Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956)Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956) Bronze Sculpture. "La Mere Et La Fille" 7/8. Purchased Opera Gallery Paris. See paperwork. Largest Bronze Measures 11 1/2 inches high x 11 inches wide x 13 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modigliani.Amedeo Modigliani Dessins et Sculptures, avec suite du Catalogue. Edizioni del Milione. Illustre Des Peintures. Ambrogio Ceroni. Milan: Edizioni del Milione, 1965. Monographs on contemporary Italian aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani (After) - Nu feminin, 1959Lithograph (heliograph) on thick paper. PLATE: Plate #38. Edition size: 250. Signed on the plate, with Einaudi blind stamp bottom right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 56 x 45 cm / 22 x 17,7 in. + SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani (After) - Christ crucifie, 1959Lithograph (heliograph) on thick paper. PLATE: Plate #19. Edition size: 250. Signed on the plate, with Einaudi blind stamp bottom right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 56 x 45 cm / 22 x 17,7 in. + SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo MODIGLIANI (1884-1920)Amedeo MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) After -- Description : Tete de fille -- Medium : Bronze on marble base -- Dimensions : 37 cm tall -- Signature : Not signed -- Estimate : 300- 500 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modigliani (After) - Le portrait de Mario Buggelli, 1959Amedeo Modigliani (After)Le portrait de Mario Buggelli, 1959Lithograph (heliograph) on thick paper.PLATE: Plate #I.Edition size: 250.Signed and dedicated on the plate. Einaudi's blind stamp bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (ITALY, 1884-1920) (AFTER)"Jeune Elegant", 1959 (Portrait of Bernard); lthograph (heliograph) on thick paper, issued from the portfolio "Forty-Five drawings": Plate #31. Edition size: 250. Signed and dedicated on the plate, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani PaintingIn The Manner Of Amedeo Modigliani Painting Young Girl With Black Tie. Label on the back to the painting, Les Editions Braun PARIS, 39221 MODIGLIANI Jeune Fille A La Cravate Noire Young Girl With BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graphite and Crayon on Paper, Amedeo Modigliani(Italian, 1884-1920), appears to be unsigned, unframed, depicting a portrait of Beatrice Hastings. 12-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) High QuaSee Sold Price
2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears in the Upper left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian OOC KNOEDLER & COOil on canvas, gilt frame. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the upper right corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar verso inscribed M. KNOEDLER & CO. inc. / 14 EAST 57th STREET / NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears in the Upper Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 12 x 10 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection .See Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo MODIGLIANI (Attrib) (1884-1920)oil on canvas 20" x 16" with Certificate, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani Oil Painting with COAAMEDEO MODIGLIANI OIL ON CANVAS + COA. SIZE: 59 X 99.6cm Amedeo Modigliani was an Italian modern artist; a painter and sculptor known for his simplified and elongated forms.Modigliani was born into aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Tête de Femme , Cast Resin SculptureArtist: Amedeo Modigliani, After, Italian (1884 - 1920) Title: Tête de Femme Year: 1961 Medium: Cast Resin Sculpture Size: 22 x 6.5 x 5.5 in. (55.88 x 16.51 x 13.97 cm) Publisher: Austin ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inches Base 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection and Provenance 16"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate of Authenticity and Provenance. Amedeo Modigliani 1884 –1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Oil Canvas ProvenanceOil on canvas. Featuring portrait of a woman with long back hair. Signed "Modigliani" in the top right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Label on verso reads "FISCHER-BOHLER". Stamped with "APPROVALSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Homme Primitif, Celestine et Fille"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Homme Primitif, Celestine et Fille Year: 1971 Suite: Series 156 Medium: Original etching on wove paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Signature: StampSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Tavolo cubista (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Composizione cubista (recto) - (verso),€2,400
BonhamsAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920) Femme assise (de profil), 1917 (framed 65.3 x 47.0 x 1.5 ...$17,000(2 bids)
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.D'Apres Amedeo Modigliani - Reproduction de la palette de l'artiste€6,000
Jun 06PiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000