Sold2022Alvaro Monnini (Firenze, 1922 - Milano, 1987) - Vortice, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 106,See Sold Price
Sold20222PC Alvaro Monnini Abstract Pastel DrawingsAlvaro Monnini Italy, 1922-1987 Includes an abstract composition of red, blue, and gray expressive lines over cream field, and a portrait of a young woman with short dark hair. Monnini studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariyo Yagi Lampada a sospensione mod. Garbo QStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in tessuto. Prod. Sirrah, Italia, 1973 Bibliografia Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, Milano, 1987, fig. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Norreklit for Georg Petersen Modern DeskPoul Norreklit (Danish, 1922-1987) for Georg Petersen Furniture Rosewood Exterior, acrylic and aluminum with oak interior. 28.5" H x 67" W x 31.5" D. Provenance: From an Upper East Side collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Poltrona modello "P20Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Poltrona modello "P20 Toro". Produzione Azucena, Milano 1973. Tondino di ferro verniciato.Tessuto tartan (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Becchi (Firenze, 1946 - 1987) «PAPESSA» CHAISE LONGUE, WOODENAlessandro Becchi (Firenze, 1946 - 1987) «PAPESSA» CHAISE LONGUE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED SUEDE LEATHER UPHOLSTERY CHAISE LONGUE MODELLO PAPESSA struttura in legno, imbottita e rivestita in pelleSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod. n°1036, Arteluce 1946. Marmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p. 4See Sold Price
2023After Andy Warhol - Mao, 1973 (Graphite on Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mao, 1973 Graphite on Paper Signed Twice on the reverse side with various labels Frame measures - 16 1/2" x 21 3/4", Sight measurse 11" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Samos centerpieceEnzo Mari Samos centerpiece DaneseItaly, 1973glazed porcelain 2.75 h × 12.25 dia in (7 × 31 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Enzo Mari 1973 Danese Milano'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Samos centerpiece, model SEnzo Mari Samos centerpiece, model S DaneseItaly, 1973glazed porcelain 3.25 h × 9.75 dia in (8 × 25 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Enzo Mari 1973 Danese MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvaro Delgado (Spanish, 1922-2016) Muchacha conAlvaro Delgado (Spanish, 1922-2016) Muchacha con Trenzar. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; signed and titled en verso 36.75" x 27" Frame: 42.25" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans 'Cityscape' BenchPaul Evans 'Cityscape' Bench 1973, restored 1987, chrome-plated steel legs and tufted black leather upholstery, retaining original tag Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Streeterville), Illinois HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Shire Memphis Milano "Laurel" LampAttributed to Peter Shire (American, born 1947) for Memphis Milano (Italian, 1981-1987), 1985. A geometric postmodern "Laurel" table lamp, comprised of enameled steel blocks in pink, cobalt, and kellySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lacquer, Nguyen Tu NghiemNguyen Tu Nghiem (Vietnamese, 1922-2016), "Ancient Dance," 1987, lacquer on panel, initialed and dated upper left, panel (unframed): 27.75"h x 43.25"w. Note: Purchased in the late 1990s from a promineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) ElliptHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Elliptical Twist, 1987 Glass 4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.2 x 21.6 cm) Signed and dated to base PROVENANCE: Gallerie Dorita, Atlanta. HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritSee Sold Price
SoldHarvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Cut Form, 1987Harvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Cut Form, 1987 hand-blown, cut and polished glass etched 'H K Littleton 1987' on underside H 3 1/4 x W 2 1/2 x D 5 inches. Property from the Collection of GeoSee Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN RAY, Specchio da parete modello “Les grands transparents”€1,000(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE SOTTSASS, Lampada tavolo "Palafitta" modello "12639"€2,200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGino Sarfatti 2042/3 CHANDELIER, METAL STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADES€1,500
1 day LeftLion Heart AutographsFine Collection of Examples by Performers Segovia, Casals and Marsalis$100
Jun 16Faction Art ProjectsAndy Warhol Original. Hand signed lithograph with COA and appraisal of $3500€450
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFORD mixed lot of books with 35 pieces, among it among others: "Ford Mustang" by R. Rive Box€50
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsProof Sets/Mint Sets/Silver Commemoratives Dealers Lot [179045]$225(1 bid)