Sold2024Alson Skinner Clark (1876-1949) Mission Bells 29 3/4 x 36 in. framed 41 x 47 in.Alson Skinner Clark (1876-1949) Mission Bells bears signature 'Alson Clark' (lower right) oil on board 29 3/4 x 36 in. framed 41 x 47 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Davis Millet (1846-1912) Off Duty 24 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (61.5 x 92.5 cm) framed 32 x 44 x ...Francis Davis Millet (1846-1912) Off Duty signed 'F.D. Millet' (lower right), identified on a fragmentary handwritten label (affixed to the stretcher) oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (61.5 x 92.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (1937) US, 1994Ed Ruscha (1937) US, 1994 Print in colors, mixografia 3 Dimentional From the numbered edition of 75 Signed, numbered, dated on recto Image: 23 â…œ x 32 ¼ inches Framed: 28 ¼ x 36 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nona Garcia (b. 1978) Drift, set of sixDrift, set of six signed and dated 2018 (verso) oil on wood 12" x 14" (30 cm x 36 cm) each PROVENANCE: Silverlens, Makati City LITERATURE: Mercado, Arianna and Gary-Ross Pastrana. Countercurrents.MakaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT BACKUS OIL ON CANVAS CARIBBEAN PAINTINGALBERT BACKUS OIL ON CANVAS CARIBBEAN PAINTING Albert Backus (American, 1906 – 1990), Florida, Indian River School, Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right, 24x20" (Canvas), 30 1/2 x 26 ½” (Framed), HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile A Gruppe "Andros Island"Emile A Gruppe (American, 1876-1978) "Andros Island", oil on canvas, signed "Emile A. Gruppe", mounted in 30" x 36" custom frame, framed, 38-1/2" x 44-1/2", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishBRIGHT OWL (AR.285), 1955, painted and glazed ceramic rectangular dish, with the Madura and Edition Picasso stamps underneath, from the edition of 450, size 32 cm x 39 cm or 15 ¼ x 12 ¾�See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886-1972) Gloucester Boats 22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm) framed 33 1/4 x...Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886-1972) Gloucester Boats signed 'A.T. Hibbard' (lower right), inscribed 'No. 205/...' (on the reverse), stamped 'REPRODUCTION RIGHTS RESERVED' (on the reverse) and 'A.T. HIBSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW WYETH, Graphite sketch of Tom ClarkANDREW WYETH (American, 1917-2009) Graphite sketch on Strathmore paper ca. 1960 Signed to the lower right Inscription to the verso "#04206"Sheet size: 14.25" x 22.75" Framed size: 22" x 30.5" A landsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) CalifornianWOMAN WITH BALANCE SCALE IN BACKGROUND, acrylic painting on board, inscribed 2 of 3 in pencil upper recto board edge, inscribed 5M 2.3 23% in pencil on verso, image 20 ¼ x 9", board 26 x 15 ½", framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938) Indecisión 18 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. (47.0 x 69.5 cm) framed ...Pedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938) Indecisión signed 'P. Figari' (lower left), titled in ink (on the reverse) oil on heavy pressed paperboard 18 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. (47.0 x 69.5 cm) framed (under gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) New YorkTHE GARDEN GATE, 1946, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 28 ¼ x 24 ¼”, framed, laid down on mat board, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. Subject to article I inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1971, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 34 ¾ x 21 ¼", with scroll margins 39 ¾ x 26 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley LosSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, Quiet Lake Version 1, acrylic on canvasPETER MAX (American, b. 1937) "Quite Lake Version I #139," 2017, acrylic painting on canvas, canvas: 22.5 x 28 inches, framed: 30 x 36, signed upper right, stamped "Peter Max 2017" on canvas and labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1920-2021) "Untitled," 1979Acrylic on paper Signed and dated in pencil on verso (Francis Archive SF79-1099) Image: 19 x 29.5 inches; Framed: approximately 26 x 36.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sFRANZ PAULY (Germany, 1837-1913), Figures enjoying a majestic mountain landscape., Oil on canvas,$200