Sold2018HENRY GASSER WATERCOLOR OF PAPER OF SOLDIERHenry Gasser (American, 1909-1981) watercolor on paper depicting a soldier in the prone position in a wooded landscape. Signed lower left. Measures 7 1/4" (18.5cm) x 4 1/4" (10.8cm) + 3" (7.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY GASSER WATERCOLOR OF PAPER OF SOLDIERSHenry Gasser (American, 1909-1981) watercolor on paper depicting a group of soldiers in a wooded landscape. Signed upper left. Measures 7 1/4" (18.5cm) x 4 1/4" (10.8cm) + 3" (7.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing John Henry Twachtman Watercolor PaperBeautiful John Henry Twachtman antique watercolor paper. 30 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. The matt has some oxidation, the line you see on the right hand side is a shadow from when the pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Gasser (1909-1981) Watercolor on PaperHenry Gasser (1909-1981) Lobster Shack Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: 15” x 21” and 24” x 30”See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Will Henry Stevens 1935 Watercolor PaperBeautiful Will Henry Stevens watercolor paper, signed lower right. Frame 22 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner from Key Largo, collection for over 30 years. Biography: 1881 - 1949. During his careSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Martin Gasser, Four worksHenry Martin Gasser Four works watercolor on paper7.125 h × 9.625 w in (18 × 24 cm) Additional works measure: 7.25 h x 9.25 w inches, 7.75 h x 10.75 w inches, and 8.25 h x 6.25 w inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser. Street in Springtime, watercolorHenry Martin Gasser (1909-1981). Watercolor on paper, signed "H. Gasser" ll, sight size: 8 x 11 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on Paper, Meadow&Figures, Henry GasserSigned l.l. H. Gasser (Henry Gasser, Newark, New Jersey 1909-1981). 10-1/2"h x 14-3/4"w image sightline From a Collection Purchased in the 1940s from a Newark, New Jersey Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser, Drydock, WatercolorHenry Gasser (1909-1981), 'Drydock', watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/L, 14 1/4" x 21 1/4", framed 21 3/4" x 28 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on Paper, Country Road, Henry GasserSigned l.r. H. Gasser (Henry Gasser, Newark, New Jersey 1909-1981). 10-1/2"h x 14-3/4"w image sightline From a Collection Purchased in the 1940s from a Newark, New Jersey Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2021Will Henry Stevens Watercolor/PaperWill Henry Stevens watercolor/paper, 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1881 - 1949. Will Henry Stevens was born in Vevay, Indiana near the Ohio River. After his father recognized aSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftEldred'sHENRY MARTIN GASSER (New Jersey, 1909-1981), Mountain landscape., Oil on paper, 6.5" x 8" sight.$400
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, Three "Beachcomber" Seashell Studies, Ink & Watercolor On Paper$80
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, Three "Beach Comber" Seashell Studies, Ink & Watercolor On Paper$80