Sold2022Alexandre Jacob (French, 1876-1972) Vieux moulinAlexandre Jacob (French, 1876-1972) Vieux moulin signed 'A.Jacob' (lower right) oil on board 38.4 x 41.6cm (15 1/8 x 16 3/8in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR &See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Jacob (French, 1876-1972)Alexandre Jacob (French, 1876-1972) Landscape, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 10'' x 11.25'', 25 x 29 cm (sight); 17.75'' x 19'', 45 x 48 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob (French, 1876-1972), Avant Printemps à MaraisAlexandre Louis Jacob (French, 1876-1972), Avant Printemps à Maraisoil on canvas, signed at lower right, inscribed to verso with title, retaining Frost & Reed gallery label to stretcher, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023After A. Jacob LandscapeAfter Alexandre Louis Jacob, French, 1876-1972. An early 20th century oil on canvas landscape after "Early Morning". Signed "A. Dubon." (n.d.) lower right. Canvas lined, craquelure, some surface grungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée,Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée et datée au verso, 65x50 cm; Provenance: Galerie Jan Krugier, Ditesheim & Cie, Genève, n�See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940, oil on board, indistinctly signed L/R, "Ed. Cortes;" 9 1/2" x 10 1/4", framed 17 1/4" x 18 1/4". Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avecZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avec Encadrement. Color etching, 1951. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 20/65. Ref: Agerup 69 Sight: 14.75" x 18" Frame: 23.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolphe-Paul-a‰mile Balfourier (French,Adolphe-Paul-a‰mile Balfourier (French, 1816-1876) Paysage Andalou oil on canvas signed AD. Balfourier (lower left) 50 1/4 x 78 3/8 inches. Property from an Atlanta Collection Provenance: PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Édouard VUILLARD (1868 - 1940) FrenchPaysage Avec Arbres (Countryside with Trees), pastel on paper, 10 x 12 1/2 inches at sight. Signed with initials (E.V.) lower right. Vuillard's label verso. This pastel is included in the Catalogue RaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugeniusz Arct 1936 oil Cityscape with Locomotive andArct, Eugeniusz (Polish, 1899-1974), Landscape with Locomotive and Red Wagon, 1936 (Paysage avec Locomotive et Wagon Rouge) , oil on canvas, 32 x 33.5 inches, signed and dated lower right Eugeniusz ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Norwood "Ding" Darling (1876-1972), 1934 FederalJay Norwood "Ding" Darling (1876-1972) 1934 Federal Duck Stamp Design signed "J N Darling" lower right etching, 5 3/4 by 8 1/2 in. titled and dated "Design For First Federal Duck Stamp 1934" lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flemish School (17th century) - Travellers in aOil on panel 24 x 34.3cm (9 1/2in. x 13 1/2in.) Provenance: Sale, Palais de Beaux Arts, 24.6.53, as Jan Breughel II, Paysage avec cavaliers , ex-lot 7, label affixed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy: Vase "Paysage d'étang"Daum Nancy Vase "Paysage d'étang" colourless glass, pink, yellow and light blue powder meltings, etched, partly matted; colourful enamel painting; etched signature "DAUM/NANCY" with Cross of LorrSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960)Description française: NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960) Sans titre - Paysage lacustre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Normann Provenance: Succession de M. L., Montréal 41xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Theodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867)Follower of Theodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867) "En Bord d'Etang avec Pecheurs" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 16-1/8" x 10-5/8", framed 23" x 17-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Silawit POOLSAWAT (Né en 1972)Silawit POOLSAWAT (Né en 1972) Asian beauty Huile sur toile, signée au dos 130 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silawit POOLSAWAT (Né en 1972)Silawit POOLSAWAT (Né en 1972) Asian beauty Huile sur toile, signée au dos 130 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage au chemin Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à droite32 x 68.5 cmSauts de peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandre Masino 2006 encaustic Voyager Aude la desMasino, Alexandre (Canadian, born 1972), Voyager aude la des Hommes, 2006, Encaustic on wood panel, 37 x 53 inches, Incised with signature lower right, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Josquin, Boarding the TrainAlexandre Josquin (French, 1822-1876)Boarding the Trainoil on lined canvassigned lower left JOSQUIN22 3/4 x 30 1/2in (57.8 x 77.5cm)See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 16EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1972 HUANG JUNBI LONELINESS IN THE DEEP MOUNTAINOUS PAINTING$700(5 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
3 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJacob Vanderbilt Antique American Impressionist Washington Square Park Signed Original Painting$80(3 bids)