Sold2022Murano Alessandro Mendini Venini Studio Glass VaseLarge Murano (Italian) studio art glass vase by Alessandro Mendini for Venini. Two piece vase, featuring a clear with red and blue intertwined striped body, and a faceted art glass fitted base. LimiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Murano Glass Vase Alessandro MendiniItalian Murano Pink Stripe Glass Vase by Alessandro Mendini for Venini, Italy. Signed on base. 11.5 inches H x 6 x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) Arsos Vase1998for Venini, blown polychrome glass, engraved 'venin...ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) Arsos Vase 1998 for Venini, blown polychrome glass, engraved 'venini 98 A. Mendini' height 14 3/4in (37.5cm); diameter 4 1/8in (10.5cm) This lot is subject to the followSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro Mendini 'Arado' vase for VeniniAlessandro Mendini 'Arado' vase for Venini, c. 1989, Italy, green, blue, aqua and clear striped glass, diamond etched "Venini 89" to underside, 16"h x 5" dia Provenance: From an important single-ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) Arsos Vase1998for Venini, blown polychrome glass, engraved 'venin...ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) Arsos Vase 1998 for Venini, blown polychrome glass, engraved 'venini 98 A. Mendini' height 18 1/2in (47cm); diameter 5 1/4in (13cm) This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MENDINI. Idalion vase for VENINIALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Idalion vase in purple Murano glass. VENINI production. Signed and dated '94 on the bottom. Height approx. 27.5 cm. ALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). VasoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MENDINI. Green Idalion vase for VENINIALESSANDRO MENDINI (Milano, 1931-2019). Idalion vase in green Murano glass. VENINI production. With manufacturer's label. Signed and dated '98 on the bottom. Height approx. 27.5 cm. ALESSANDRO MENDINISee Sold Price
Sold2017'Simira' vase, c1987Alessandro Mendini, H. 32 cm. Made by Venini & C., Murano, in 1990. Base of green moulded glass, body clear with yellow spiral. Marked: Venini 90 (diamond cut).See Sold Price
Sold2016Alessandro Mendini, Anna G. corkscrewAlessandro Mendini Anna G. corkscrew AlessiItaly, 1994plastic, polished aluminum3 w x 2.75 d x 9.75 h in (8 x 7 x 25 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: [Alessi ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alessandro Mendini Arsos - Ceramic VaseYellow glaze on black ground with concentric circles. Slight blemishes. Signed on base, dated 1998. Sticker - Made in Italy, Venini Murano. 5.25"Dia. X 18.5"H. (East 86 Street Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2017Alessandro Mendini Arsos - Ceramic VaseYellow glaze on black ground with concentric designs. Signed and dated 1998. Sticker - Made in Italy, Venini Murano. 4"Dia. X 15"H. (East 86 Street Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Opaque Glass Vasesigned "Alessandro Mendini", dated 2003. "Idalion" 11" high, 6 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993.Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993. Blue incamiciato glass. Corresponding to drawing n. 706.72. Signed under the base "Venini '93". (h 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993.Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - Milano 2019) Vase of the series "Idalion". Venini, Murano, 1993. Green incamiciato glass. Corresponding to drawing n. 706.72. Signed under the base "Venini '93". (h 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini - IdalionIdalion h 44 x 14 cm incamiciato green glass.Original label. Venini Manufacture.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftSuperego srlCeramic Vase Model A ABC Collection by Alessandro Mendini for Superego Editions, Italy€1,400
10 hrs LeftSuperego srlCeramic Vase Model C ABC Collection by Alessandro Mendini for Superego Editions€800
May 30Art Research ParisALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Totem en faïence, ABC collection, en faïence€1,000
10 hrs LeftSuperego srlCeramic Vase Model B ABC Collection by Alessandro Mendini for Superego Editions€1,450
1 day LeftEldred'sFOUR VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM MINIATURE CHAIRS 20th Century Heights from 4.5" to 9".$150(1 bid)
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare Colorful 1992 A. MENDINI for ALESSI TENDENTSE #19 Italy Lidded Porcelain Urn by NICOLA DE MARIA$300