Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONEALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONE "cavalli rampanti", esemplare 353/500, timbro a secco in basso a sinistra. Misure: cm 46 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021ALIGI SASSU, senza titoloALIGI SASSU(1912, Milano - 2000, Pollença) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x10 cmes. 132/150, f.to foglio 50x35 cm, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Edizioni TorculSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aligi Sassu Litho 'Wrestlers'Aligi Sassu (1912-2000) Litho 'Wrestlers' 21x28.5, Frame 33x42.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo conALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo con catene litografia 5/70 cm.68x48See Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGI SASSU Italian 1912-2000 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Aligi Sassu (Italian, 1912-2000) lower right corner. 15.4 x 12.6 inch (39 x 32 cm). In 1973, he designed the scenes and costumes of the Sicilian Vespers for the reopeninSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGI SASSU Senza titolo.SASSU ALIGI (1912 - 2000) Senza titolo. Acquaforte a colori. Cm 42,00 x 58,00. 75/110. Tiratura e firma a matita in basso. Firma in lastra in basso a destra. Dimensione lastra: 32.5x24.5 cm. Cornice pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves,Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves, drawers and cabinets model "Giraffa". Produced by Arform, Italy, 1960s. Teak wood and metal structure. (See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Tilche (Alessandria DPaolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Desk with two drawers. Produced by Arform, Italy, 1950s. Black painted steel structure and veneered teak top. Label of the production under the tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz T. Sartori (Milano 1927 - Milano 2000)PoltronaFranz T. Sartori (Milano 1927 - Milano 2000)Upholstered armchair with footrest model "Magister". Produced by Flexform, Meda, 1965ca. Black leather upholstered with solid teak aluminum profile legs. (aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. BearingFornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. Bearing manufacturer's adhesive label. (15x21x10 cm.) (slight defects) IT Due fermalibri. Milano, anni '90/2000. Metallo vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. BearingFornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. Bearing manufacturer's adhesive label. (15x21x10 cm.) (slight defects) IT Due fermalibri. Milano, anni '90/2000. Metallo vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) FloorGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Floor lamp model "1051", produced by Arteluce, MIlano 1951. White lacquered aluminium reflector, black lacquered brass body, cast-iron base (h cm 176) (deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Sarfatti ( 1912 - 1985) Coppia di appliques aGino Sarfatti ( 1912 - 1985) Coppia di appliques a cinque luci modello "238/5". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, anni 60. Struttura in metallo laccato marrone e paralumi sferici in cristallo incolore (h cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) Lampada da tavolo o daGino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) Lampada da tavolo o da terra modello "586". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, 1962. Alluminio laccato nero e piombo (h. cm 22) (difetti) Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, GiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) - Lampada da tavolo o daGino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) - Lampada da tavolo o da parete modello "608". Produzione Arteluce, Milano 1971. Alluminio laccato bianco (d cm 19,5)See Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma".Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma". Flos, Milano 1961. Acciaio e cocoon (lievi difetti) Bibliografia :G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma".Tobia Scarpa (1935) - Lampada da terra "Fantasma". Flos, Milano 1961. Acciaio e cocoon (lievi difetti) Bibliografia :G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 9See Sold Price
Sold2021HANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Overseas. OilHANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Overseas. Oil on canvas, 1940. Signed, Harari, and dated 40, upper left. Signed, Harari, and inscribed as titled on stretcher. 254x381 mm; 10x15 inches. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Forms in Curves.HANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Forms in Curves. Oil on canvas, 1941. 203x228 mm; 8x9 inches. Signed, Harari, and dated, 41, lower left. Inscribed as titled on the stretcher. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUAN SHANYUE (1912-2000) Plum Blossoms, 1987GUAN SHANYUE (1912-2000) Plum Blossoms, 1987 Framed and glazed, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed by the artist, dated, with four artist's seals, Moyang, Guan Shanyue yin, bashi niandai andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wilson & Elio Raffaeli sculptureRobert Wilson (1912-2000) & Elio Raffaeli (b. 1936) sculpture Murano, Italy, circa 1975 clear glass with bubbles and red and gold applications etched signatures 'Robert Wilson' and 'Elio Raffaeli' 7 1See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesArthur Sarnoff (American, 1912-2000) Acrylic on Canvasboard, Ca. Later 20th C., "Winter Idyll", H$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FLAGS]. 47-star American flag. Made by H. Channon Co., Chicago, IL, 1912.$1,200