Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 Italian Watercolor on Paper. Modigliani. Utrillo.Brancusi EraThis distinctive artwork captures the essence of a woman adorned in a white blouse with black hair—a captivating. Its dimensions are 12 x 9 inches, and the technique employed is watercolor on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR AFTER AMEDEO MODIGLIANIAfter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.25" x W 17.25" (Sight) H 14.5" x W 10.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani, Watercolor on paper.Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Title: Untitled (Portrait woman), Medium: Watercolor on paper, Size: 13" H x 11" W (in), Date: ca. 1917-19. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper)This lot consists of a framed watercolor painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 x 12 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), Caryatid, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), Caryatid, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Watercolor & InkWatercolor with ink and pencil on light blue Italian wove paper (having a partial Fabriano watermark from the period), Caryatid, signed* (Amedeo Modigliani, 1884-1920). Dated 1913. 10 1/2 x 7 3/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Watercolor on paper Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Etching on PaperAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) etching on paper of a portrait of a woman's face, reverse signature lower left in plate, in a black frame. 7.5" H x 5.5" W sight, 21" H x 18.5" L x 1.5" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHING ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI, (ITALIAN, 1884-1920), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 6 1/2", W 4 3/4", "TETE DE FEMME II":Framed; plate signed in reverse; framed. Being sold for the benefit of Marygrove College, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Signature to lower right reads ‘Modigliani’, edition to lower left reads ‘5/50’, portrait of a woman. Paper size 33cmSee Sold Price
2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Etching Woman's FaceAmedeo Modigliani, Italian-French (1884-1920), Rare Etching on Vellum Paper "Woman's Face". Probably Circa 1920. Signed in the Plate. This Plate had an Edition of 120. Beautifully Framed. Under Glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) Caryatid.After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) Caryatid. Ink drawing on brown paper, unsigned Sight: 37.75" x 27", Frame: 48" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 10" x 7.25" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. attributed to Modigliani (Lot is in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884 - 1920): PORTRAITetching; signed in plate lower left; Condition: Heavy toning to paper. Frame with chips and slight joint separation; 9 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches sight; 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Charcoal PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait of a cubist face. Signed Modigliani on the lower left corner atop shoulder of portrait. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 22 cm (11.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Portrait Drawing after Amedeo ModiglianiA hand drawing in pencil on paper, circa 1918, after Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Purportedly a portrait of Beatrice Hastings, pen name of Emily Alice Haigh (1879-1943). Bears signature lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Blue Pencil DrawingBlue pencil drawing on light blue wove Italian paper by Fabriano, portrait of a woman, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Blue Pencil DrawingBlue pencil drawing on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), portrait of a woman, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a WomanAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920)(Attributed): Portrait of a Woman, oil and tempera on paper, signed, verso marked with Duret Stamp and reference numbers, with certificate from Art Collectors Group, LuxemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 21.5 cm (11.8 x 8.5 inches). Frame size: 35 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 33/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. "XXXIII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Plate: 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Fauvist Graphite Signed Signed ModiglianiGraphite on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner with inscription in French on the lower right corner. After Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 Italian. 30 x 20.5 cm (11.8See Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884 - 1920) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000