Sold2023Signed Letter from Alvaro ObregonFramed and matted photograph along with autograph signed letter from Alvaro Obregon (Mexican, 1880-1928), 1913, 20" x 20" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Politicians Autographed LettersTriple framed Mexican autographed documents. Includes Victoriano Huerta (39th President of Mexico), Alvaro Obregon (President of Mexico after the Revolution of 1910), along with another not identifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Garcia Marquez. El General en su Laberinto SIGNEDGarcia Marquez, Gabriel. EL GENERAL EN SU LABERINTO. Mexico, 1989. 8vo. Original cloth in slipcase with printed labels affixed. Fine, an as-new copy, still in shrink-wrap. Shrink-wrap torn in variousSee Sold Price
Sold2017AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata en SuAgustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). "Emiliano Zapata en Su Caballo 'As de Oros' [Mexico]". Gelatin silver print. c1910. Printed later from the original negative. Casasola Studios embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RETABLO SENOR DEL SACROMONTE AMECAMECA MEXICOFramed hand-painted and gilt engraving mounted to wood panel, Senor del Sacromonte, inscription in lower margin "Senor Del Sacromonte que se venera en su santuario de Amecameca," panel: approx 6.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emili Armengol (Terrasa,1911 - Barcelona, 1976)Emili Armengol (Terrasa,1911 - Barcelona, 1976) "Joven en su salón" (Young woman in his sitting room) Watercolour and ink on paper. Signed and dated 1932. 27,5 x 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017JALED MUYAES - La Revolucion Mexicana Vista porJaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). "La Revolucion Mexicana Vista por Jose Guadalupe Posada: Homenaje en Su Centenario 1910-2010 [Second Edition] [second edition]". Book/Portfolio. A very scaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Donald Duck Trays, Pascual, BoingFour Donald Duck Advertising Trays. Three are for Pascual and say "Pascual Fruta En Su Refresco. One is for Boing Con Fruta! 7" - 7 3/4" W. Fine to Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Su-en Wong Eve Green, 2003Su-en Wong (Singaporean, b. 1973) Eve Green, 2003 Acrylic and colored pencil on panel 68 x 94 (in) Signed in blue pencil Su-en Wong, verso Titled and dated, verso. Shoshana Wayne Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold20181873 Morelia en 1873 Historia TopografiaMorelia En 1873 Su Historia, Su Topografia Y Su Estadistica, pited at Morelia by Octaviano Ortiz. Frontis, Title, 58, 22, Folding plans and engravings. Fine, measures 5.75 x 8.5". Reserve: $80.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théodore Leveau (1896-1971)La Havane, Mallécon,1926Aquarelle su papier signée en bas à droite, située La Havane,le Malecon et datée 31/01/1926 en bas à gauche27,5 x 38 cm - 10.82 x 14,96 in.Watercolor on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théodore Leveau (1896-1971)La Havane,El Moro,1926Aquarelle su papier signée en bas à droite, située La Havane et datée 10/01/1926 en bas à gauche27,5 x 38 cm - 10.82 x 14,96 in.Watercolor on paper signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théodore Leveau (1896-1971)La Havane, Paseo del Prado,1924Aquarelle su papier signée en bas à droite, située La Havane Paseo del Prado,1924 et datée 24/01/1926 en bas à gauche27,5 x 38 cm - 10.82 x 14,96 in.WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théodore Leveau (1896-1971)La Havane,1926Aquarelle su papier signée en bas à droite, située La Havane et datée 28/02/1926 en bas à gauche27,5 x 38 cm - 10.82 x 14,96 in.Watercolor on paper signed lower right, locSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500