Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Untitled.Untitled. 1931. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,00 x 31,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature and year lower right in plate. Plate size: 31x24 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGI SASSU Italian 1912-2000 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Aligi Sassu (Italian, 1912-2000) lower right corner. 15.4 x 12.6 inch (39 x 32 cm). In 1973, he designed the scenes and costumes of the Sicilian Vespers for the reopeninSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Testa di argonauta.Testa di argonauta. 1930. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 57,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature lower right in plate. Plate size: 12.8x10.5 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU Paesaggio.Paesaggio. 1952. Ceramic plate. Cm 22,50 x 32,50. Unique piece. Signature at the back. Pozzo Garitta, Albisola. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aligi Sassu Litho 'Wrestlers'Aligi Sassu (1912-2000) Litho 'Wrestlers' 21x28.5, Frame 33x42.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ALIGI SASSU, senza titoloALIGI SASSU(1912, Milano - 2000, Pollença) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x10 cmes. 132/150, f.to foglio 50x35 cm, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Edizioni TorculSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONEALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONE "cavalli rampanti", esemplare 353/500, timbro a secco in basso a sinistra. Misure: cm 46 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante delOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante del modello 5374, esecuzione arredamenti borsani, 1940. Legno di olmo, cristallo, ottone, acquarello di ALIGI SASSU. Altezza cm 50, diametro cm 63. Accompagnato dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, "Santiago El Grande", ArchesSalvador Dalà(Spanish, 1904-1989) "Santiago El Grande)"-1984 Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper Graphite edition noted to lower left "HC 16/83", graphite signed to lower right. with blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Framed Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueur castingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con grande acquamarinaAnello in oro bianco con grande acquamarina centrale taglio navette e due diamanti taglio brillante sui fianchi, misura 13. Peso 7,51 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Kloss, The Rio Grande at Embudo, 1984Gene Kloss(1903 - 1996)The Rio Grande at Embudo, 1984etching, drypoint, Artist's Proof (edition of 75)signed lower right: Gene KLosseditioned and titled lower left: Artist's Proof The Rio Grande at EmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con grande perla australianaAnello in oro bianco con grande perla australiana solitaria 16 mm di diametro. Misura 16. Peso 7,54 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Signed Etching "Place des Vosges"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "La Grande Place des Vosges, du Temps de Louis XIII", pencil signed with "EA" (Artist's Proof), signed and dated 1958 in the plate. Frame size: 26 1/4" high, 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL & FRANCESCOJean-Michel Basquiat & Andy Warhol & Francesco Clemente (20th Century). "In Bianco". Color offset lithograph. 1984. Printed 1986. Signed in black marker by Basquiat, lower right. Edition unknown, presSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Big Bend National Park, TexasANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) The Rio Grande, from Boquillas, Big Bend National Park, Texas Black and white photo on glossy paper 9.5" x 7.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiroAnello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiro di stimati ct. 13,00 ca., e 12 diamanti taglio brillante a contorno per stimati ct.2,20. Dimensioni dello zaffiro mm 15,60 x 11,69. Misura 11. Peso grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con al centro grandeAnello in oro bianco con al centro grande smeraldo taglio navette e due diamanti taglio brillante sul gambo. Misura 18. Peso 11,27 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo MangiarottiGrande tavolo della serie Eros Marmo bianco arabescato, marmo nero Marquinia. Prod. Skipper, 1970 ca. cm 72x200x140See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Monsani produzione Acerbis grande mobileRoberto Monsani produzione Acerbis grande mobile da parete laccato bianco modello life 1970 circaSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFernand Leger, La Grand Parade, Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1985$100
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsVan Halen | Signed 1984 "Hot For Teacher" Video-Played Miniature Kramer Guitar and Costume with$30,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 1984 Victory Tour Stage-Worn "Billie Jean" Jacket$40,000
5 days LeftRipley Auctions1984 Star Michael Jordan Rookie Basketball Card #195 BGS 6.5 EX-MT+$950(6 bids)
1 day LeftVogt Auction Texas"Grande Baroque" By Wallace Silversmiths Sterling Silver Flatware Set$2,000(4 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Grande Pair Tureens in Art Nouveau Style 1900$2,500
Jun 04High End Auction House LLC(Earliest) IGS 1984 8-8 PRINCE AND THE REVOLUTION PURPLE RAIN - PURPLE STKR - - record vinyl Sealed$110(4 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR Handlan-Buck Switchmans Lantern$100(1 bid)