Sold2024AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12INAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) lithograph titled Portrait of Jean Cocteau after the original that was painted in 1917. This was produced in 1966 on heavy stock silk finished paper. It is double mattedSee Sold Price
2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANIAMEDEO MODIGLIANI ( 1884 --1920) ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 15 x 4 x 6 inches Base 6.5 x 4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inches Base 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANYAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inchesBase 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani painting, oil on canvasAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) painting, oil on canvas, signed upper left corner. Dimensions: unframed L 36 x H 29 inches, framed L 39 x W 2 x H 33 inches. Wooden frame. Condition: good condition. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Huge Italian Bronze SculptureAmedeo Modigliani (ITALIAN, 1884 - 1920). Huge bronze sculpture. Signed Modigliani and numbered with foundry mark 9 of 12 Size: 18 1/2 x 6 w x 8 1/2" d Base: 4 x 6 1/4 x 7 1/4" after.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Tête de Femme , Cast Resin SculptureArtist: Amedeo Modigliani, After, Italian (1884 - 1920) Title: Tête de Femme Year: 1961 Medium: Cast Resin Sculpture Size: 22 x 6.5 x 5.5 in. (55.88 x 16.51 x 13.97 cm) Publisher: Austin ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Blue Pencil DrawingBlue pencil drawing on light blue wove Italian paper by Fabriano, portrait of a woman, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Graphite and Crayon on Paper, Amedeo Modigliani(Italian, 1884-1920), appears to be unsigned, unframed, depicting a portrait of Beatrice Hastings. 12-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition EndowmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani (Pencil on paper)(Pencil on paper) 24 x 18" Private collection.Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian pronunciation: [ameˈdɛːo modiʎˈʎaːni]; 12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani (Oil on Canvas)Modigliani appears in upper right margin. Rendered in the style on Modigliani. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 21 x 16 inches. Biography: Living between (12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Cubist School Oil Signed ModiglianiOil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman seated on a chair. Signed Modigliani on the upper right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Verso inscribed 140/2 Tori Loreil GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLEâ—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLE Signed, signed, titled and inscribed verso, oil on board(38cm x 45cm (15in x 17.75in))ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) High QuaSee Sold Price
2023Amadeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Oil Painting on CanvasAmadeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Oil Painting on Canvas Image Size: 17 7/8 by 14 7/8 inches (45.5 by 38 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (upper right) Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), ItalianSee Sold Price
2016Modigliani oil on canvas signed and dated 1907,Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (1884 – 1920)A WOW, LARGE (BIG SIZE) Oil on canvas signed Modigliani and dated 1907, in the left top corner.Femal portrait (Suzanne Valadon) ATTENTION: Please note, looksSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JACK VETTRIANO O.B.E. (SCOTTISH 1951-) TO HAVE AND TO HOLDSigned lower right, oil on canvas board(50cm x 38cm (19.5in x 15in))Provenance: The Atholl Gallery, Dunkeld, 1990Note: From the beginning, Jack Vettriano?s paintings have evoked a distinctive and fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963) A GLASGOW TENEMENT§ JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963) A GLASGOW TENEMENT Oil on board(38cm x 28cm (15in x 11in))Provenance: Aitken Dott & Son Ltd, The Scottish Gallery, EdinburghSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W.,§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE COUSIN Signed, signed and inscribed on the backboard verso, watercolour(38cm x 56cm (15in x 22in))FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper, Lithograph Titled: The Catboat, Framed, Pencil SignedEdward Hopper, Lithograph Titled: The Catboat, Framed, Pencil Signed. size: 8.5 x 10 matte, 15 x 16.5 outside frame. ASKart: Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles SheelerIndustrial Series #1 11 1/4" x 15" lithograph titled lower left pencil signed and dated 1928 lower right Albert Roullier Art Galleries label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nano Lopez (1955-* Colombian/American)''Savannah'', a polychromed and painted bronze sculpture of a seated giraffe, titled, signed, dated and numbered in the base: Nano / 04 / 35/54, polychrome on bronze, 23.125'' H x 18.5'' W x 13.25'' DSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
Jun 20The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE GOURMET, 12IN x 15IN (30cm x 38cm)$150
Jun 20The Rug LifePETER RUBENS (1577-1640) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE THREE GRACES, 12IN x 15IN (30cm x 38cm)$100
Jun 20The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeROBERT MOTHERWELL (1915-1991) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED HARVEST WITH LEAF – 12IN x 15IN$200
17 hrs LeftPiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000