Sold20221896 " Imprimerie Nationale de Musique" French Original Vintage Poster 24 x 33 3/41896 " Imprimerie Nationale de Musique" French Original Vintage Poster 24 x 33 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Rameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théoriqueRameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théorique [Two first editions in one volume] 1) Traité de l'Harmonie, réduite à ses principes naturels, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger 1928 pochoir "Instruments de musique"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Published in Paris in 1928 by Teriade for Editions Cahiers d'Art in an edition of 800. This impression was printed on Velin de Torpes paper. Image size: 8 1/4 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Une page de MusiqueLot 133 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Une page de Musique color sticks, pen and ink on paper signed lower left 10 1/2 x 15 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorny - Elements de la matiere 1974 Hand-signedOriginal etching (carborundum) in color on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right. Edition size of 50 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 19 x 18.5 cm / 7.5 x 7.3 in. + Size of the image: 8.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Framed Engraving La Lecon De MusiqueAntique Framed Hand Colored Engraving La Lecon De Musique. 24 inches x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTEFONTANA ARTE Miroir rectangulaire à encadrement façon caisse américaine, en épaisses lames de verre translucide. Éléments de fixation en métal chromé. Haut. 113See Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Antoine VestierManner of Antoine Vestier (French, 1740-1824) Le Salon de Musique Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 40 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Margaret Sheffield Martin, Atlanta, Georgia <brSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de muAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de musique 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Reference: KaplnSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanislas Lepine, paintingStanislas Lepine, painting, Stanislas Lepine (French, 1835-1892), "Kiosque de Musique, Meudon", oil on panel, no visible signature but with artist wax seal, numerous gallery and exhibition labels versSee Sold Price
Sold20221782 29 volumes JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU 18th century antique setJEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU Citoyen de Geneve, 1782-1789. Vols. 1-32, incl. Confessions, Contrat Social and Dictionnaire de Musique (incl. 18 folding platesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florence KNOLL , dans le goût de (vers 1960)Florence KNOLL , dans le goût de (vers 1960) Enfilade en placage de palissandre et métal chromé, plateau en deux éléments de marbre blanc veiné. 75 x 245 x 45 cm * VenduSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Robbe etchingManuel Robbe- ''Le Nouveau Morceau De Musique''- etching in colors, 1903, signed and numbered 30/65 in pencil, published by Sagot. 16 1/4 x 11 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Wind from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), L'Air, (Wind) from Les Elements De La Nature: Earth 1983-84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maquette animée électrique ancienne: maison de colons -Maquette animée électrique ancienne: maison de colons (c1950) Description (FR): Maquette animée art populaire électrique ancienne: maison de colons. Faite de bois et pierre avec éléments de décSee Sold Price
Sold2016Newly completed Opera House, Paris. c1875Newly completed Opera House, Paris. c1875 Newly completed Opera House, Paris. c1875. Upon its inauguration in 1875, the opera house was officially named the Acad�mie Nationale de Musique - TheatrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Water from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), L'Eau (Water) from Les Elements De La Nature:1983-84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 29 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Earth from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), La Terre, from Les Elements De La Nature: Earth, 1983-1984, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Fin du XIXème sièclePIPE à EAU à décors d'un procession et d'un poèmeBois patiné et marqueté de nacre Doublure et éléments de décor en métal argenté H. 21,5 cmGriffuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Fire from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), Le Feu (Fire) from Les Elements De La Nature: 1983 - 84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 29 iSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster for Menton Festival de Musique by Constantin Terechkovitch c1966$500
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de pendants d'oreilles Art Déco platine et or gris 585 entièrement pavés de diamants tailleCHF 8,000
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)20TH CENTURY CATALAN SCHOOL. "TUIXÉN FAÇADE WITH CONSTRUCTIVIST ELEMENTS", 2001.€200
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.JONATHAN DE PAS (1932-1991), DONATO D'URBINO (1935) & PAOLO LOMAZZI (1936) Six Linda chairs with€300(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Bilbao Travel Poster Les Pages de l'Abra PNT 1929 Codle Guezala$2,800
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Georges Remond, attribué à, boîte à musique en or 750 et émail polychrome figurant uneCHF 6,000