Sold2023Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36"Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36" | Signed lower right. Framed H 30.5", W 42". Provenance: Property from a Troy, MI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVASALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN, 1879-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", "ALP GLOW":In a carved wood frame; signed in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVASALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN, 1879-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36":Framed; signed in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963)Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963) , "Amalfi", oil on canvas, signed lower left, pencil-titled and inscribed on stretcher, 22 15/16 in. x 31 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger "Winter Alpine Sunset" PaintingAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963). Oil painting on canvas titled "Winter Alpine Sunset," depicting alpenglow on snow-covered peaks over a mountain village. Signed along the lower right.UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger, Austrian 1879-1963, "Taormina", Oil onAlois Arnegger (Austrian 1879-1963) "Taormina" Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., titled verso 28 1/8" x 42 1/16" actual, 33 7/16" x 47 9/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection Auburn, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alois Arnegger. Oil On Canvas, Winter MountainAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967). An oil on canvas winter mountain landscape with a valley village. Signed lower left and framed. Canvas: 24 in x 36 in. Frame: 27 in x 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Arnegger, Alp's Sunset, oil on canvasALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879-1967), "Alp's Sunset," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 24 x 32 inches); signed lower right, faded stamp "rights reserve" on canvas verso and galSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger (1876-1967), ALPINE WINTER, Oil on canvas; sALOIS ARNEGGER (1876-1967), AUSTRIANALPINE WINTEROil on canvas; signed lower right, titled to the stretcher.24 ins x 36 ins; 61 cms x 91.4 cmsProvenance:Private Collection, MontrealEstimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ALOIS ARNEGGERAlois Arnegger, Austrian, 1879 to 1963, oil painting on canvas depicting a European river landscape. Signed lower right. Circa: 20th century. Framed. Alois Arnegger is an Austrian painter, known for LSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ALOIS ARNEGGERAlois Arnegger, Austrian, 1879 to 1963, oil painting on canvas depicting a European river landscape. Signed lower right. Circa: 20th century. Framed. Alois Arnegger is an Austrian painter, known for LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alois Arnegger oilAlois Arnegger (Austrian 1879-1967)- Mediterranean Coastal Scene- oil on canvas, signed A. Arnegger lower left, very good condition. 27 x 40 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963) Villa by the CoastAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963) Villa by the Coast oil on canvas laid to masonite signed A. Arnegger (lower right) 26 1/2 x 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ORIGINAL ARRNEGGER ALPINE PAINTING SIGNEDALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian 1879-1963)Winter in the Dolomites Oil on canvasSigned lower right, verso with W. T. Burger Co. Registry label27.5 inches x 38.5 inches (70 x 99 cm), contained in an attractiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Arnegger, Snow Capped Mountains, oil on canvasALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879 - 1963), Town Nestled at the bottom of Large Snow Capped Mountains, oil on canvas, canvas: 27 x 39 inches, framed: 34 x 46 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879 - 1963)Oil on canvas; Untitled (Mediterranean landscape),1934 (framed); Signed; 18 3/4" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGA vintage oil on canvas river landscape painting by Alois Arnegger, Austrian, 1879 - 1963. Signed in red on the lower right. Professionally framed. Alois Arnegger is known for Landscape and coastal viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Alois ArneggerAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879- 1963), Italian Villa, Lago di Como, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 26.5"h x 41"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVASAlois Arnegger (1879 - 1963) Austrian, landscape and coastal painter, large oil on canvas view of lake Como, Italy with stone villa mounted in an ornate gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALOIS ARNEGGERALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879-1967), farmyard with lilacs in bloom, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Extensive craquelure, mild cupping, stretcher marks. Canvas 10-1/4''h, 12-3/4''w. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnegger, Alois (Austrian 1879-1963) Oil Painting 28x39Arnegger, Alois (Austrian, 1879-1963) Oil Painting. “Mountain Scene”. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right A. Arnegger. In good condition. Measures 26 ” x 39”. Frame measures 28” x 39 ”. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017*ARNEGGER, ALOIS(1879-1967 Austrian) Impressionist mountain winter landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 28 3/4" x 37", frame 35 1/2" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2015ALOIS ARNEGGERALOIS ARNEGGER, OIL ON CANVAS 24" X 32" CAPRI, NAPLES WITH VESUVIUS:Signed lower left. Capri with view of Naples with Vesuvius in background. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger (Italian, 1879-1963) Oil on CanvasAlois Arnegger (Italian, 1879-1963) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a European seaside landscape having town and figures, in a gilt wood frame Property from: a Barrington Hills, ISee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52ATTRIBUTED TO ALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN 1879-1963) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING SIGNED & FRAMED$1,900
3 days LeftABC GalleryOSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Abstract by Austrian origin painter - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€850
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Abbey Edwin Austin Signed "Dreaming Wedding Night" Oil on Canvas$8,000
May 16Aqua Arts & Antiques'A portrait of a Jew', Leo Reiffenstein, antique painting, oil on canvas$500
241 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsAlois Arnegger Original Painting On Board Water Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$500
22 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryMaria Zichy (Austria,Hungary,NY,1893-1962) oil painting$300(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryKarl Witkowski (NJ,Poland,1860-1910) oil painting antique$30(3 bids)