Sold2021ALEKSANDR RODCHENKO - Shukov Tower, 1920Artist: Aleksandr Rodchenko Title: Shukov Tower, 1920 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.2x5.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Aleksandr MikhailovicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander (Alecsandr) & Stepanova, Varvara; Soviet Aviation [RARE 1939 RUSSIANMoscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets, folio. Designed by the team of Aleksandr Rodchenko (1891-1956), the famous artist and photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM.) Aseev, Nikolai. Izbran Stichi [Selected Verse 1912-22].(RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVISM.) Aseev, Nikolai. Izbran Stichi [Selected Verse 1912-22]. Illustrated with Constructivist letterpress covers by Aleksandr Rodchenko. 8vo, original printed wrappers, backstrip rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Constructivist Gouache Signed A RodchenkoGouache on paper, framed. Featuring constructivist composition. Signed A. Rodchenko on the lower right corner. Attributed to Aleksandr Rodchenko 1891-1956 Russian. 34.5 x 27 cm (13.6 x 10.7 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF PHOTO-BOOKS WITH COVERS BY RODCHENKOA PAIR OF PHOTO-BOOKS WITH COVERS BY RODCHENKO comprising: a) MOSCOW Moscow and Leningrad: State Art Publishers, 1939. First Edition; artist: Aleksandr Rodchenko. From the group of Soviet photographiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Rodchenko Russian Propaganda Poster LithoItem/Description: Lithograph of USSR Soviet Union poster by Aleksandr Rodchenko. Iconic design featuring a photo of his wife, V. Stepanova. Classic of constructivist style. Propaganda poster art. LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodchenko Soviet Union Poster Litho USSRItem/Description: Russian constructivism propaganda poster with airplane. Aleksandr Rodchenko Dobrolet (Poster for a Russian state airline). Original was printed 1923. Limited reproduction lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2018U.S. WIND ENGINE & PUMP CO. TOWER & PUMP CATALOGSThree paperback catalogs, U.S. Wind Engine & Pump Co., 'Railway Water Supply' 1900 48 pages, 'Railway Catalog Number 25' circa 1910 95 pages, and 'U.S. Tanks & Towers' 1927 64 pages, one-color printinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Turzak, Old Water Tower (Chicago)Charles Turzak Old Water Tower (Chicago) 1927woodcut image: 10 h x 6.625 w in (25 x 17 cm) sheet: 10.375 h x 7.125 w in (26 x 18 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower margin 'Old Water TSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Time Recording Co. of NY Round Wall ClockInternational Time Recording Co. of NY Round Wall Clock: Factory wall clock. Paint splatter on metal housing. From the Cleveland Terminal Tower Building. 1927 International Business Machines. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip Little (American 1847-1942)Philip Little (American,1847-1942) Terminal Tower Under Construction, 1927-28, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. 17.25 x 13 in. image size 22.5 x 18 in. as framed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Turzak (American, 1899-1986) Old Water Tower.Charles Turzak (American, 1899-1986) Old Water Tower. Woodcut dated to 1927, printed on thin Japan, the sheet measures 12" x 8.5", pencil signed lower right and titled, from the edition of probably 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Gordon CookGordon Cook (Ameircan, 1927-1985), Untitled (Tower), etching in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP 3/5, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Kantor, New York (1896 - 1974), Paris from the Ile St. Louis, 1927 (view of Eifel Tower), oilMorris Kantor New York (1896 - 1974) Paris from the Ile St. Louis, 1927 (view of Eifel Tower) oil on canvas signed lower left. Relined canvas. Ex. Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vanderbilt Archive Flora Whitney Cairo Wedding Marriage Certificates Photo Et AlVanderbilt Archive Flora Whitney Cairo Wedding Marriage Certificates Photo Et Al. Flora Whitney Tower and G McCulloch Miller Cairo 1927 American Consular Service Certificate of Marriage, Minister ErdmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FLOWERS BY WU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927)Chinese Flowers By Wu Changshuo (1844-1927): A tall pine tree towers over a flowering shrub. The branches and calligraphy are accented in black ink and the flowers are painted in deep reds and orangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three etchings by Ernest D. Roth, (American 1879 - 1964) "Tower of Palazzo Vechio - Florence. (MerryThree etchings by Ernest D. Roth, (American 1879 - 1964) "Tower of Palazzo Vechio - Florence. (Merry Christmas - 1927 Ernest & Elizabeth Roth)", 1927, not signed, ss: 6 1/8" h. x 2 3/4" w.; "Honfleur"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Barn and Water Tower inPAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Barn and Water Tower in Summer Landscape," acrylic on canvas, signed L/R, "C.P. Montague;" 23 1/2" x 35 1/2", framed 32" x 44".See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR DEYNEKAAleksandr Alexandrovich Deyneka (Russian, Soviet, 1899-1969) watercolor painting on paper, Goelro RSFSR Leningrad, 1927. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Deyneka is a muralist, graphic artist, scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Besamim Spice Tower -Art Deco - Austria, 1920sJewish spice tower influenced by the Art Deco style. Silver 800. Fully Marked. Apparently, Austria, circa 1927-1929. Height: approximately 22 cm. Approximately 131 grams. Good condition, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, houses with clock tower, signed H.V.N, Henry van Notti, oil on board, dated on reversePainting, houses with clock tower, signed H.V.N, Henry van Notti, oil on board, dated on reverse 1927, 5.75" by 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel 438 O Scale Pre-War Signal TowerThis is an excellent Lionel 438 O scale pre-war tin signal tower. Wired with two levers to control two switches. We believe it has been restored. Manufactured between 1927-1939.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL FRANKLMirror from the tower at Mar-A-Lago (Palm Beach, FL), USA, ca. 1927; Silver leaf over wood, beveled mirrored glass; Unmarked; 28 3/4" dia. x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ADICKES (AMER.,b1927-) OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGDavid Adickes (Texas, American, born 1927) oil on board impasto painting depicting a building having a clock tower and bell, behind his usual style trees. Signed "Adickes" to lower center. Measures 22See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCEarly 98 Drawer Revolving Bolt Bin on Tower Base - 60"T, 31"W, 31"D$240(2 bids)
3 days LeftAbell AuctionCarlo Hauner (1927 - 1996): Pair of Jacaranda Wood and Metal Tables$550(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTower Switch Control Board and Rock Island RR Flagging Kit Bag$10(1 bid)