Sold2017Aldina - Valerio MassimoValerius Maximus nuper editus index copiosissimus rerum omnium, & personarum, de quibus in his libris agitur Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Cicerone, Marco TullioLe Epistole famigliari Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1545. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida,piccole macchie di umidità e sporadiche fioriture, lievi dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giustino, Marco - Trogo, PompeoTroci Pompei externae historiae in compendium ab Iustino redactæ [Lione, 1523?]. In 8°. Marginali fioriture, legatura moderna in piena pelle e decorazioni in oro. Contraffazione dell'ed. Aldina delSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carte Fiches - Radica & ARG 800 punched - 1937NEW. Coming from Milan's jewelery beautiful play box in poplar burl, 1937.Cards dated 1937. The Write "Games", side bands and opening in punched silver 800 - Complete with playing cards, chips, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ZANUSO - 2Coppia di poltrone Week End, Arflex anni '50. Legno, ottone, tessuto imbottitoProvenienza arredi di Villa R. Jesi Stile Industria n6, 1956, pagina pubblicitaria Arflex A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. ZANUSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO TIRELLIRoma 1956 Tiro a segno, Olio su tavola, cm 159 x 260 (ogni pannello) Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 10 SAN MARCO ITALIAN CREAMWARE SHELL PLATESSan Marco (Italian, 20th century), contemporary. Group of ten shell motif ceramic creamware dinner plates or chargers. Appropriately marked. Approx. diam. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023James Valerio (American, b. 1938) Study for Studio Figures, 1982James Valerio (American, b. 1938) Study for Studio Figures, 1982 graphite on paper signed Valerio and dated (lower right) 91 x 98 inches. Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, Ohio ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO BICEGO: AN 18K BI-COLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND SUITE, ITALYMARCO BICEGO: AN 18K BI-COLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND SUITE, ITALY Including a necklace, earclips and a cuff bracelet designed as flexible gold tendrils accented by oval plaques set with round diamonds weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ignazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "LibIgnazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "Lib 2".Produzione Azucena, Milano 1955. Ottone, legno e metallo verniciato. Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, P. Biondi, Il design in Italia dell arredamento domestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Bicego 18KY Gold Diamond NecklaceFrom the Marrakech collection. This five strand necklace features (12) round diamond accents in white gold heads, approx. .60ctw. 16.5" long plus drapes. 66.7gtwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marco Zanuso (Italian, 1916-2001) Pair of Senior LoungeMarco Zanuso (Italian, 1916-2001) Pair of Senior Lounge Chairs, c. 1951,Arflex, Italy upholstery, enameled metal unmarked H 39 x W 30 x D 30 inches Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950/1980,See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Lady con coppia di ottomane. Struttura in legno con supporti in ottone e rivestimenti in skai. Medaglia d’oro alla IX Triennale di Milano. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1951 Poltrona:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Green Armchairs by Marco Zanuso for ArflexGorgeous pair of vintage velvet armchairs designed by Marco Zanuso for Arflex in the 1960s.The armchairs have a fine wood and iron supporting structure. The 4 legs attach to a round, very stable base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanuso Triennale SofaRare large Triennale sofa by Marco Zanuso for Arflex, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023André Hambourg(French, 1909-1999)Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960 oil on canvas signed a. Hambourg (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (stretcher) Sold: Hôtel Martinez, Cannes, August 15,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Bicego Cairo 2ct Diamonds 18k Gold 7 Cable Strand NecklaceThis chic authentic necklace is by Marco Bicego from the Cairo Collection, crafted from 18k yellow and white gold featuring 7 fine cable strand in yellow gold, some of the stands are accented with assSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Zanuso, Three-Seat 'Square' SofaMarco Zanuso Three-seat 'Square' sofa, ca. 1972 Velvet, painted metal, wood. Manufactured by Arflex, Italy. 28.5" H x 75" W x 34.5" D Seat height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO for ARFLEX. Two wooden armchairsMARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone in legno, ottone, ferro e tessuto. Anni '50. Rifoderate. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 101 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonPAIR SIGNED MARCO BICEGO 18K YELLOW GOLD TAPERING J-HOOP EARRINGS. - L: 1 1/4 in. Wt. 3 dwt.$225(4 bids)
828 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerMarco Bicego 18K Yellow Gold Black Mother of Pearl Lunaria Drop Earrings$570(2 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Zanuso; Roberto Lucci & Paolo Orlandini, 'Concetto 101' record player, 1974€800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Sapper; Marco Zanuso, Two television sets 'Black st201', 1969, and 'Cube 15', 1992€750
May 30Art Research ParisMARCO PETTINARI (NÉ EN 1972) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Table basse "Glacialis", pièce unique, à€6,000
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerMarco Bicego 18K Yellow Gold Multi Gemstone Africa Double Strand Bracelet$1
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Les voyages de Rubruquis, Marco Polo, Jenkinson'. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1749 old map$75