Sold2017Alexander Calder, Three Color LithographsAlexander Calder (American, 1898–1976). A set of three folios from different issues of "Derrirere Le Miroir" each containing a color lithograph by Alexander Calder; one is signed at bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Calder exhibition postersAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Calder Exhibition Posters (three works) color lithograph unsigned published by Galerie Maeght, Paris, France largest: 30 1/4" x 21 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Derriere le Miroir (Three Acrobats), LithographArtist: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Title: Derriere le Miroir (Three Acrobats) Year: 1975 Medium: Lithograph Size: 15 in. x 22 in. (38.1 cm x 55.88 cm) Frame Size: 22 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder Color Lithograph Man with 3 LegsAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Color Lithograph Man w 3 Legs. Professionally framed and measures 28.5 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Lithograph Three Legged Man“Three Legged Man”, an original lithograph by Alexander Calder published in the Dèrriere Le Miroir (DLM) January 1975 issue. Alexander Calder (1898-1976). Lithograph printed on wove paper withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) 'Un Patriote' LithographAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) 'Un Patriote' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #11/75, depicting a three legged figure, in a black lacquer frame Property from: an Estate, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aalto Manner Teak Side TableAalto style teak side / occasional three leg table of small proportions, after the Model 60 stacking stool by Avar Aalto (Finnish 1898-1976), the round top over three L-form legs, base stamped "Made ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Aalto Manner Teak Side TableAalto style teak side / occasional three leg table, after the Model 60 stacking stool by Avar Aalto (Finnish 1898-1976), the round top over three L-form legs, base stamped "Made In Yugoslavia". 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Aalto Style Mid-Century Modern StoolAalto style walnut veneer side / occasional three leg table, after the Model 60 stacking stool by Alvar Aalto (Finnish 1898-1976), the round top over three L-form legs, base stamped "Made In YugoslaviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aalto Manner Danish Modern Teak & Laminate TableDanish Modern side / occasional three leg table, after the Model 60 stacking stool by Avar Aalto (Finnish 1898-1976), the round laminate top over three L-form teak legs. 15.5" H x 17.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 4) Artek Stools #60(lot of 4) Artek Stools #60, the 1933 design by Alvar Aalto (Finland, 1898-1976) for Artek, having a birchwood seat and rising on three squared bentwood legs, 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976), after Swirl - N°52/100Alexander Calder (1898-1976), afterSwirl - N°52/100TapestryJuteEdited by Bon-Art, limited edition of 100 Signed and dated 'CA 75' and numbered '52/100'Manufacturer's label, on the backModel createdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976), after Hammock - N°9/100Alexander Calder (1898-1976), afterHammock - N°9/100Cotton and walnutLimited edition of 100Woven ' C.A. 74 9'Labeled on the reverseModel created in 1975320 × 160 cmProvenance :- Purchased fromSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE CARD PLAYERS, 18.5IN x 24.5IN$400
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Lithograph Poster 1967, "Atelier Mourlot 115 Bank Street, New$125
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder's Circus. Edited by Jean Lipman and Nancy Foote. New York:$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGROUP OF SEVRES PORCELAIN CAMAIEU BLEU TEAWARES Third quarter 18th century$2,000
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Carved Wood Milk Stool Hehe Gogo - Tanzania 12" In. High$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SMALL CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL SNUFF DISH, QIANLONG PERIOD (1736-1795)£5,000
Jun 11Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 Collapsible Portable Stools. Chrome tube legs. Three sided vinyl sets.$125
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexander Calder Point of No Return Color Lithograph Signed Framed Abstract Art$500(1 bid)