Sold2021Allison Stewart (American, b. 1941) "Reflections" MixedDESCRIPTION: A mixed media painting by Allison Stewart depicts a multicolored abstract scene, centered by a crosshair. Stickered along the back "Allison Stewart titled "Reflections". CIRCA: 20th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Allison Stewart, "Moment 5 (2000)", Signed OilAllison Stewart (American, b. 1941) , Oil on Canvas laid on Board. "Moment 5 (2000)," depicting a large flower blossom. Signed lower right also verso with title and Albers Fine Art gallery label, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "Rim Trail #30", 1999 mixed media on paper signed lower right, an "Arthur Roger Gallery, New Orleans" label with artist, title and date en verso. Glazed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "Untitled Collage" mixed media on handmade paper unsigned. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 53" x 34", framed 65" x 44-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Stewart Western Painting "Winter Rider"Ron Stewart (American, b 1941) Western painting "Winter Rider", gouache on board, signed Ron Stewart, 7-3/4" x 15-3/4" sight, framed 16" x 25", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Venus VII", 1996, pigment on hydrostone, intialed and handwritten label with artist, title, date and inscription on underside of self-base, h. 10 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Urban Wall", serigraph on paper, pencil-signedAllison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) , "Urban Wall", serigraph on paper, pencil-signed lower right, titled and blind stamp lower center, numbered "164/350" lower left, 23 3/4 in. x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Allison Stewart (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/New Orleans, b. 1941) , "Abstract Composition #74", c. 1990, mixed media collage with handmade paper, unsigned, titled lower left, 48 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ron StewartRon Stewart (American, b. 1941), "Packing In," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, sight: 7.25"h x 18.25"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
2024Irving Z. Taran "Aurora Borealis" 1988Irving Zane Taran (American B. 1941) East Lansing, Michigan. Large abstract painting on paper. Image size 44" x 29-1/2", framed size 53" x 39". Provenance: From the collection of Kenneth Beachler, exhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Z. Taran "Aurora Borealis" 1988Irving Zane Taran (American B. 1941) East Lansing, Michigan. Large abstract painting on paper. Image size 44" x 29-1/2", framed size 53" x 39". Provenance: From the collection of Kenneth Beachler, exhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) PaintingDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled, acrylic painting on paper, signed. Size: Size: 42'' x 30'' (107 x 76 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Ron Stewart (American, B. 1941) Run for Cover.Ron Stewart (American, B. 1941) Run for Cover. Bronze sculpture with a black patina. Inscribed "Ron Stewart" and numbered 2/35. Raised on a wood revolving base. Provenance: Charles H. Pabst Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Stewart (American, b. 1941) Cold CountryRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Cold Country watercolor on board signed Ron Stewart (lower left) 10 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALE CHIHULY (American. b.1941) PAINTINGIkebana Drawing, 1997. Numbered 97.1540.d. Acrylic on Arches Paper. 60 by 40 in. Provenance: Habatat Galleries, Boca Raton, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Ziembo "Steelbrook I" Painting on CanvasDan Ziembo (American, b. 1941). Painting on canvas titled "Steelbrook I," 1989, depicting a vibrant marshy landscape in short brushstrokes. Dan Ziembo is a Chicago based artist who studied pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart Winter HuntRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Winter Hunt Watercolor and gouache on paper 10 x 22 (in) 20 x 30.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ron Stewart ©, lower left Buffalo Trail Fine Art Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RON STEWART, "WINTER STALKERS" SIGNED WATERCOLORRon Stewart (American b. 1941), "Winter Stalkers," late 20th/early 21st century, watercolor depicting a winter forest scene with three Native Americans on horseback riding through snow, signed at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Ziembo "Steelbrook I" Painting on CanvasDan Ziembo (American, b. 1941). Painting on canvas titled "Steelbrook I," 1989, depicting a vibrant marshy landscape in short brushstrokes. Dan Ziembo is a Chicago based artist who studied pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight (American, b. 1941) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by American artist Thomas McKnight. Depicts a couple on their balcony looking outward at the ocean with trees and mountains in the distance. Signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) PaintingLaszlo Dus (American / Hungarian, b.1941) Painting Assortment Three original abstract oil on canvas paintings Condition: Very Good, no damage noted; unframed Height: 12.00 inches, Width: 16.00 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Peck Hungarian/American, b. 1941 Yellow Painting, 1977George Peck Hungarian/American, b. 1941 Yellow Painting, 1977 Signed and dated George Peck '77 on the reverse; also signed and dated George Peck '77 on the overlap Oil on canvas stretched over convexSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING,ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Two Story Farmhouse," 1968, acrylic on board, signed and dated L/R, "Anthony Martin '68." 21 1/4" x 16 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Mike Dalton,See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING,ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Girl with Umbrella by Barn," oil on board, signed L/R, "Anthony V. Martin." 17" x 23 1/2" Provenance: Property from a Private Art Collection, HoustSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES FORD (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Milby Hair Salon," 2008$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES FORD (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, “Venus Hair,” 2014$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MASARU TAKIGUCHI (Japanese/American b. 1941) A SCULPTURE, "Sprout," 1986$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Mountain Valley," 2023$600
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Spring Thaw," 21ST CENTURY$400