999 Silver$35(2 bids)
Jun 05Coins and Auctions Since 1994North American Big Game Super Slam Mule Deer Proof 1 ozt .999 Silver$2
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNorth American Big Game "Bighorn Sheep" Super Slam 1 Oz .999 Silver Proof Round$70
7 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyEarly Plains Native American wooden Stun Arrow with Bullet Shell blunt Tip$100